529 Moonstone Court, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400019 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 529 Moonstone Court
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $276,889
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1703
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6059 / -81.8637
  • County: LAKE
  • City: GROVELAND
  • Zipcode: 34736
  • Subdivision: Waterstone
  • Elementary School: Groveland Elem
  • Middle School: Gray Middle
  • High School: South Lake High
  • Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  • Contact: Michelle Campbell
  • 407-756-5025
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. What's Special: Includes Landscaping | New Floor Plan | White Cabinets. New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Osprey at 529 Moonstone Court in Waterstone Townhomes! From the front porch, you step into an open great room and kitchen designed with white cabinets, quartz countertops, and a large island that makes everyday meals and entertaining feel effortless. LVP flooring runs throughout the main living area, creating a cohesive and low maintenance space. The first level also includes a convenient half bath, under stair storage, a spacious pantry, a one car garage, and an outdoor patio just off the living area. Upstairs, you will find two secondary bedrooms that share a full bath, along with a roomy primary suite featuring a walk in closet and a double vanity bathroom. The upstairs laundry area and additional linen closet add extra functionality and storage where you need it most. Waterstone Townhomes is now selling in Groveland, just minutes from Clermont, Florida. Explore two floor plans sized and designed perfectly for the way you live, relax and entertain with open concept living areas, modern kitchens, and spacious primary suites. Planned amenities include a pool with cabana, dog park, Nature Play Space and numerous National Wildlife Federation Monarch Butterfly Gardens. Additional Highlights Include: top load washer and dryer, whole house blinds, extended LVP flooring at main level, and GE refrigerator. MLS#O6400019
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Osprey
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1404.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 264.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Management – Madison Clark
  • Association Phone: 954-302-5315
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Waterstone Townhomes Lot 309
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: NALOT#309
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7759 Waterscape Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$250,000.00 ($142.21 / sqft )

7759 Waterscape Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: End Unit | Corner Lot | East Facing Patio | Understairs Storage. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Marigold at 7759 Waterscape Dri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362865
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7643 Waterscape Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$275,000.00 ($149.21 / sqft )

7643 Waterscape Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Conservation View | Loft | Understairs Storage | End Unit. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Marigold at 7643 Waterscape Drive

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379520
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Royal Ranch Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$288,990.00 ($140.02 / sqft )

108 Royal Ranch Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover exceptional value in this new construction townhome in Grovelandand act fast, because this home wont last long at this price. The popular Aurora floorplan offers a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401774
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7603 Waterscape Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$290,000.00 ($170.29 / sqft )

7603 Waterscape Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Model Leaseback | Best Seller | Dry Retention. Model Home Leaseback Available Now! This model home purchase includes our Model Leaseback Program. Model leaseback terms vary by model

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682168
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 523 Moonstone Court, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$293,594.00 ($159.30 / sqft )

523 Moonstone Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: End Unit | White Cabinets | North Facing Lot. New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Pelican at 523 Moonst

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392824
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Green Gate Boulevard, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$309,900.00 ($1,565.15 / sqft )

1005 Green Gate Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Inside the gated Villas at Green Gate community with private access to the Clermont Chain of Lakes, this beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bath villa offers the ideal combination of comfort, pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 198 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112212
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Giachetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice