108 Royal Ranch Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401774 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 108 Royal Ranch Road
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $288,990
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2064
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.624 / -81.7953
  • County: LAKE
  • City: GROVELAND
  • Zipcode: 34736
  • Subdivision: Rainwood
  • Elementary School: Groveland Elem
  • Middle School: Gray Middle
  • High School: South Lake High
  • Provided by: MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  • Contact: Amanda Warren
  • 407-440-1760
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Discover exceptional value in this new construction townhome in Grovelandand act fast, because this home wont last long at this price. The popular Aurora floorplan offers a spacious open concept first floor designed for entertaining, everyday comfort, and modern living. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a rear loading 2 car garage, this home combines style and functionality in one of Central Floridas fastest growing areas. The private owners suite serves as a relaxing retreat, complete with an ensuite bath and generous walk in closet. The chef inspired kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a walk in pantry, and a breakfast bar perfect for casual dining or hosting guests. Located near shopping, dining, parks, and major highways, this Groveland home offers convenient access to Clermont, Orlando, and the surrounding Lake County area. If youre searching for affordable new homes in Groveland, townhomes for sale in Groveland FL, or move in ready homes near Clermont, this opportunity deserves your attention. Schedule your showing today before its gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Aurora
  • Builder Name: Mattamy Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1476.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 323.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Adrien Escalera
  • Association Phone: 407-982-3133
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RAINWOOD PHASE 1 PB 86 PG 1-16 LOT 157
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-21-25-0010-000-15700
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Colonial
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7643 Waterscape Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$275,000.00 ($149.21 / sqft )

7643 Waterscape Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Conservation View | Loft | Understairs Storage | End Unit. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Marigold at 7643 Waterscape Drive

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379520
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 529 Moonstone Court, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$276,889.00 ($162.59 / sqft )

529 Moonstone Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Includes Landscaping | New Floor Plan | White Cabinets. New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Osprey at 5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400019
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7603 Waterscape Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$290,000.00 ($170.29 / sqft )

7603 Waterscape Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Model Leaseback | Best Seller | Dry Retention. Model Home Leaseback Available Now! This model home purchase includes our Model Leaseback Program. Model leaseback terms vary by model

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682168
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 523 Moonstone Court, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$293,594.00 ($159.30 / sqft )

523 Moonstone Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: End Unit | White Cabinets | North Facing Lot. New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Pelican at 523 Moonst

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392824
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Green Gate Boulevard, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$309,900.00 ($1,565.15 / sqft )

1005 Green Gate Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Inside the gated Villas at Green Gate community with private access to the Clermont Chain of Lakes, this beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bath villa offers the ideal combination of comfort, pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 198 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112212
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Giachetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 Green Gate Boulevard, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$333,000.00 ($153.95 / sqft )

1051 Green Gate Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a villa with deeded boat slip to the Clermont Chain of Lakes steps from back door. Enjoy peaceful mornings overlooking the natural Florida landscape and effortless access to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2163 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108310
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lee Lackey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Rainwood Street, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$336,990.00 ($139.14 / sqft )

117 Rainwood Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Experience luxurious living in the Sofia floorplan, where the spotlight shines on the exquisite first floor owner's suite that exudes sophistication with a spacious walk in closet,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2422 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386342
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice