2905 Tupelo Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402805 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2905 Tupelo Loop
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $519,900
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2663
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2134 / -81.2307
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34772
  • Subdivision: Twin Lakes Ph 8
  • Elementary School: Neptune Elementary
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6 8)
  • High School: Gateway High School (9 12)
  • Provided by: VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Junzhi Liu
  • 407-270-5000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Model quality finishes smart upgrades throughout. Welcome to twin lakes reserve, a tranquil and meticulously planned enclave in st. Cloud. This 2023 residence is fully loaded with premium upgrades and ready for immediate move in. Exterior highlights: this home features extensive upgrades including premium artistic pavers in both front and back yards. The backyard is a private sanctuary with artistic landscaping and a full privacy fence. The highlight is the upgraded lanai, featuring a fully motorized retractable power screen system and a wall mounted tv, creating the ultimate outdoor media lounge. Interior luxury: enjoy an entirely carpet free home featuring premium luxury vinyl plank (lvp) flooring throughout. The gourmet kitchen boasts a massive oversized island with high end quartz countertops. This home is equipped with a tankless water heater for efficiency. Every bedroom includes custom built closet systems and high end designer ceiling fans. Premier location: minutes away from major highways, orlando international airport, and world class theme parks. Why wait for a new build? Experience the perfect blend of modern technology and refined design. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1957.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Gateway High School (9 12)
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: Neptune Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 228.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Evergreen Lifestyles Management
  • Association Phone: 877-221-6919
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: TWIN LAKES PH 8 PB 31 PGS 8-14 LOT 1067
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-31-5265-0001-1067
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5054 Down Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$499,900.00 ($150.12 / sqft )

5054 Down Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Popular Sutton plan on a canal front homesite with navigable access to Alligator Lake. An open floor plan that comes with a private office or playroom on the first floor. The first floor also features

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3330 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343795
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Omar Andreasen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Clear Brook Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$520,000.00 ($164.87 / sqft )

1461 Clear Brook Place Virtual Tour More Like This

***Price Reduction***No Monthly Electricity bill! (I lied, it averages $15 $35 dollars a month with 3 large capacity electric vehicles) Stop your search!! Save thousands on this newly built Home on yo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374682
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rick Cazeau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4499 Eagle Perch Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$476,165.00 ($168.38 / sqft )

4499 Eagle Perch Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! This open concept floorplan creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and patio. The upstairs loft offers additi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366116
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2709 Greenlands Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$589,900.00 ($148.14 / sqft )

2709 Greenlands Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in the highly sought after Twin Lakes 55+ Active lifestyle community. The Marco 2 is a two story beautiful home with a versatile floor plan. When you step inside,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3982 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141562
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Sherry Feck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4937 Lotta Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$599,000.00 ($120.62 / sqft )

4937 Lotta Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

You will love this expansive floorplan with five bedrooms, four bathrooms, a three car garage, that is designed for growing families. Additional rooms include an oversized game room, breakfast nook an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4966 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374274
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eileen Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 Wild Olive Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$477,990.00 ($169.02 / sqft )

2900 Wild Olive Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful brand new two story home located in the desirable St. Cloud area! This new construction property features a spacious primary suite conveniently located on the first floor, of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375931
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Edward Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3663 Daydream Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$550,000.00 ($163.69 / sqft )

3663 Daydream Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This is more than just a house it is a place to build lasting memories with your family. Located in the desirable city of St. Cloud, this property offers the space, comfort, and functionality todays f

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3360 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382592
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Selma Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2841 Nottel Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$519,000.00 ($120.84 / sqft )

2841 Nottel Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to our 5/bed 3.5/bath home with water view from backyard!This home is NextGen model, one of the most unique model with a seperate unit/suite with next gen bedroom, next gen living room ,cafee/

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4295 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392292
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eileen Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3320 Buckingham Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$619,000.00 ($195.64 / sqft )

3320 Buckingham Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) was virtually staged. This brand new home for sale is located in a prime area of St. Cloud, FL, offering a beautiful newly construc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3164 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394519
  2. Provided by PRECISION APPROACH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steven Daza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5234 Buttonsage Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$599,900.00 ($165.17 / sqft )

5234 Buttonsage Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family home with an oversized loft and oversized corner lot in the Reserve at Twin Lakes in St. Cloud, offering flexible living spaces, a private fenced yard, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3632 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402925
  2. Provided by FORTEZA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karia Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice