2800 French Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32773
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404269 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2800 French Avenue
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $475,900
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 2357
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7766 / -81.2733
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32773
  • Subdivision: Druid Park Amd
  • Provided by: JCL REALTY INC
  • Contact: Julio Lopez
  • 407-467-9411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover a unique opportunity in the heart of Sanford, Florida, where location, land size, and potential come together to create exceptional value. Situated on a generous lot, this single family property offers flexibility for both homeowners and savvy investors looking to capitalize on Central Floridas continued growth. This residence features a great BONUS DETACH ROOM FOR A POTENCIAL ADU'S ( DETACH Auxiliary Dwelling Unit) , including additional structures such as a detached garage, covered patio, and carportideal for storage, workshop use, or future upgrades. The layout provides a solid foundation for renovation, repositioning, or rental income strategies. The expansive lot opens the door to multiple possibilities: additions, outdoor living enhancements, or even redevelopment potential (subject to zoning). Whether youre looking to renovate and resell, hold as a rental, or customize into a primary residence, this property delivers versatility rarely found at this price point. This property stands out as a value add opportunity in a high demand corridor. With its large lot, multiple structures, and prime location. This is your chance to secure a property with strong upside potential in one of Central Floridas most promising markets. Schedule your showing today and unlock the full potential of this Sanford opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Kennel, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1171.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Other, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: N 78 FT OF E 150 FT OF LOT 7 AMENDED PLAT DRUID PARK PB 7 PG 5 & 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32773 - Sanford
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-20-30-512-0000-007A
  • Zoning Code: SR1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 302 Clydesdale Circle, SANFORD, FL 32773
$456,000.00 ($143.17 / sqft )

302 Clydesdale Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Back to market! This home is situated in a desirable gated community with stunning 6 bedrooms, 2.5 Baths single home in beautiful Sanford. The largest size at the community with 3185 heated sft. Step

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355526
  2. Provided by CINO INTERNATIONAL INC
  3. Contact Wei Hsiao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 Poinsetta Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32773
$445,000.00 ($126.35 / sqft )

2525 Poinsetta Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Incentive Available! Qualified buyers who finance with our affiliated lender may choose one of the following: a 4.5(FHA) 4.99(Conv) interest rat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3522 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144895
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo Mora Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Belgian Way, SANFORD, FL 32773
$450,000.00 ($136.90 / sqft )

221 Belgian Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge 4 bedroom home located in a secure gated community in a highly convenient location near historic downtown Sanford, the Orlando metro area, and the beaches. This two story contemporary home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3287 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947016
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Lance McKinnon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 684 Crows Bluff Lane, SANFORD, FL 32773
$497,000.00 ($161.57 / sqft )

684 Crows Bluff Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a true hidden gem just minutes from Historic Sanford! This beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home has been upgraded from top to bottom with exceptional attention to detail. The exte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3076 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4949005
  2. Provided by SUMMER WIND REALTY CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact Greta Bost
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4029 Bradbury Way, SANFORD, FL 32773
$542,990.00 ($174.15 / sqft )

4029 Bradbury Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Hayden floorplan offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,601 sq ft, and a 3 car garage. Features include a flex room, kitchen with island, quartz countertops, stainless steel applian

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392903
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1357 Camellia Bloom Lane, SANFORD, FL 32773
$498,990.00 ($172.66 / sqft )

1357 Camellia Bloom Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Robie is a two story floorplan offering 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in 2,447 square feet. Features include a modern kitchen with quartz counters, ample cabinetry and a center is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395173
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5685 Autumn Chase Circle, SANFORD, FL 32773
$519,000.00 ($149.10 / sqft )

5685 Autumn Chase Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath home in beautiful subdivision. Luxury vinyl flooring throught. All new appliances, all 3 bathrooms new

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329673
  2. Provided by SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Robert Arnold, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4032 Bradbury Way, SANFORD, FL 32773
$549,485.00 ($176.23 / sqft )

4032 Bradbury Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393901
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3943 Crawley Down Loop, SANFORD, FL 32773
$569,900.00 ($195.71 / sqft )

3943 Crawley Down Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Kensington Reserve, one of Sanfords most sought after gated communities thats perfectly positioned just minutes from Downtown Sanford, Lake Mary, and the Orlando Sanford International Airpo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2912 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396216
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Tiffany Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2642 Flicker Cove, SANFORD, FL 32773
$519,900.00 ($154.78 / sqft )

2642 Flicker Cove Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this meticulously maintained Tuscany style two story home built in 2019, offering 2,718 SF of thoughtfully designed living space in one of Sanfords most desirable gated communities Wyndham

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3359 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386553
  2. Provided by DAHLIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Chuck Tolfa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice