3306 Bassie Court, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403346 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3306 Bassie Court
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1619
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6358 / -81.8456
  • County: LEE
  • City: FORT MYERS
  • Zipcode: 33916
  • Subdivision: School View Homes
  • Provided by: GREEN LIFE PROJECTS LLC
  • Contact: Ada Rinaudo
  • 305-386-9190
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MODEL SANDPIPER: Welcome to your new home in Fort Myers, FL! This stunning 1619 square foot house was built in 2020 and is perfect for anyone looking for a spacious and modern living space. With 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, there is plenty of room to spread out and make this house your own. The kitchen is equipped with all the essentials, including a Disposal, fridge, e range, microwave, and dishwasher. The open layout makes it easy to entertain guests or simply enjoy cooking meals at home. The air conditioner will keep you cool during the hot Florida summers, and the garage provides convenient parking and storage space.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1257.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33916 - Fort Myers
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-44-25-P2-01500.0560
  • Views: 14
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3305 Bassie Court, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,300.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

3305 Bassie Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SANDPIPER MODEL HOUSE Welcome to your new home in Fort Myers, FL! This stunning 1619 square foot house was built in 2020 and offers all the modern amenities you could ask for. With 4 bedrooms and 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1619 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403240
  2. Provided by GREEN LIFE PROJECTS LLC
  3. Contact Ada Rinaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2103 French St, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$1,900.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2103 French St Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Duplex coming available for rent. 3 bedrooms 2 baths. All white cabinets. All appliances will be installed prior to move in. Tile floors throughout. Laundryroom inside residence. Very Moder

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025010882
  2. Provided by Uptown Property Services, LLC
  3. Contact Stacy Garcia
  4. (239) 703-7912
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 819 James St, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,300.00 ($0.69 / sqft )

819 James St More Like This

BRING YOUR BOAT! Available now as an annual rental. Townhome community on the Caloosahatchee River. This is a 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse with nearly 2,000 square feet. Tile flooring throughout. Each

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3357 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226009179
  2. Provided by WeichertRealtors-ParadiseHomes
  3. Contact Angela Dunford
  4. 239-213-1616
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3882 Tilbor Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,250.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

3882 Tilbor Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 1/2 Bath Town home with a 2 car garage in the Lindsford Community. This home has tile floors on the main level, stainless steel appliances, and a screened lanai. 2nd level has 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2574 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026014870
  2. Provided by Watersedge Realty Group LLC
  3. Contact Diane Carr
  4. (239) 745-8090
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 215, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,250.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

2825 Palm Beach Blvd 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of serene waterfront living and vibrant city life in this river and pool view condo with 2 master suites in beautiful Alta Mar, an access controlled community with covered p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1003 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.75 acres
  1. MLSID: 2026007805
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Chip Adams
  4. (239) 945-1414
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 409, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,000.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

2825 Palm Beach Blvd 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Southwest Florida Lifestyle and wake up to tranquil river and pool views in this beautifully updated condo featuring two spacious master suites with a split floorplan, perfectly designed for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1003 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.75 acres
  1. MLSID: 2026012295
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Chip Adams
  4. (239) 945-1414
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2378 Highland Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,300.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

2378 Highland Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Beds 2 baths single family home in the heart of Fort Myers. It features a well designed floor plan with modern finishes, a spacious kitchen with SS appliances, granite countertops and styli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1635 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026021029
  2. Provided by MC Realty Services, LLC.
  3. Contact Marina Chacon
  4. (305) 986-5502
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Oasis Grand Blvd 606, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,500.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

3000 Oasis Grand Blvd 606 More Like This

This great property is available for a long term rental at $2500 per month and as a seasonal rental March April at $3500 per month. The pool and pool deck have been completely renovated. also a c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225072627
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Contact Jeff Tyson
  4. 239-268-8976
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2745 1st St 113, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,400.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

2745 1st St 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental Waterfront Loft Living with Resort Style Amenities Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully updated two story loft offering breathtaking, unobstructed water views. This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026012251
  2. Provided by Barclays Real Estate Group 1
  3. Contact Mary O'Toole
  4. (239) 201-2607
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2825 Palm Beach Blvd 618, FORT MYERS, FL 33916
$2,100.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

2825 Palm Beach Blvd 618 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover effortless waterfront living in this beautifully appointed sixth floor condo at ALTA MAR, turnkey furnished and ready for you to enjoy! This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features laminate wo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1003 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026013529
  2. Provided by No Limits Realty, LLC
  3. Contact Christy Hutcheson
  4. (239) 313-7551
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice