11701 Minto Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402490 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11701 Minto Court
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2111
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3962 / -81.4072
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Whisper Lakes
  • Elementary School: Richmond Heights Elem
  • Middle School: Freedom Middle
  • High School: Freedom High School
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Gihan Awad
  • 407-861-8009
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story home in the heart of Orlando! This property features 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with all bedrooms conveniently located upstairs for added privacy, while the main level offers a bright and open living and dining areaperfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a stunning lake view that creates a peaceful and relaxing atmosphere. The home has been recently refreshed with fresh interior paint and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Upstairs, including the stairs and bathrooms, youll find brand new vinyl plank flooring, recently installed for a modern and clean look. The downstairs features durable ceramic tile flooring, ideal for easy maintenance. The kitchen is well equipped with modern appliances, including a brand new microwave, along with a refrigerator and stove that are approximately one year old, and a dishwasher that is about two years old. A brand new washer and dryer have just been installed and have never been used, providing added convenience. All upstairs bathrooms have been recently updated, offering a fresh and modern feel. Conveniently located in Central Florida, just minutes from SeaWorld Orlando and major attractions, shopping, dining, and major highways. This home is vacant and ready for immediate move ina great opportunity for comfortable living in a prime location community pool .
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1580.00
School Information
  • High School: Freedom High School
  • Middle School: Freedom Middle
  • School Elementary: Richmond Heights Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Other
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-24-29-9229-00-800
  • Views: 47
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12017 Villanova Drive 102, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,500.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

12017 Villanova Drive 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SECTION 8 APPROVED. Welcome to this beautifully 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms condo in the highly sought after gated community of Villanova at Hunters Creek! This exceptional unit stands out with a rare and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396310
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kriselys Tapia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11732 Cuxham Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,300.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

11732 Cuxham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home located in the highly desirable Young Pine / Cypress Lakes area of East Orlando. This inviting residence blends modern comfort with thoughtful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504442
  2. Provided by SOUTH EARTH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ting Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11331 Cardiff Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,550.00 ($0.39 / sqft )

11331 Cardiff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Rental in Sky Lake South Prime Orlando Location! Welcome to this charming and well maintained home located in the desirable Sky Lake South community of Orlando! This inviting residence off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6503 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397546
  2. Provided by PROPERTIES IN TOWN
  3. Contact Paola Cornejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12203 Wild Iris Way  112, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,300.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

12203 Wild Iris Way 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhome Available for Immediate Move In Gated Community in Hunters Creek! Welcome to this beautifully upgraded and fully furnished townhome located in the desirable Villanova Gated community in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390583
  2. Provided by HANG SENG REALTY , INC
  3. Contact Huimei Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 13361 Mallard Cove Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,300.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

13361 Mallard Cove Boulevard More Like This

Available July 20, 2026! Updated pictures coming soon. This is a 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath lake front (Mallard Lake) in Hunters Creek. You can have your morning coffee in the screened porch watching the duc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332565
  2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Linton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14604 Quail Trail Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,700.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

14604 Quail Trail Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available now in the highly sought after Hunters Creek area of Orlando, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Ideally located between Orlan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2316 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148639
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LAKES REALTY
  3. Contact Tatiana Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12212 Triton Ln  11, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,700.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

12212 Triton Ln 11 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Furnished 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home in excellent condition for Rent. This is a great location and tranquil community. The layout is fantastic, and it comes with a large sized primary bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395136
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Jen Grasso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13548 Turtle Marsh Loop 413, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,200.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

13548 Turtle Marsh Loop 413 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained condo featuring a functional open layout with bright living spaces and comfortable bedroom areas. This unit offers a modern kitchen, ample storage, and a private balcony ideal for rela

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148987
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Greysy Ysea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2341 Bayswater Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,200.00 ($0.36 / sqft )

2341 Bayswater Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to go, nice area, close to everything, Disney Universal, Sea world, Airport.... call for your application and let's get it done.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371931
  2. Provided by AMERILEAD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gesny Hive
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2813 Rolling Broak Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,850.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

2813 Rolling Broak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Beautiful and Spacious well maintained 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2 car garage, two story home located in the desirable Deer Hollow in the Deerfield Community of Orlando! Featuring a s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3151 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399169
  2. Provided by HOMESTEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Hummer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice