7509 Presley Place 96, TAMPA, FL 33617
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402981 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7509 Presley Place 96
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $98,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 707
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0163 / -82.3943
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33617
  • Subdivision: Place One A Condo
  • Building: Place One A Condo
  • Provided by: CFRP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: John Dannel
  • 407-682-8686
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Investors, take notice! This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in Place One offers a great opportunity near the University of South Florida and convenient shopping, dining, and major roadways. With just a little TLC, this unit could be ready in time for the upcoming school season, making it an excellent option for rental income or a budget friendly investment. The owner has priced this property for a quick sale, creating an attractive chance for savvy buyers looking to add to their portfolio. Opportunities like this do not last longschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 707.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Place One
  • Association Phone: (813) 968-5665
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: PLACE ONE A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 96 TYPE C .00398% UNDIV INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS EXPENSES AND SURPLUS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33617 - Tampa / Temple Terrace
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-27-28-19-1KP-000000-00096.0
  • Unit Number: 96
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: RMC-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7832 Niagara Avenue 323, TAMPA, FL 33617
$115,000.00 ($140.24 / sqft )

7832 Niagara Avenue 323 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to River OaksTampas hidden gem nestled along the peaceful Hillsborough River. This updated second floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located in a private, guard gated community featuring two spa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414733
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mathew Sumlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7508 Presley Place 100, TAMPA, FL 33617
$96,000.00 ($128.51 / sqft )

7508 Presley Place 100 Reduced More Like This

Investor friendly and income producing, 7508 Presley Place #100 is a turnkey 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a long term tenant already in place, making this a strong cash flow opportunity from day one.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488062
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Jay Quigley, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7146 Bank Drive 7146, TAMPA, FL 33617
$108,000.00 ($172.52 / sqft )

7146 Bank Drive 7146 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a great one bedroom and one bathroom with 626 sf ground floor condo unit located within a serene riverside community. This unit has a fantastic River view which has never been flooded. The vie

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 626 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458141
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact ROGER Verszyla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6257 Dewdrop Way 6257, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$99,900.00 ($93.36 / sqft )

6257 Dewdrop Way 6257 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful condo located in beautiful Raintree Manor! This 1/1.5 with a 1 car garage is the perfect size with newer kitchen cabinets, newer laminate floors, and newer half bath. The open living and din

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454867
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY OF TAMPA
  3. Contact Robert Piccirilli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4148 Dolphin Drive 3, TAMPA, FL 33617
$109,990.00 ($327.35 / sqft )

4148 Dolphin Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and cozy studio, fully remodeled with a modern design and elegant finishes. Enjoy charming views of the Hillsborough River and a peaceful atmosphere. The community offers excellent amenities

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 336 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445353
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Madelin Artigas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7510 Presley Place 98-b, TAMPA, FL 33617
$105,000.00 ($124.56 / sqft )

7510 Presley Place 98-b More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready, completely remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor condo in Temple Terrace, centrally located in Tampa. Just minutes from USF, Busch Gardens, shopping, dining, and healt

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 843 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494104
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Jermera Pianmana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4129 Dolphin Drive 1, TAMPA, FL 33617
$99,990.00 ($297.59 / sqft )

4129 Dolphin Drive 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern and inviting studio, fully remodeled with elegant finishes. Located in a private, gated community offering excellent amenities including a pool, jacuzzi, gym, laundry facilities, playground, an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 336 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471475
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Madelin Artigas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7120 Waterside Drive 106, TAMPA, FL 33617
$89,000.00 ($176.59 / sqft )

7120 Waterside Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in a highly sought after gated community! In excellent condition, this unit is perfect for both livin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397405
  2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7504 Needle Leaf Place 68, TAMPA, FL 33617
$100,000.00 ($141.44 / sqft )

7504 Needle Leaf Place 68 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Place One Condos, a beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in a prime, centrally located area of Tampa Bay, just minutes from downtown and everything the area has to offer. This uni

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 707 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393917
  2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$114,000.00 ($226.19 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Looking for an investment opportunity in a great Community, gated community, this unit is very well maintained it features 1 bedroom full bathroom, the community offers a playground, pool, storage for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6245148
  2. Provided by THE RMG TEAM
  3. Contact Jack Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice