1311 Hilltop Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402730 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1311 Hilltop Drive
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2496
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8083 / -81.6523
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MOUNT DORA
  • Zipcode: 32757
  • Subdivision: Mount Dora Pinecrest Sub
  • Provided by: CITARELLI REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Benjamin Crane
  • 321-607-3586
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming home located in the desirable Mount Dora area! Situated on Hilltop Drive, this property offers a wonderful opportunity to enjoy the character and convenience of one of Central Floridas most sought after communities. Featuring a spacious layout with abundant natural light and comfortable living areas, this home is ready for your personal touch. The property offers excellent potential for both homeowners and investors alike. Conveniently located just minutes from historic downtown Mount Dora, residents can enjoy local shops, dining, festivals, and more, all while having easy access to major roadways for an effortless commute. Seller is willing to provide a new roof with a valid offer, adding tremendous value and peace of mind for the future owner. Whether you're searching for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity, this property presents endless possibilities. Dont miss your chance to own a piece of Mount Dora livingschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1688.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: MOUNT DORA PINECREST SUB LOT 152 PB 12 PG 35 ORB 1675 PG 95 ORB 3201 PG 1832 ORB 3479 PG 2438
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-19-27-1100-000-15200
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 995 11th Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$475,000.00 ($125.70 / sqft )

995 11th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located less than a mile from Historic Downtown Mount Dora, this property presents a rare opportunity to own a spacious home in one of the areas most sought after locations, with the flexibility to ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3779 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101519
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bryan Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3048 Bethpage Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$469,990.00 ($59.03 / sqft )

3048 Bethpage Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready Florida family home with community pool access and a huge fenced backyardperfect for year round outdoor living! Located in the desirable Summerview community of charming Mount Dora, this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7962 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109256
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Victor Core
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4847 Havilland Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$440,000.00 ($142.17 / sqft )

4847 Havilland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

* MARKET ADJUSTMENT, PRICE REDUCTION. * Welcome to your new oasis in the desirable Stoneybrook Hills neighborhood! This beautifully maintained home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334642
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Jason Lygren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1265 Alstonia Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$425,000.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

1265 Alstonia Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

PRE FORECLOSURE. Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering 2,601 sq ft of living space, located in a quiet Mount Dora neighborhood This well designed home features an open and functional floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367929
  2. Provided by FOWLKES REALTY CO
  3. Contact Danesha Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3759 Crimson Clover Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$410,000.00 ($146.06 / sqft )

3759 Crimson Clover Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION MOTIVATED SELLER! 3.1% FHA ASSUMABLE LOAN + UP TO $15,000 SELLER CONTRIBUTION! Rare opportunity to own the ONLY 5BR/3.5BA ELLE model available in Holly Estates! Located in the hear

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391783
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Anastacha Constant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5828 Puzo Place, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$465,000.00 ($138.15 / sqft )

5828 Puzo Place Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring an additional office space perfect for remote work, a creative studio, or a guest room. Step inside to disc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102109
  2. Provided by MAXIMILLION REALTY
  3. Contact Renee Licari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1760 Point O Woods Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$435,000.00 ($137.92 / sqft )

1760 Point O Woods Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Summerview community of Mount Dora, this spacious two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Central Florida lifestyle. B

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109226
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Monroe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1328 Calmito Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$439,900.00 ($138.68 / sqft )

1328 Calmito Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! $163 a square foot for this Immaculate 5 Bedroom 2,696 Square Foot Home Near Orlando in Mount Dora Built 2024, Stunning Hayden Model: 5 Bedroom 3 Full Bath + Office + Upstairs LoftReady for Immed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3172 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363342
  2. Provided by NEW STREET REALTY
  3. Contact John Katker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5713 Lake Street, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$420,000.00 ($143.98 / sqft )

5713 Lake Street Reduced More Like This

Custom Tangerine Retreat No HOA, Double Masters & Ultimate Versatility. Experience the perfect blend of craftsman charm and modern luxury in this custom designed residence, nestled on a fantastic 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2917 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111280
  2. Provided by HICKORY HILL REALTY & MGT INC.
  3. Contact Richard Trzaskoma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5325 Red Coral Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$489,900.00 ($152.76 / sqft )

5325 Red Coral Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

The Presley Next Gen floor plan is design with a IN LAW suite. This home features a total of 5 Bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The main home has a spacious open floor plan which offers 3 bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3207 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381298
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Wanda Davila Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice