7602 Sandy Ridge Dr 103, REUNION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402744 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7602 Sandy Ridge Dr 103
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $369,900
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1630
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2795 / -81.5916
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: REUNION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Villas At Reunion Square P9 Co
  • Building: Villas At Reunion Square P9 Condo
  • Provided by: EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Harold Olson
  • 407-553-3313
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This beautifully updated, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo in Reunion Resort offers the perfect blend of convenience, comfort, and investment potential. Ideally situated just steps from one of the communitys outstanding pools, you can walk right out from your private patio and enjoy resort style livingwhile still having enough distance to relax in peace and privacy. This first floor, turnkey unit is designed for effortless living, with no stairsperfect for easy grocery trips, guests, or pet owners. Whether you're looking for a short term rental investment or a personal vacation retreat, this property is ready to go from day one. Inside, youll find: A fully equipped kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops Brand new luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring throughoutno carpet A smart, spacious layout with each bedroom featuring its own private bathroom A generous primary suite complete with two walk in closets, dual sinks, a soaking tub, and a separate shower Step outside and take in the amazing view, all while being just moments from the pool behind the unit. Reunion Resorts unbeatable locationjust two exits from Disney Worldmakes it a top destination for visitors year round. Owners and guests enjoy access to 12 community pools and five on site dining options, ranging from casual bites at The Cove to upscale dining at Eleven. This is your opportunity to own a true piece of paradiseperfect as a vacation home, income producing property, or both.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1630.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, On Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 950.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Greystone Management/Angela Timmons
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAS AT REUNION SQUARE PH 9 A CONDO CB 12 PGS 9-12 OR 3543/746 BLDG B NORTH UNIT 103
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-25-27-3087-000B-103N
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Traditional
  • Unit Number: 103
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2833 Oakwater Drive 169, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$334,888.00 ($228.59 / sqft )

2833 Oakwater Drive 169 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the Market. Motivated seller. Beautiful and well maintained condominium. Perfect first floor features an open concept that invites family gatherings, with relaxing views of the water and the c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119973
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Evagisela Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Via Capri Lane 201, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$334,900.00 ($246.98 / sqft )

1001 Via Capri Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW: SELLER WILL CREDIT BUYER AT CLOSING $6800.00 FOR 12 MONTHS OF THE CONDO FEES, WITH A FULL LIST PRICE OFFER!! Spacious and clean this 2 bedroom 2 bath unit has a split floor plan and offers a balc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135717
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PREMIUM PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Claudette Busuttil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1332 Seven Eagles Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$335,000.00 ($157.72 / sqft )

1332 Seven Eagles Court Virtual Tour More Like This

***Active Transferable Membership*** This turnkey fully furnished 3 bedroom 3 bathroom condo is located in Seven Eagles within Reunion Resort. Upon entering the property you will find upgrades galore

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149559
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY FIRM
  3. Contact Kathryn Shevlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1354 Centre Court Ridge Drive 103, REUNION, FL 34747
$335,000.00 ($210.69 / sqft )

1354 Centre Court Ridge Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 3 Full Bath FULLY FURNISHED ground floor condo in the highly sought after community of Centre Court Ridge at Reunion Resort. Enjoy morning coffee & afternoon SUNSETS from your large private

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379027
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Abby Anderson Hayes, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2817 Almaton Loop 301, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$335,000.00 ($268.86 / sqft )

2817 Almaton Loop 301 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Windsor Hills, one of Central Floridas most sought after resort communities just minutes from Walt Disney World. This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers well designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396048
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Ferris Kassar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7658 Whisper Way 202, REUNION, FL 34747
$338,000.00 ($207.36 / sqft )

7658 Whisper Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Already generating bookings before you even close. Fully furnished. Fully renovated. Income ready. Welcome to 7658 Whisper Way, Unit 202 a fully renovated, designer furnished condo in the prestigio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146119
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ciro Noccioli Monteiro Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2778 Almaton Loop 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$338,000.00 ($271.27 / sqft )

2778 Almaton Loop 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2778 Almaton Loop #203 a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the sought after gated community of Windsor Hills in Kissimmee. This turnkey property is an ideal invest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332735
  2. Provided by YELLOW ROCK REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Marco Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7468 Excitement Drive 202, REUNION, FL 34747
$338,900.00 ($230.23 / sqft )

7468 Excitement Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury resort living in this beautifully appointed second floor condo located in the highly sought after Reunion Resort. Offering breathtaking golf course views and a private balcony, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145986
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carl Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7675 Comrow Street 405, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$339,000.00 ($240.43 / sqft )

7675 Comrow Street 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor 3BR/2BA condo located in the highly sought after Windsor Hills Resortjust minutes from Walt Disney World. This well maintained property features ceramic tile throughout, offering durability

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373228
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Nikita Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Grand Magnolia Avenue 311, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$339,000.00 ($356.09 / sqft )

315 Grand Magnolia Avenue 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further for your ELEVATOR BUILDING! Exquisitely renovated and maintained 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath "McKinley" Condo located on the top floor. Open living and expansive space greets you as you enter t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398335
  2. Provided by BURNINGHAM REALTY
  3. Contact Kenneth Burningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice