1739 Hinckley Road, ORLANDO, FL 32818
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401536 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1739 Hinckley Road
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1761
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5629 / -81.4683
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32818
  • Subdivision: Robinswood Sec 09
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  • Contact: Emily Armstrong
  • 407-629-4420
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Don't miss out on this great opportunity. Step inside to an open floor plan featuring a spacious family and dining room combination, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The layout flows seamlessly into a galley style kitchen, complete with an eat in area that offers a cozy spot for casual meals. The family room is filled with natural light and features sliding glass doors that lead out to a screened enclosed porch, creating a perfect indoor outdoor connection. The primary bedroom is generously sized and includes an ensuite bathroom with a walk in shower for added convenience and privacy. Two additional bedrooms are well proportioned and share a second bathroom with a tub and shower combination. Throughout the home, youll find ceiling fans in all living areas and bedrooms, enhancing comfort year round. Natural light fills the space, highlighting how well maintained and move in ready this home truly is. The roof is just 3 years old, offering added peace of mind. Outside, the property sits on a large corner lot with a fully fenced backyard, ideal for pets, play, or relaxing in your own private retreat. SOLAR PAID OFF AT CLOSING OFFERING HUGE ENERGY COST SAVINGS. Enjoy Florida living at its best with an in ground pool and plenty of outdoor space to unwind or entertain. This home offers a wonderful blend of indoor comfort and outdoor enjoyment, ready for its next owner to move right in and make it their own.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1236.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: ROBINSWOOD SECTION NINE X/148 BLOCK S
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32818 - Orlando/Hiawassee/Pine Hills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-22-28-7574-19-000
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2244 Menomonee Court, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$369,995.00 ($92.80 / sqft )

2244 Menomonee Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of style, comfort, and opportunity at 2244 Menomonee Ct a home designed to impress from the moment you walk in. Recently upgraded with modern finishes throughout, this resi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3987 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365879
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact John Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5214 Gaymar Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$335,000.00 ($186.94 / sqft )

5214 Gaymar Drive More Like This

Charming single story home with great potential, featuring a spacious front yard and mature trees that adds character to the property. Property located in the Hiawassee Hills. House is a 4 bedroom/3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389843
  2. Provided by HOLLOMAN GORDON REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Ronnie Holloman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5670 Breckenridge Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$394,999.00 ($200.20 / sqft )

5670 Breckenridge Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated home located in the Orlando area, offering the perfect blend of modern updates, comfort, and functionality. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom property has been

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1973 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389334
  2. Provided by RESOURCE ONE REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Lopez Sotomayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7245 Pleasant Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$370,000.00 ($148.83 / sqft )

7245 Pleasant Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This AMAZING Home is in Move IN Ready Condition and Consists of 4 Bed and 3 Bath. The home features include 2 Large Masters, a Spacious Kitchen with Granite Counter Tops, Upgraded Windows, AC, and Muc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383441
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gica Gradinaru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7407 Country Run Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$400,000.00 ($115.17 / sqft )

7407 Country Run Parkway Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to a home where space, comfort, and everyday convenience come together in a way that feels both inviting and practical. Set within a quiet community, this property offers a peaceful setting wh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3473 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402943
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3222 Hammersmith Road, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$368,000.00 ($178.38 / sqft )

3222 Hammersmith Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom 3 bath newly remodeled home located in a quiet and convenient area. The home has a split bedroom floor plan and the master suite offers a large closet and a bath with tiled shower

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396039
  2. Provided by LJL REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Robert Lynch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4717 Beagle Street, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$400,000.00 ($124.57 / sqft )

4717 Beagle Street More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence boasts 2,350 sq. ft. of living space, featuring an open floor plan perfect for entertaining. Built in 1992, the home offers a screened in pool, mature lan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3211 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6230849
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ketia Cayo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2423 Locke Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$380,000.00 ($111.93 / sqft )

2423 Locke Avenue More Like This

A spacious 5 bedroom home in the heart of Orlando: Offering incredible versatility and comfort! This property features a generous floor plan with a beautiful blend of modern updates and cozy charm, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3395 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148918
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Odette Bartley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7939 Riffle Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$419,000.00 ($125.37 / sqft )

7939 Riffle Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET!! Welcome to 7939 Riffle Lane a spacious and well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the desirable Robinson Hills community! Boasting over 2,800 square feet of living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3342 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318599
  2. Provided by BLAIR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Nesterine Blair-Brandon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice