5203 Jasmine Trace Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403135 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5203 Jasmine Trace Lane
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $348,950
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2738
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2264 / -81.4926
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34758
  • Subdivision: Jasmine Pointe At Crescent Lak
  • Elementary School: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Provided by: ATRIUM REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Ernani Sena
  • 833-919-1190
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Your Dream Home. No HOA, Step inside this exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence, where sophistication and comfort seamlessly blend to create the perfect living experience. The spacious living room flows effortlessly into the family room, offering abundant natural light that enhances the warm and inviting atmosphere. The heart of the home, a fully equipped kitchen, is a chefs delight. Complete with all essential appliances, ample counter space, and thoughtfully designed for cooking and entertaining, this kitchen caters to every culinary need. This home is equipped with highly efficient solar panels, a fantastic feature that provides the benefit of low cost electric bills and can be easily transferred to the new owner. Each of the generously sized bedrooms is bathed in natural light through large windows and boasts its own walk in closet, ensuring ample storage. The well appointed bathrooms are designed with comfort and style in mind. The primary bathroom features a luxurious walk in shower, a classic Florida soaking tub, double vanities, and extensive counter space. Step outside to discover a massive covered and screened patio, perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying serene moments in a peaceful setting. This outdoor space extends your living area, offering an ideal place to take advantage of Floridas beautiful year round weather. The lush yard is home to an array of fruit trees, including mango, papaya, orange, guava, grapefruit, and more. Situated in a friendly community, this home offers a balance of tranquility and convenience, with easy access to parks, shopping centers, top dining options, and excellent schools. Zoned for short term rentals, it provides a unique opportunity for flexible living or income generation. Dont miss the chance to make this beautiful home your own. Act quickly, this opportunity wont last long
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1876.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JASMINE POINTE AT CRESCENT LAKES PB 10 PGS 17 & 18 LOT 63 15-26-28
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34758 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 14-26-28-3553-0001-0630
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2493 Addison Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$400,000.00 ($121.66 / sqft )

2493 Addison Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterview, If youre looking for a residential community without a constant flow of new faces living next door to you, this is it! This home has a spectacular location, The backyard is exp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148965
  2. Provided by BLUEHOUSE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Donny Hang Fung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4950 Pall Mall Street E, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$364,999.00 ($117.10 / sqft )

4950 Pall Mall Street E Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 4950 Pall Mall St E, a beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the guard gated community of Trafalgar Village. Built in 2020, this residence offers over 2,200 square feet of open con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3117 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387730
  2. Provided by SET HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dejahne Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2437 Addison Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$390,000.00 ($118.61 / sqft )

2437 Addison Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful and well established Waterview subdivision! This stunning 2019 built single residence home of two floor with 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, designed with builder upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133685
  2. Provided by BLUEHOUSE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Donny Hang Fung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2327 Andrews Valley Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$385,000.00 ($126.98 / sqft )

2327 Andrews Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now Featuring Newly Virtually Staged Photos & Recent Price Improvement! Experience modern comfort, value, and convenience in the heart of Kissimmee!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3032 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361168
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Ninzy Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Quarry Rock Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$405,000.00 ($142.51 / sqft )

402 Quarry Rock Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT. Welcome to this beautiful 2 story home in Stepping Stone, where you and your family will enjoy one of the best communities in Kissimmee. This home features 5 spacious bedrooms, 3 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2842 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130512
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carbeth Golding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4222 Barbuda Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$400,000.00 ($138.46 / sqft )

4222 Barbuda Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Covered Lanai | No Rear Neighbors | Dedicated Study | Oversized Lot | Premium Lot New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Farnese a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2889 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363063
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Cocoa Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$349,800.00 ($123.00 / sqft )

304 Cocoa Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Make this very spacious 4 bedrooms two and a half bathrooms 2 story home yours today! This beauty has a bonus room on the first floor suitable for guest and over sized bedrooms on the second floor. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140659
  2. Provided by SANTIAGO & VAZQUEZ REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Wajid Mohammed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Alicante Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$365,000.00 ($112.10 / sqft )

6 Alicante Court More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home with a versatile flex room that can be used as a home office or easily converted into a 5th bedroom. This beautifully maintained two story home is located in the d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382339
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Nimrah Ashraf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 193 Aurelia Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$355,000.00 ($104.97 / sqft )

193 Aurelia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

****HUGE PRICE REDUCTION**** Upon entering this house you will be walking on laminated hall way floors.There are four bedrooms with three baths on the first floor including the Master Bedroom.UPstair

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3382 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141378
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Ron Newell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4737 Blackthorn Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$380,000.00 ($50.42 / sqft )

4737 Blackthorn Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

A RARE FIND THAT TRULY CHECKS EVERY BOX [X] Welcome to this beautifully upgraded single story, one family home offering the space of a two story homewithout the stairs, located in the highly desira

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7536 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142732
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Apanah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice