105 John Anderson Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404313 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 105 John Anderson Drive
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 4063
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2922 / -81.049
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Elementary School: Beachside Elementary School
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach Middle
  • High School: Seabreeze High School
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  • Contact: Alexa Monasterio Flores
  • 407-393-5901
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    105 John Anderson Dr available for rent and ready to move in. 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms. Rent $3,000/month. Unfurnished. Property rented as is. Pets allowed. Located in one of the most desirable beachside areas in Ormond Beach, this property features space, comfort, and a great location just minutes from the Intracoastal and the Atlantic Ocean. Situated on a large 0.36 acre lot, the home includes over 3,300 sq ft of living space with a flexible layout, including multiple living and entertaining areas, a fireplace, spacious bedrooms, and room for a home office, guests, or extended family. Recent updates include a new roof (2025) and two A/C units (2024). The primary bedroom is large and private, and the primary bathroom includes a bathtub. The additional bedrooms provide flexibility for different needs. Large windows bring in natural light, creating a bright and open feel throughout the home. The oversized backyard provides plenty of space to enjoy or create your own outdoor area, such as a pool, summer kitchen, or entertainment space. Conveniently located near Granada Blvd, riverfront parks, restaurants, and beach access. Terms: $3,000/month. First month, last month, and $3,000 security deposit required. Pets under 60 lbs allowed, no pet fee. HOA included. Minimum credit score 550 and income requirement of 3x the rent (combined household). No prior evictions. Minimum 1 year lease. No smoking allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 3341.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Seabreeze High School
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach Middle
  • School Elementary: Beachside Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32176 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4214-07-00-0230
  • Views: 26
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$2,800.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5 More Like This

Garden style condo offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Everything you need to enjoy a week or more at the beach!!!! Views of pool and ocean!! Weekly Rate: 1700.00 Monthly Rate: 2800.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086478
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 11, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$3,100.00 ($3.04 / sqft )

815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Garden style 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located in a prime spot for views of the ocean and the courtyard pool. Extra large patio with new patio furniture.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086601
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4a, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$2,700.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4a More Like This

Updated open floor plan condo with granite and stainless steel appliances in the kitchen. 2 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms with sleeper sofa. Gorgeous views and wrap around balcony. All the comforts of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086460
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5a, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$2,850.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5a More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2.5 bath has everything you need to enjoy a week or more at the beach, with a view of the pool and Ocean. Weekly Rate: 1800.00 Monthly Rate: 2800.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086515
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5b, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$2,850.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5b More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2 1/2 bath offers 2 New King Beds! It overlooks the sparkling pool and beautifully groomed courtyard. It is fully stocked with everything you need to have a wonderful vacation. Bring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086516
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 6, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$3,000.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 6 More Like This

Beautifully decorated condo on the ground floor offering two bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Master bedroom has King size bed and the master bathroom has a walk in shower. Guest room offers 2 twins.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086518
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 12, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$2,800.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Ocean Front 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo. It has been freshly painted, new carpet and arranged to ensure comfort and vacation pleasure. Weekly Rate: 1700.00 Monthly Rate: 2800.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086637
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$2,800.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2 More Like This

Beautiful ground floor direct ocean front unit! Newly updated and sure to please!! Weekly Rate: 1800.00 Monthly Rate: 2800.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086455
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2b, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$2,900.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2b More Like This

Newly remodeled two bedroom unit with direct ocean views to give you memories to last forever. Weekly Rate: 1800.00 Monthly Rate: 2900.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086456
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 12b, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$2,975.00 ($2.92 / sqft )

815 Ocean Shore Boulevard 12b Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated end unit condo featuring brand new open floor plan, kitchen counter tops and flooring throughout. Beautiful direct ocean viewson ormonds no drive beach! 2 bedroom 2 1/2 bathrooms oceanfront co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086651
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice