16337 Honey Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401987 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 16337 Honey Harvest Street
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $3,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3223
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3703 / -81.631
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Harvestovation
  • Elementary School: Water Spring Elementary
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Provided by: TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  • Contact: Ricardo Castillo Molina
  • 407-910-2020
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **TENANT OCCUPIED UNTIL JUN 05, 2026** This Taylor Morrison single family home in Horizon West features 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath, including a convenient guest suite on the first floor. All appliances are included for added convenience. The main level offers a private bedroom with a full bathroom featuring a walk in shower and closet, along with a half bath. The spacious gathering room showcases high ceilings and flows seamlessly into the kitchen and casual dining area, creating an inviting open concept living space. Upstairs, the primary suite provides a generous retreat with a well appointed en suite bathroom, dual vanities, a walk in shower, and a large walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms, a shared bathroom, and a functional laundry room with a utility sink complete the second floor. Ideally located in the highly desirable Horizon West area, just minutes from Disney, this home is surrounded by top rated schools, shopping centers, dining options, and offers easy access to FL 429 and US 192. Please note: Pest control ($25/month) and landscaping ($167/month) are not included in the rental price.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2332.00
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • School Elementary: Water Spring Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Allison Christian
  • Association Phone: 954-792-6000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-24-27-3440-01-150
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 456 Silverdale Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,100.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

456 Silverdale Avenue More Like This

FOR RENT!!!!! Located in the GOLF CART DISTRICT of HISTORIC Downtown Winter Garden, in COVINGTON CHASE. NO CARPET! All carpet was replaced with light wood laminate flooring. This beautiful 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2441 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398638
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
  3. Contact Erica Sadelfeld
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11153 Green Citron Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,100.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

11153 Green Citron Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed home located in the highly desirable community of Northlake at Ovation. This spacious residence offers comfort, style, and functionality, featuring modern finishes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399918
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Catarina Ferlin Farah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Marsh Reed Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,100.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

708 Marsh Reed Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home in Winter Garden available July 1st! Open concept layout with granite kitchen island, spacious primary suite with walk in closet, screened patio. Community pool, fitness center & tenni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1985 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405579
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Carolina Robbins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6678 Juneberry Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,149.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

6678 Juneberry Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Live where lifestyle meets location move in ready heart of hamlin experience elevated living in this stunning three story townhome in parkview at hamlin featuring 3 bedrooms, 2. 5 bathrooms, and ove

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2415 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401971
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Marisol Goncalvez De Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15489 Hamlin Park Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,150.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

15489 Hamlin Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss the chance to call this BRAND NEW luxury townhome in Parkview at Hamlin your home! This Haines II, stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 3 story townhome in the highly desirable Parkview at Haml

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2595 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390003
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Shane Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9330 Mclaren Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,150.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

9330 Mclaren Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the resort style community of waterleigh in winter garden! Built in 2020, this 3 bed/2. 5 bath single family home offers over 2000 square feet of luxury living. Open floor plan includes spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2044 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401611
  2. Provided by ALL COUNTY CFL PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Vicky Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15178 Groverside Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,150.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

15178 Groverside Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful and modern townhousea unique, luxury, three level residencelocated in the highly coveted area of Winter Garden, Florida. This move in ready property features a 3 bedroom, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404474
  2. Provided by PAK HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Albornoz Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1408 Roxy Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,150.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1408 Roxy Lane More Like This

Located in the exclusive Waterside at Johns Lake community, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, energy efficiency, and convenience. The open floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406839
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1447 Roxy Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,180.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

1447 Roxy Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1447 Roxy Lane in Winter Garden. This stunning modern 2 story single family home features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, making it the perfect space for comfort and style. The property inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149601
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Gladys Levy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12112 Encore At Ovation Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,180.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

12112 Encore At Ovation Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Gorgeous newer home 5 years old. 4 bedroom 3.5 bath home across the street from the pool and fitness center, Off Western Way on the west side of Disney. This home has a covered and paved front porch w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3613 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403110
  2. Provided by SPRING REALTY ONE LLC
  3. Contact Bryce Rysewyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice