252 Hidden Springs Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403851 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 252 Hidden Springs Circle
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $349,990
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1573
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3417 / -81.3526
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34743
  • Subdivision: Cypress Lakes Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Cypress Elem (K 6)
  • Middle School: Parkway Middle
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Provided by: SAMMY D SMITH PLLC
  • Contact: Antonio Vargas
  • 407-702-4282
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your Private pool home oasis in the heart of Kissimmee! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience and outdoor living, all offered at $349,990. Step outside and fall in love with your fully transformed backyard retreat featuring a completely refurbished pool and a spacious, freshly painted concrete yard designed for zero maintenance living. The fully fenced yard offers privacy and plenty of room for pets, entertaining or simply relaxing in your own tropical escape. Inside, youll find thoughtful upgrades throughout, including vinyl flooring installed in 2023, a remodeled guest bathroom, a newer A/C system (2021) and a roof installed in March 2022, giving you peace of mind for years to come. Location is everything and this home delivers: Great A+ Schools Just 12 minutes to Orlando International Airport (MCO) 20 minutes to Downtown Orlando 20 minutes to Disney World and Universal Studios 4 minutes to the Florida Turnpike Less than an hour to Floridas beautiful beaches and 1 hour to Tampa Situated in a quiet, established neighborhood with NO HOA, this property offers both freedom and convenience, whether youre looking for a primary residence, vacation home or investment opportunity. This is more than just a home its a lifestyle. Welcome home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1108.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Middle School: Parkway Middle
  • School Elementary: Cypress Elem (K 6)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS LAKES PHASE 3 PB 6 PG 67-68 BLK 304 LOT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34743 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-30-2908-0304-0040
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 136 Puelba Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$320,000.00 ($111.62 / sqft )

136 Puelba Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1 Year HOME WARRANTY included! Desirable BVL community with NO HOA. This property offers a functional layout and great potential. The home does need TLC, making it an excellent opportunity to customiz

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2867 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143079
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Jean Toussaint
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 172 Pinewood Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$409,998.00 ($157.69 / sqft )

172 Pinewood Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedrooms 2 story excellent condition. Wood burning brick fire place close to shopping..traveling.. new roof 2023.. new air condition 2024 , plenty of space for everyday living and entert

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135147
  2. Provided by FLORIDA BUYERS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Juliet Thelwell-Romney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 132 Sandalwood Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$389,793.00 ($156.36 / sqft )

132 Sandalwood Drive More Like This

Discover your future home in the vibrant heart of Kissimmee! This delightful property offers a generous 2,493 square feet of living spaceperfect for comfort and functionality. Ideally located just st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2493 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327183
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ismely Castellanos, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2426 Timothy Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$365,000.00 ($154.40 / sqft )

2426 Timothy Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Wowww!!!! Mesmerizing curb appeal, freshly painted inside and out, new upgraded appliances, upgraded Bathrooms an open concept design, vaulted ceilings, and no rear neighbors, this home tr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377132
  2. Provided by ATRIUM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ernani Sena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 198 Lake Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$389,900.00 ($228.55 / sqft )

198 Lake Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 1987, Don't miss out on this great opportunity! Charming Two story Single family home, located on a corner lot and in an established community of Kissimmee with NO HOA called: Buenaventura L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144435
  2. Provided by VITAL REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Maria Genao Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice