2943 Paddington Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402195 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2943 Paddington Way
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $419,990
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 2388
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3353 / -81.639
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Lindfields
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  • Contact: Dianna Desboyaux
  • 561-655-8600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    What about having your own pineapple garden just 15 minutes from Disney? This beautifully maintained, move in ready home is located in one of the areas most desirable established neighborhoods and offers comfort, privacy, and exceptional pride of ownership throughout. Built in 1991, it features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, fresh exterior paint completed in 2024, and pool patio paint completed in 2026. With no HOA or CDD, this property offers added flexibility and makes an excellent investment opportunity for a vacation home, second home, or Airbnb rental. The backyard is a true private retreat, showcasing a rare African shaped artesian pool, new pool pump (2024), expansive painted pool deck, mature landscaping, elegant paver walkways, and multiple entertaining spaces. Pineapple plants add a unique tropical touch and enhance the Florida lifestyle feel of this special property. Additional updates include full roof replacement (2017) with inspection completed in 2024, water heater (2020), A/C unit professionally serviced in September 2025, and a brand new LG refrigerator (2025). This home combines timeless design, strong maintenance history, and resort style outdoor living, perfect for buyers seeking both comfort and long term value. Some photos have been virtually staged. Furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the sale.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1840.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LINDFIELDS UNIT 3 PB 6 PG 120 LOT 411
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-27-3958-0001-4110
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1146 Boardwalk Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$390,000.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

1146 Boardwalk Place Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE ADJUSTMENT! MOTIVATED SELLER! PRICED TO SELL! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home nestled in the highly sought after Soleil community, with no rear neighbors, perfectly loca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6275103
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Antonio Luca Cardoso Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9083 Coral Cape Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$400,000.00 ($163.80 / sqft )

9083 Coral Cape Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the exclusive Soleil community of Kissimmee, Florida, this stunning home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. With i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2442 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384953
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2555 Oneida Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$428,000.00 ($176.93 / sqft )

2555 Oneida Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate, fully furnished pool home with no rear neighbors, offering privacy and serene conservation views. This spacious home features an open floor plan with a formal dining room, a large primary

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2419 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390689
  2. Provided by WAYPOINT REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact James Tate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7979 Magnolia Bend Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$430,000.00 ($179.17 / sqft )

7979 Magnolia Bend Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within a quiet, well cared for neighborhood, the property offers a blend of contemporary style and comfortable living. This turnkey home showcases an open floor plan with expansive living and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367220
  2. Provided by KICANTO REALTY
  3. Contact Cristiane Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3011 Bransbury Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$445,000.00 ($160.30 / sqft )

3011 Bransbury Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! BACK ON THE MARKET! Fully furnished (Turn Key) 4 bed, 2.5 bath home with BRAND NEW KITCHEN CABINETS (August 2025), NEW ROOF (May 2024) EXTRA BLOWN IN INSULATION in the attic (August 202

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5113614
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alex Macherione
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9016 Pyrus Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$454,999.00 ($159.93 / sqft )

9016 Pyrus Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready beautifully updated two story home in the highly sought after Murano at Westside community, ideally positioned in Kissimmee's Four Corners area just minutes from Walt Dis

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2845 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147295
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jenny Caso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1869 Nice Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$455,000.00 ($147.82 / sqft )

1869 Nice Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to tastefully designed 5/bed 4/bath home with private pool facing conservation area in the prestige Community Windsor at Westside, zoned for short term vacation rental. The open floor plan sea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383451
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eileen Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7955 Haverhill Way, REUNION, FL 34747
$459,900.00 ($174.54 / sqft )

7955 Haverhill Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

INCENTIVES AVAILABLE! Discover an incredible investment and lifestyle opportunity in Reunion Village, a gated community with 24/7 security located just 12 minutes from Walt Disney World. This stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136215
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisbeth Diaz De Rico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1141 Lakeshore Breeze Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$459,900.00 ($168.77 / sqft )

1141 Lakeshore Breeze Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your dream home located in the heart of Kissimmee! This spacious and beautifully maintained property features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, perfect for families seeking comfort and convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2725 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397466
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Mario Nino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 Lakeshore Breeze Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$465,000.00 ($148.18 / sqft )

1051 Lakeshore Breeze Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 2 car garage, designed for both elegance and everyday comfort. The kitchen features sleek stainless steel appliances, a walk in pantry, and gorgeo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3138 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148068
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP
  3. Contact Kenneth Holden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice