2784 Whisper Lakes Club Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402789 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2784 Whisper Lakes Club Circle
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $2,395
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1792
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3974 / -81.4207
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Whisper Lakes
  • Elementary School: Waterbridge Elem
  • Middle School: Freedom
  • High School: Freedom
  • Provided by: PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  • Contact: Michael Barr
  • 407-380-2800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage is nestled in the quiet, family friendly community of Whisper Lakes. Pest Control Included! Situated near the front of the community, you're just a short walk from an impressive array of community amenities, including a community pool, playgrounds, racquetball courts, basketball courts, and dog parks and only a 15 minute drive to SeaWorld, Universal Studios, Disney, and premier shopping destinations. The home is also located within the boundaries of highly rated Orange County schools, making it an ideal choice for families. Inside, the home features tile flooring throughout common areas and laminate in all bedrooms, making for easy upkeep and a clean, modern feel. The spacious master suite boasts a large walk in closet, dual sinks, a vanity, and a stunning Tuscan style shower. The fully renovated kitchen features granite countertops, and a custom backsplash. The interior will be freshly painted and a new vinyl backyard fence will be installed before occupancy! Step outside to a covered back patio and fully fenced backyard perfect for relaxing, entertaining guests year round. Pet Friendly! As a bonus, the property sits directly across from the iconic JW Marriott and Ritz Carlton at Grande Lakes ideal for hosting out of town guests or enjoying a luxurious staycation steps from home. The area also offers convenient access to Waymo autonomous vehicle service and other forms of public transportation. Reach out today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1315.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
School Information
  • High School: Freedom High School
  • Middle School: Freedom Middle
  • School Elementary: Waterbridge Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Meter
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 16-24-29-9256-00-100
  • Views: 26
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12017 Villanova Drive 102, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,500.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

12017 Villanova Drive 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SECTION 8 APPROVED. Welcome to this beautifully 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms condo in the highly sought after gated community of Villanova at Hunters Creek! This exceptional unit stands out with a rare and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396310
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kriselys Tapia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11732 Cuxham Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,300.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

11732 Cuxham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home located in the highly desirable Young Pine / Cypress Lakes area of East Orlando. This inviting residence blends modern comfort with thoughtful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504442
  2. Provided by SOUTH EARTH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ting Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11331 Cardiff Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,550.00 ($0.39 / sqft )

11331 Cardiff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Rental in Sky Lake South Prime Orlando Location! Welcome to this charming and well maintained home located in the desirable Sky Lake South community of Orlando! This inviting residence off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6503 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397546
  2. Provided by PROPERTIES IN TOWN
  3. Contact Paola Cornejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12203 Wild Iris Way  112, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,300.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

12203 Wild Iris Way 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhome Available for Immediate Move In Gated Community in Hunters Creek! Welcome to this beautifully upgraded and fully furnished townhome located in the desirable Villanova Gated community in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390583
  2. Provided by HANG SENG REALTY , INC
  3. Contact Huimei Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 13361 Mallard Cove Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,300.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

13361 Mallard Cove Boulevard More Like This

Available July 20, 2026! Updated pictures coming soon. This is a 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath lake front (Mallard Lake) in Hunters Creek. You can have your morning coffee in the screened porch watching the duc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332565
  2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Linton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14604 Quail Trail Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,700.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

14604 Quail Trail Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now in the highly sought after Hunters Creek area of Orlando, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Ideally located between Orlan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2316 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148639
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LAKES REALTY
  3. Contact Tatiana Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12212 Triton Ln  11, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,700.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

12212 Triton Ln 11 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Furnished 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home in excellent condition for Rent. This is a great location and tranquil community. The layout is fantastic, and it comes with a large sized primary bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395136
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Jen Grasso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13548 Turtle Marsh Loop 413, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,200.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

13548 Turtle Marsh Loop 413 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained condo featuring a functional open layout with bright living spaces and comfortable bedroom areas. This unit offers a modern kitchen, ample storage, and a private balcony ideal for rela

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148987
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Greysy Ysea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2341 Bayswater Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,200.00 ($0.36 / sqft )

2341 Bayswater Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to go, nice area, close to everything, Disney Universal, Sea world, Airport.... call for your application and let's get it done.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371931
  2. Provided by AMERILEAD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gesny Hive
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2813 Rolling Broak Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,800.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

2813 Rolling Broak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Beautiful and Spacious well maintained 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2 car garage, two story home located in the desirable Deer Hollow in the Deerfield Community of Orlando! Featuring a s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3151 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399169
  2. Provided by HOMESTEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Hummer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice