7842 Spectrum Drive, REUNION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401692 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7842 Spectrum Drive
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $3,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1996
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.274 / -81.597
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: REUNION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Spectrum At Reunion Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Knights Point
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Mariana Nossa
  • 407-512-1008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Spectrum Resort Orlando. This stylish 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open floor plan with high ceilings, modern finishes, and comfortable indoor outdoor living. The spacious layout, private patio, and thoughtfully designed living areas make it ideal for everyday comfort and entertaining. Located within a premier resort style community, residents enjoy a convenient and elevated lifestyle with beautifully maintained surroundings and top tier amenities. Perfectly suited for those looking for comfort, space, and a prime location near Orlandos main attractions, shopping, dining, and major roadways. Available for rent. Showings by appointment only.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1708.00
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • School Elementary: Knights Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyle
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 27-25-27-5736-0001-0840
  • Views: 21
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7833 Spectrum Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,800.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

7833 Spectrum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Unit Located directly in front of Reunion Resorts waterpark and just steps from the kids playground. Only 10 minutes to Disney World! Reunion Resort is a premier golf community featuring 4 rest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145438
  2. Provided by P4L REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2826 Roccella Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,800.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

2826 Roccella Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This spectacular 4 bedroom, 2 bath fully furnished home is move in ready and offers an exceptional living experience. Featuring a modern and functional

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146517
  2. Provided by INTERINVESTMENTS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Claudia Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8879 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,800.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

8879 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhome, 4 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms, fully furnished, splash pool, screened patio, modern Kitchen, washer and dryer. Parking spot in front of the house and some others close to the house. Reso

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341704
  2. Provided by SANMO REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Volnei Rodrigues
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8947 Candy Palm Rd, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,800.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

8947 Candy Palm Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse featuring a private pool and an open concept floor plan. The kitchen and bathrooms, elegant granite countertops, creating a modern and inviting space. Convenientl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367657
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Harribey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7802 Laurel Oak Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,800.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

7802 Laurel Oak Lane More Like This

Move in ready 4 Bedroom /2 Bath Pool Home available for rent. Fully Furnished, newly resurfaced Private Pool heated & screened in, fully fenced backyard for privacy, all appliances, washer and dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1991 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373458
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kasia Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8986 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,800.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

8986 Shine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience comfortable living in this fully furnished rental property, perfect for long term tenants. This move in ready home features brand new furniture and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388062
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Christine Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8935 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,800.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

8935 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Paradise Palms Resort, this five bedroom, four bathroom corner townhouse offers access to resort style amenities, including a community pool, fitness center, sauna, arcade, basketball court

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391218
  2. Provided by ALVES AND HOWELL REALTY
  3. Contact Gabriel Mantovani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,800.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION" Spectrum Reunion presents a luxurious open floor plan townhouse with premium finishes. Live like modern royalty, where exclusivity meets luxury. This could be your next long te

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399932
  2. Provided by WELCOME HOME REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Consuelo Vilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7652 Whisper Way 104, REUNION, FL 34747
$2,800.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

7652 Whisper Way 104 More Like This

TURNKEY FULLY FURNISHED RENTAL PROPERTY now available for $2,800/month in the highly desirable Reunion Resort community. Enjoy luxury resort style living in this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407099
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1534 Carey Palm Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,800.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

1534 Carey Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great and furnished home with 4 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms in the Solara Resort. The house has also a private pool. Solara Resort has many amenities included in the rent, such as a fitness center, sec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493610
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Morgana Sasso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice