652 Roaring Drive 230, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401190 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 652 Roaring Drive 230
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $179,900
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1044
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6789 / -81.4093
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32714
  • Subdivision: Hidden Spgs Condo
  • Building: Hidden Spgs Condo
  • Elementary School: Forest City Elementary
  • Middle School: Teague Middle
  • High School: Lake Brantley High
  • Provided by: PROPERTY LOGIC RE
  • Contact: Deirdre Serrani
  • 407-909-3436
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Vaulted ceilings. Flooded with light. Private green viewsthis one just feels different. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers an open, airy layout with a standout living space featuring soaring ceilings and a dramatic arched window that fills the home with natural light. Overlooking a large, peaceful green space instead of a parking lot, the setting provides a sense of privacy and calm thats hard to find. The interior has been refreshed with new flooring and fresh paint throughout, creating a clean, move in ready feel. The kitchen features updated cabinetry and countertops and flows seamlessly into the main living areaideal for both everyday living and entertaining. In addition, the condo was just fully repiped with new PEX plumbing (May 2026), a major value add that offers peace of mind and saves the future owner from a significant expense; transferrable warranty. A split bedroom floor plan offers added privacy, while the spacious primary suite features high ceilings and generous closet space. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening on the screened in patio, taking in the quiet, open surroundings. The community has recently undergone exterior improvements including new roof (2023), new siding, roads repaved, and fresh paint, adding to the overall appeal and long term value. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways, this home offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and locationalong with one of the best views in the community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1036.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Brantley High
  • Middle School: Teague Middle
  • School Elementary: Forest City Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 499.80
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ron Shipwash
  • Association Phone: 407-333-7787
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 230 BLDG 14B HIDDEN SPRINGS CONDO ORB 1594 PG 668
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-21-29-521-14B0-2300
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 230
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 202 Riverbend Drive 201, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$169,000.00 ($181.72 / sqft )

202 Riverbend Drive 201 More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the heart of Altamonte Springs, FL, nestled within a lush, wooded community. Enjoy a peaceful setting while still being close to everything you need. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367569
  2. Provided by WATSON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Hillary Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 822 Camargo Way 204, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$169,000.00 ($130.91 / sqft )

822 Camargo Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Value, potential, and location come together with a motivated seller! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor corner condominium is located in the highly desirable area of altamonte springs in the gated b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404437
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Maggio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 832 Camargo Way 306, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$175,000.00 ($196.63 / sqft )

832 Camargo Way 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unbelievable opportunity priced below market value! Unbeatable convenience & prime walkability welcome to the highly coveted bona vista condominiums, perfectly positioned in a highly walkable, vibran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317979
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maxwell Van Noppen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Afton Square 108, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$175,000.00 ($131.98 / sqft )

200 Afton Square 108 More Like This

Seller is willing to give 6 months of HOA at closing**Fully Renovated 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo with Patio in Altamonte Springs! Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a beautifully remodeled con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6294078
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carla Valero De Gimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 841 Grand Regency Point 205, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$175,000.00 ($149.57 / sqft )

841 Grand Regency Point 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering a mortgage rate buy down + price improvement to $175,000 making this one of the best values in Altamonte Springs Welcome to 841 Grand Regency Pointe #205 in Altamonte Springs, a well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351597
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Darryl Dziedzic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Afton Square 11-102, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$179,000.00 ($134.99 / sqft )

200 Afton Square 11-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location!.... Welcome to this cozy two bedroom two bath condo on the first / ground floor, with a large back porch. The porch isfenced in for privacy. In the gated community of oas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367256
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Kamlesh Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 824 Camargo Way 106, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$179,786.00 ($202.01 / sqft )

824 Camargo Way 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bed 2 bath. New bathrooms with marble counter.. New flooring, new lights, 2 crystal chandeliers. New ceiling fans. 5.75 inch baseboard. New Ac 2024. Brand new kitchen.New counters, new hard wood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086261
  2. Provided by BEACHSIDE REALTY OF VOLUSIA
  3. Contact Shariff Manekia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Douglas Ave  # 201, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$179,900.00 ($182.64 / sqft )

940 Douglas Ave # 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rare Find! If low maintenance, high enjoyment living is what youre looking for, this is it! Experience townhome style living with condo level convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394178
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME TEAM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stacy Wayne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 627 Dory Lane 304, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$179,990.00 ($156.38 / sqft )

627 Dory Lane 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent income producing opportunity in the highly desirable Altamonte Springs market. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium is currently tenant occupied and generating rent per month, providing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396303
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Kerlin Torre Wesson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Lake Destiny Road B, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$184,900.00 ($156.43 / sqft )

910 Lake Destiny Road B Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Lakefront Living in Altamonte Springs Fully Remodeled First Floor Condo. Wake up to stunning sunrises and unwind with picturesque sunsets over the water in this beautifully updated 3 be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385098
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Dan Goodman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice