255 Verny Grove Lane, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402745 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 255 Verny Grove Lane
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $347,900
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2122
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8392 / -81.9054
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Arbor Park
  • Elementary School: Fruitland Park Elem
  • Middle School: Carver Middle
  • High School: Leesburg High
  • Provided by: ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Justin Derazza
  • 850-469-0977
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Step into this brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home and take advantage of up to $12,000 FLEX Cash available to help buy down your interest rate or apply toward prepaid items and closing costs when using the preferred lender. Must close within 30 days This thoughtfully designed home features an open concept layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The modern kitchen is highlighted by granite countertops, a spacious island, and Whirlpool stainless steel appliances, creating a welcoming space at the heart of the home. A generous laundry room adds convenience, while the bathrooms have granite finishes for a polished, timeless look. Enjoy peace of mind with a 1 year builder warranty and a 10 year structural warranty, providing confidence in your investment. Residents enjoy access to a growing community with planned resort style amenities, including a swimming pool with cabanas, pickleball courts, nature trails, a tot playground, dog park, and open green spaces. Community pavilions with benches create inviting areas for outdoor gatherings and relaxation. Located in Leesburg, this home offers convenient access to nearby parks, lakes, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major roadways connecting to Mount Dora, The Villages, and the greater Orlando area. With Grand Opening Pricing and the incredible Builder Incentives, this is the right time to make this home yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: 1780B
  • Builder Name: ADAMS HOMES OF NORTHWEST FLORIDA INC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1780.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 18.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Gary Farcus
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARBOR PARK PHASE 1 PB 86 PG 86-92 LOT 76 ORB 6614 PG 803
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-19-24-0010-000-07600
  • Views: 21
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 345 Ashton Woods Lane, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$375,000.00 ($111.67 / sqft )

345 Ashton Woods Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to: 345 Ashton Woods Ln in Leesburg! Welcome to this beautifully designed one story home, built in 2021, offering modern comfort and exceptional value. Situated on nearly a quarter acre lot, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3358 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392593
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Edouard Sarkissian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7716 Park Hill Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$379,900.00 ($102.07 / sqft )

7716 Park Hill Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE JUST SLASHEDAND THIS ONE ISNT WHISPERING, ITS SHOUTING. This is the kind of opportunity buyers wait for and then wish they hadnt hesitated. One of the largest homes on one of the biggest lots in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3722 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375467
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Carrie Pappas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 274 Ann Rose Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$360,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

274 Ann Rose Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this brand new, move in ready two story home in beautiful Leesburg, Florida, ideally situated on a desirable corner lot and offered with valuable buyer incentives. This spacious 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368500
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Justin Derazza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29875 Anahid Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$325,000.00 ($149.91 / sqft )

29875 Anahid Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home built in 2021, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Featuring a highly desirable primary suite on the first

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335485
  2. Provided by KINGS REALTY & CO LLC
  3. Contact Sarah King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 Aitkin Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$399,900.00 ($79.98 / sqft )

2109 Aitkin Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge Price Reduction! As close to brand new as you will get! Welcome to this gorgeous, newly renovated massive 3,160 sq. ft, two story home featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms. Over $75K was recently

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389384
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jason Chao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1619 Ann Rose Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$350,000.00 ($131.88 / sqft )

1619 Ann Rose Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning brand new, move in ready two story home in beautiful Leesburg, Florida! Positioned on a desirable corner lot, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers the perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2654 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369534
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Danielle Lituski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Celebration Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$350,000.00 ($97.82 / sqft )

5510 Celebration Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Discover this beautiful casita style home located on a corner lot, with 3 bedrooms 3 baths offering 2,044 sq. ft. of bright, open living space along with a private guest houseperfect for visitors, hob

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3578 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105328
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Bonnie Valentine PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2225 Angel Fish Loop, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$379,900.00 ($121.53 / sqft )

2225 Angel Fish Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

The spacious layout provides flexibility for families, guests, or a home office setup. The primary suite features two walk in closets and a well appointed en suite bath. Youll find lots of storage thr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3126 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107440
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Britney Herrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3429 Curlew Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$320,000.00 ($113.36 / sqft )

3429 Curlew Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced reduced to sell lake denham estates leesburg is growing and surrounded by nature with beautiful lakes and a small town feel. Welcome home to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383761
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Woodhouse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5712 Bristleleaf Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$379,990.00 ($124.38 / sqft )

5712 Bristleleaf Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome HOME! This spacious 2023 built home is located in the beautiful community of Windsongwith a fabulous location. You have close access to both the interstate and turnpike for easy travel. This b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3055 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107689
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Lena Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice