438 Reed Grass Drive, OVIEDO, FL 32765
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403659 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 438 Reed Grass Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1996
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6635 / -81.2405
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: OVIEDO
  • Zipcode: 32765
  • Subdivision: Isles Of Oviedo
  • Elementary School: Rainbow Elementary
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle
  • High School: Oviedo High
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Ruby Margaret
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location in this expertly designed move in ready townhome, featuring 1,568 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms plus a single car garage, nestled within the highly coveted gated neighborhood of Isles of Oviedo in central Oviedo. The expansive first floor is perfect for social gatherings, showcasing an open concept living and dining space, a convenient powder room, and a kitchen that seamlessly extends to the lanai overlooking a tree lined lot ensuring complete privacy. The kitchen boasts granite countertops, 42 inch cabinetry adorned with crown molding, a pantry, stainless steel appliances and elegant tile flooring. When the day winds down, escape to the tranquil second level. The Owner's Suite offers a private retreat with a generous walk in closet, an en suite bathroom featuring double vanities, a linen closet, a spacious walk in shower, soaking tub and a private water closet. Upstairs, you'll also find two additional bedrooms, a second full bathroom providing ample privacy and comfort for everyone. As a resident of Isles of Oviedo, youll enjoy an array of amenities including a secure gated entry, a sparkling community pool, recreational park and playground and ample visitor parking spaces. Strategically located just minutes from major highways including 417, this residence offers seamless access to UCF, healthcare centers, top tier Seminole County schools, premium shopping destinations including the Oviedo Mall, the Cross Seminole Trail, Seminole State College, Lockheed Martin and internationally famous attractions including Universal Studios, theme parks and coastal destinations. Lawn maintenance and exterior pest control are all included in your monthly rental payment. Don't let this opportunity to pass byreach out today to schedule your personal tour to experience it firsthand and find your ideal residence! Smoking is prohibited on the premises. Renter's insurance is mandatory and must be secured prior to occupancy. This property may be under audio/visual surveillance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1568.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Oviedo High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle
  • School Elementary: Rainbow Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: CMS Orlando
  • Association Phone: 407-359-7202
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-21-31-507-0000-0030
  • View: Trees/Woods
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4478 Maidenhair Cove, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,250.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

4478 Maidenhair Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful end Unit Townhouse in sought after Hawthorne Glen neighborhood adjacent to UCF! . This 4 Bed, 2.5 Bath w/1 car garage 1800+ sq. ft of living space. Kitchen has Granite counter tops and 42" c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397284
  2. Provided by SUCCESS INVESTMENT REALTY
  3. Contact Bill Sprys
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 94 Chippendale Terrace, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,295.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

94 Chippendale Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom 2.5 bath Townhome located in desirable gated community of Biltmore with only 68 homes. Master bedroom is downstairs with 2 bedrooms and a bathroom upstairs. Home offers high ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2074 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400908
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Rani Kaur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5331 Hidden Cypress Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,350.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

5331 Hidden Cypress Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

COME AND SEE this fully remodeled townhouse in beautiful Clayton Crossing, one of Seminole Countys most desirable gated communities. This well maintained home features 1,558 square feet of living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399583
  2. Provided by JR REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact John Vincent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 247 Pine Avenue, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,400.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

247 Pine Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be the first to live in this stunning, newly built 3 bedroom home with a flex space that can serve as an office or playroom. With 2,000 sq. ft. of living space plus a two car garage, this half duplex

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2647 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399969
  2. Provided by LISTING PROS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Botero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2902 Pewter Mist Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,400.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

2902 Pewter Mist Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready home in highly desirable Brooks Landing. 2 Bedrooms and 2 baths. Great floor plan, Bedrooms are separated. The primary boosts a walk in closet with roomy ensuite bath. Ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404546
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Barry Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3599 Caruso Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,400.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

3599 Caruso Place More Like This

Perfectly situated 2.5 miles from the University of Central Florida main campus and half a mile from Econ River Wilderness Area trailhead, Hawthorne Glen is a hidden gemclean, quiet, and private, offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405732
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Andres Gaviria, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5097 Cypress Branch Point, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,500.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

5097 Cypress Branch Point Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION!! LOCATION!!! Perfect 3 bedroom, 2 1/2bath townhouse with a 2 car garage! Youll feel like youre living at a resort with a gorgeous community pool, fitness room, tennis courts, parks

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333532
  2. Provided by TOP LINE REALTY
  3. Contact Priya Rajan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1046 Whittier Circle, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,550.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

1046 Whittier Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home has been completely renovated from top to bottom and professionally deep cleaned, making it feel just like a brand new home. The property is in an exceptional location in Oviedo, o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407067
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REALTY FL INC
  3. Contact Zhe Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8547 Bertram Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,599.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

8547 Bertram Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in now oviedo rental! Beautiful 3 bd 2. 5 bath townhome! 2 car attached garage! Fresh paint! Live in sought after oviedo fl!! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom home in the communi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391057
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Joanne Bracero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 328 Center Lake Lane A-4, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,900.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

328 Center Lake Lane A-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 year old 3 bedroom townhouse .

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3784 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149007
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huizi Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice