8658 Brookvale Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401553 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8658 Brookvale Drive
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $2,450
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 2009
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4351 / -81.5693
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINDERMERE
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Lakeswindermere Lake Reams Twn
  • Elementary School: Bay Lake Elementary
  • Middle School: Horizon West Middle School
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Provided by: SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Isabel Sirizzotti
  • 407-574-7048
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful townhome 3 BED, 2.5 BATH + 2 CAR GARAGE. Lake Reams is one of best kept secrets of the highly desired Windermere area of Orlando. Plenty of natural light, nice high ceilings. Block walls between units, all the way through the second floor. Park in your own two car garage, and enjoy your own gorgeous private courtyard. This community has walking trails, surrounding reservation areas, and a junior Olympic sized swimming pool. The Lake Reams Townhomes community is located near attractions, shopping, A rated Schools, restaurants and much more. MUST SEE!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1406.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Middle School: Horizon West Middle School
  • School Elementary: Bay Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: LAKES OF WINDERMERE LK REAMS TWNHMS COOM ASSN
  • Association Phone: 4078466223
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-23-27-5440-00-150
  • Views: 32
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Recreational, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8913 Matriarca Aly, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,650.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

8913 Matriarca Aly Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished townhouse located in the desirable Windermere area, just minutes from Walt Disney World and world class resorts. This move in ready home features a bright open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145953
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Liz Henriques
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7609 Sutherton Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,800.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

7609 Sutherton Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated Corner Unit Townhome for Rent in Wickham Park Windermere Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit townhome, offering extra privacy, more natural light, and an enhanced sense of spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382713
  2. Provided by 1 ELEVEN REALTY
  3. Contact Vivian Azuaje
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11642 Water Run Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,650.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

11642 Water Run Alley More Like This

3 bedroom 2 bathroom townhouse.Ashlin Park is a peaceful community located in the beautiful town of Windermere. This neighborhood offers a community pool and clubhouse for your comfort and convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2439 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141662
  2. Provided by VS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Rafael Izquierdo Lasaracina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,900.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Amazing opportunity to live in the exclusive and highly desirable Windermere area! This stunning corner townhouse in the sought after gated community of Oasis Cove features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145300
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carola Garcia De Montenegro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7255 Shadeview Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,795.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

7255 Shadeview Alley Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available Now! 3 bed/2.5 bath townhome in Windermere. This three bedroom, two and a half bath residence offers an open main floor layout with ample natural light and comfortable living spaces. The pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1593 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395878
  2. Provided by TRUSTHOME PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Dawn Slaughter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12863 Holdenbury Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,850.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

12863 Holdenbury Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful house for rent in Windermere!! location, location and location. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garages. Beautiful large backyard and screen porch. Great school system. House is in highly desirab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393800
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Castro Aversano, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8253 Maritime Flag Street 109, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,450.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

8253 Maritime Flag Street 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Lakeside Village community in Windermere. This spacious home features an open concept layout with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402609
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Priscila Policarpo Attuy de Albuquerque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11564 Mizzon Drive 304, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,450.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

11564 Mizzon Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lakeside of Windermere!!! This Luxury Lifestyle Community is conveniently located across from shopping plazas which provide Publix Grocery, restaurants and shops. Enjoy top quality amenitie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396097
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Alex Lukavsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7603 Bramwell Street, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,399.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

7603 Bramwell Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduce rental to live in Windermere, location, location Corner unit at Community of Windermere at Wickham Park . Step inside to find a bright and spacious great room that is perfect for entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2044 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397384
  2. Provided by 1 ELEVEN REALTY
  3. Contact Vivian Azuaje
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12335 Cruxbury Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,400.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

12335 Cruxbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome nestled in a charming Windermere community known for its tree lined streets, sidewalks, and beautiful canopied trees. Step inside to find

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2074 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398750
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Andy Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice