7036 Bolanzo Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401429 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7036 Bolanzo Alley
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2508
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.443 / -81.611
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Mezzano
  • Provided by: SERHANT
  • Contact: Lindsay Seibert
  • 786-296-8626
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, like new townhome located in the highly desirable Mezzano community in Winter Garden. Offering a thoughtful and versatile layout, this home combines modern features with comfortable living spaces throughout. The first floor features a spacious primary suite filled with natural light, complete with a large walk in closet and a sleek walk in shower in the ensuite bathroom. Just off the primary bedroom, enjoy your private front patio overlooking tranquil wetlands, the perfect spot for morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. A convenient half bath is also located on the main level for guests. The open concept living and dining areas provide flexible space for entertaining or everyday living, enhanced by upgraded lighting beyond the builder standard and elegant 9 foot ceilings that create an airy feel. Upstairs, you will find a generous loft area that can be used as a second living space, office, or playroom, along with a full laundry room for added convenience. The second floor also features a private double master bedroom suite with its own full bathroom, walk in closet, and beautiful views of the community pool and surrounding wetlands. Two additional bedrooms with standard closets and another full bathroom complete the upper level, offering plenty of room for family or guests. Enjoy additional outdoor space with a private rear patio situated between the home and detached garage, along with easy access to scenic walking paths that allow you to explore the community without needing to be on main roads. This home is ideally positioned within a short distance to the community pool and offers unique views of Magic Kingdom and EPCOT fireworks from both the bedroom and alley. Additional highlights include CAT5 wiring throughout, smart switch wiring in the primary bedroom and front exterior lighting, termite coverage for both ground and aerial protection, and a kitchen pot and pan rack that will remain with the home. The accent walls feature peel and stick wallpaper, allowing for easy customization. With abundant space both upstairs and downstairs, scenic surroundings, and a highly functional layout, this home offers a rare opportunity to enjoy comfort, convenience, and a touch of magic in one of Winter Gardens most sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1920.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 188.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mezzano HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: MEZZANO 109/48 LOT 156
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-23-27-5525-01-560
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17723 Japonica Bloom Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$429,000.00 ($202.07 / sqft )

17723 Japonica Bloom Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait for new construction? Move In Ready Newer Home in Northlake at Ovation! One of Winter Garden's Best Kept Secrets. This Hidden Community is tucked away among beautiful conservation areas of H

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2123 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383994
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Thad Czapka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14844 Driftwater Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$429,990.00 ($161.53 / sqft )

14844 Driftwater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome located in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and nearly 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2662 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404258
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Claudio Maciel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15334 Murcott Blossom Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$430,000.00 ($165.39 / sqft )

15334 Murcott Blossom Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse available in the great Summerlake community of Winter Garden. This home features an open floor plan, spacious living areas, and a 2 car garage. An additiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392207
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ligia Coelho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6212 Aralia Ivy Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$434,900.00 ($209.09 / sqft )

6212 Aralia Ivy Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Take advantage of $5,000 in seller concessions! This spacious and beautiful two story townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394386
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Recean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15659 Jungle Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$435,000.00 ($453.13 / sqft )

15659 Jungle Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivated. Beautifully maintained town home 3 bed and 3 bath in the desirable Horizon West area of Winter Garden! This charming alley facing property features an open concept floor plan with s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143684
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dinorah Navarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16425 Prairie School Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$435,000.00 ($171.40 / sqft )

16425 Prairie School Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 16425 Prairie School Dr, an exceptional 2021 built residence offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 1,662 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in one of Winter Gardens most sought

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383709
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nairobi Rondon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 833 Bending Oak Trail, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$435,000.00 ($189.96 / sqft )

833 Bending Oak Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and truly turn key, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is the kind of home where you can simply move in and start enjoying everything Winter Garden has to offer from day one, all

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403683
  2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Lauren Bouchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13307 Peaceful Melody Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$437,990.00 ($195.01 / sqft )

13307 Peaceful Melody Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Sample Image The Harbor floor plan offers a smartly designed two story townhome that caters to both convenience and space. With th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112135
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16413 Prairie School Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$439,900.00 ($193.79 / sqft )

16413 Prairie School Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Built in 2021 and located in the desirable Hawksmoor community in Horizon West, this three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome offers a modern layout with thoughtful upgrades throughout. The open co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2270 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397513
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Roberto Aponte, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13295 Peaceful Melody Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$439,990.00 ($193.66 / sqft )

13295 Peaceful Melody Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. SAMPLE IMAGES The Porter floorplan is an inviting two story townhome designed with thoughtful spaces throughout. Featuring three be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112136
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice