409 Summit Ridge Place 111, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402183 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 409 Summit Ridge Place 111
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1368
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6996 / -81.4073
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: LONGWOOD
  • Zipcode: 32779
  • Subdivision: Residences At Sabal Point A Co
  • Building: Residences At Sabal Point A Condominium
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  • Contact: Caroline Moffitt Lawton
  • 407-862-9700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gated Community! 1st Floor Unit! Outstanding Renovations! 2 Bd 2 Bt, Updated Kitchen. Open concept, single story with a lot of natural light. Laminate flooring. New AC (New 3 yrs) . New Compressor & Dishwasher 4/27/26 . New Refrigerator, Washer & Dryer (New 3 yrs). New Water Heater (New 2 yrs). Grand size Community Pool & Clubhouse, Playground and Swingset! Move in Ready. Hurry! Won't Last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Playground
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1368.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 509.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sabal Point Community Services Association
  • Association Phone: Tiffany Corbett
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: BLDG 11 UNIT 111 RESIDENCES AT SABAL POINT A CONDOMINIUM ORB 6406 PG 1856
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32779 - Longwood/Wekiva Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-20-29-5SJ-1100-1110
  • Unit Number: 111
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7302 Olympia Court, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$249,900.00 ($162.59 / sqft )

7302 Olympia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained and move in ready condo in the desirable Clubside at Sabal Point community in Longwood. Offering nearly 1,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405170
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BE3
  3. Contact Cheryl Roda-Wu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4102 Clubside Drive #4102, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$222,000.00 ($160.87 / sqft )

4102 Clubside Drive #4102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom Corner Unit in Clubside at Sabal Point Private, Updated & Move In Ready! Welcome to this beautifully updated first floor corner unit condo located in the highly sought after Clubsi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335868
  2. Provided by ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Kelsey Payton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7102 Olympia Court 7102, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$265,000.00 ($194.14 / sqft )

7102 Olympia Court 7102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Discover a beautifully remodeled condominium in one of Longwoods most desirable communities. Renovated from top to bottom with quality materials and thoughtful details, this home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364818
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Miriam Miranda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Crown Point Circle 175, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$215,000.00 ($137.73 / sqft )

175 Crown Point Circle 175 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideal for buyers who value price and speed over perfection. Being sold as is, it is well suited for buyers looking to maximize value and make improvements over time. A great option for those seeking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1561 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371436
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Darryl Dziedzic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Tomoka Trail 213, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$229,990.00 ($143.83 / sqft )

213 Tomoka Trail 213 " target="_blank" title="Click to View Virtual Tour of this Property">Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled within the guard gated community of The Springs, a breathtaking nature preserve with exclusive resident only access to Wekiva Springs, this fully renovated 2 bedroom plus loft, 2 bath end unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1599 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397483
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jacob Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6206 Bayhill Lane 6206, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$235,000.00 ($152.90 / sqft )

6206 Bayhill Lane 6206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller over improved and it's in your favor!! Step into elevated living in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom condo in clubside at sabal point, offering 1,365 square feet of thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399633
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Rosanna Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Durham Place 105, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$250,000.00 ($126.45 / sqft )

105 Durham Place 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover 105 Durham Place, a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the sought after Wekiva community, surrounded by the scenic Wekiva Golf Course and a wide range of amenities. This well kept second floor un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1977 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397452
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Todd Schroth, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 New Waterford Place 202, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$269,900.00 ($167.43 / sqft )

300 New Waterford Place 202 More Like This

Rare Lakefront Condo in Wekiva Cove Vaulted Ceilings & Stunning Views! Wake up to breathtaking lake views from your master bedroom, living area, and screened patio in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath 2nd fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1612 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404367
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Donna Krumwiede
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Tomoka Trail 123, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$249,900.00 ($151.18 / sqft )

123 Tomoka Trail 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

True Florida Paradise ! Possible owner financing is just an added bonus True gated and guarded Community. Enjoy your ground level 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with many community features. new CARPETS, STOV

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1653 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4941609
  2. Provided by DELTONA LAKES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sheila Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5112 Clubside Drive 5112, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$240,000.00 ($175.82 / sqft )

5112 Clubside Drive 5112 Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy ground floor apartment is located in a quiet and desirable area of ??Longwood, offering comfort, convenience, and an excellent location. The unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388927
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rodrigo Santos de Alvarenga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice