3045 Seaview Castle Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403051 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3045 Seaview Castle Drive
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $312,500
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 1848
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.335 / -81.4899
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Compass Bay
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Norma Martinez Cruz
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome in the desirable Compass Bay community of Kissimmee. This spacious residence features a functional open concept layout with a modern kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areasperfect for everyday living and entertaining. The home offers 3 bedrooms with generous closet space, including a comfortable primary suite designed for relaxation. Enjoy the convenience of in unit laundry and ample storage throughout. Step outside to a private patio area ideal for morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. Located just minutes from world renowned attractions, shopping, dining, and major highways, this property offers both convenience and lifestyle appeal. Compass Bay residents enjoy a well kept community with amenities such as a pool and beautifully landscaped surroundings. Whether youre looking for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity, this property checks all the boxes. Schedule your showing today and experience everything this home has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1551.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 820.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Nuria Esquilin
  • Association Phone: 407.425.4561
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COMPASS BAY UNIT ONE PB 20 PG 57-60 LOT 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 02-25-28-3073-0001-0010
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: STRPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1134 Beach Circle, Kissimmee, FL 34746
$305,000.00 ($156.57 / sqft )

1134 Beach Circle More Like This

Turnkey opportunity in the resort style community of Fiesta Key. Currently operating as a short term rental, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath end unit townhome offers immediate income potential while also pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852720
  2. Provided by Compass Homes and Land LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2952 Lucayan Harbour Circle 106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$282,000.00 ($212.99 / sqft )

2952 Lucayan Harbour Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath fully furnished townhome in Lucaya Village Resort, Kissimmee, FL just minutes from Walt Disney World and Orlandos top attractions. This move

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369811
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rahman Pesciotta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2606 Lodi Circle 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$282,500.00 ($192.18 / sqft )

2606 Lodi Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Turn Key Investment Opportunity Updated 4 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom Townhome in Villas at Seven Dwarfs** Step into this updated and stylish **4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome** in the highly sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344050
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  3. Contact Paula Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3076 Shingle Creek Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$283,000.00 ($181.41 / sqft )

3076 Shingle Creek Court More Like This

Move in ready and full of charm! This beautiful townhouse in The Shingle Creek Village Terrace community is the perfect opportunity for first time buyers or investors. Step into a bright and open livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149499
  2. Provided by DINA REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Jack Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5210 Paradise Cay Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$284,990.00 ($240.09 / sqft )

5210 Paradise Cay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED. Beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in a secure gated community, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and investment potential. This well maintained proper

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144031
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Gian Balsamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1135 Park Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$285,000.00 ($205.18 / sqft )

1135 Park Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

***MOTIVATED SELLERS***! Introducing a prime short term rental opportunity a stunning townhouse completed renovated boasting 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This exquisite property is perfect for thos

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5101269
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Alexa Burgos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3078 Shingle Creek Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$285,000.00 ($182.69 / sqft )

3078 Shingle Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious two story townhouse featuring three bedrooms and two bathrooms, perfect for comfortable family living. The home offers a large living room and dining area, ideal for entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131116
  2. Provided by GOODWIN REALTY & ASSOCIATES, INC
  3. Contact Linda Goodwin-Nichols
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2634 Corvette Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$285,000.00 ($195.47 / sqft )

2634 Corvette Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

*Discover Your Dream Getaway in Regal Oaks!* This stunning and fully furnished 2 bedroom townhouse offers a harmonious blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Each bedroom features a private en suit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141294
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Emidio Dias Carvalho Neto, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5520 Paradise Cay Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$285,000.00 ($204.74 / sqft )

5520 Paradise Cay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Beautiful fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse located in a desirable gated community with NO lease restrictions perfect for short term rentals, long term rentals

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149441
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Andrea Vanegas, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4529 Alberto Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$285,000.00 ($220.08 / sqft )

4529 Alberto Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhouse fully furnished with pool for sale. Great place to live with comfort and all amenities of a vacation Community. Situated inside the beautiful gated Resort of Bellavida with Clubhou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318625
  2. Provided by MY ESTATE CONNECTION CORP
  3. Contact Armando Cola Soares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice