1597 Kerman Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402212 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1597 Kerman Street
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2160
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0616 / -82.1022
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34288
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 24
  • Provided by: SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Newton Hieda, PA
  • 407-963-8083
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream home in North Port, Florida! This brand new, FULLY FURNISHED, move in ready home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile den or office, and a 2 car garage. Enjoy a bright, open floor plan with soaring ceilings, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and a chef worthy kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large island, and walk in pantry. The spacious primary suite offers a walk in closet and spa like bathroom with dual vanities and a glass enclosed shower. Two additional bedrooms provide space for family or guests. Step outside to a private backyard perfect for relaxing. Located in a thriving community near top rated schools, shopping, dining, parks, and just a short drive to Gulf Coast beaches like Siesta Key and Venice Beach. With easy access to I 75, Sarasota and Fort Myers are within reach. Schedule your private tour todaythis stunning home wont last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1642.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34288 - North Port
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1124105539
  • Views: 16
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2017 Lovoy Ct, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$2,300.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

2017 Lovoy Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new construction! Be the first to live in this never occupied 3 bedroom, 2 bath home available for rent at $2,300/month, including electric service. This modern residence features an open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026014290
  2. Provided by Realty 365 Inc
  3. Contact Yelina Gonzalez
  4. (786) 450-1574
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1620 Geranium Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$2,095.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

1620 Geranium Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

New construction 4 bedroom home for rent in North Port featuring LVP flooring throughout with no carpet, solid surface countertops, modern finishes, and a covered lanai. Enjoy a bright, open layout wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715612
  2. Provided by BRITE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bianca Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,100.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this gorgeous and meticulously maintained home. This 3bed/2.5 bath has all the allure one can ask for. Welcome to the spacious backyard enclosed with a full privacy fence. This home has rece

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692197
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Monica Riveron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3537 Enid Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$2,100.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

3537 Enid Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new, single story home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,645 sqft of well designed living space. This modern residence features a bright, open concept layout with a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2187 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374267
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Luis Henriqu Cossenzo Candioto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5611 Nymph Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$2,150.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

5611 Nymph Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom home for rent in North Port near Atwater Community Park and E Price Blvd. Modern finishes, an open floor plan, and a covered lanai create a comfortable and inviting living space. Convenient

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2036 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715590
  2. Provided by BRITE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bianca Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5238 Fries Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$2,150.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

5238 Fries Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for immediate occupancy in North Port, Fl. Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home at an incredible rental price! Featuring high ceilings, luxury vinyl flooring, and a modern open concept kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2201 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689803
  2. Provided by PARADISUS REALTY GROUP CO
  3. Contact Adriana Mourot Gutierrez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 Nordendale Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$2,200.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

2109 Nordendale Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional home offering 3 spacious bedrooms, a dedicated office, and 2 bathrooms, designed to blend comfort and functionality for everyday living. Located just minutes from the beautiful beaches of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2419 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381580
  2. Provided by COUNTPLEX LLC
  3. Contact Larissa Dutra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5153 Bayley Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$2,200.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

5153 Bayley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL in North Port! This well maintained unfurnished 3BR/2BA single family home offers a peaceful setting with convenient access to shopping, dining, and Gulf Coast beaches. Features include

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144095
  2. Provided by FLORIDA WEST COAST REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jean Leach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1432 Nabatoff Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$2,350.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

1432 Nabatoff Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new home built in 2024! This beautifully furnished property comes fully equipped with all essential furniture, appliances, and TVs ready for immediate move in. The home features 3 bedrooms, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2346 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691140
  2. Provided by KW ELEVATE LUXURY
  3. Contact Christina Ruud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4847 Luther Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$2,380.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

4847 Luther Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath annual rental in North Port with an extra fenced lot offering plenty of room for your boat, RV, trailer, or additional outdoor storage. This pet friendly home features a com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2343 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144250
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Laurie Shaffer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice