1121 Pavia Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401167 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1121 Pavia Drive
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2016
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6517 / -81.5293
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32703
  • Subdivision: Emerson North Twnhms
  • Elementary School: Wheatley Elem
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • High School: Wekiva High
  • Provided by: SERHANT
  • Contact: Ashley McCoy
  • 786-296-8626
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom home with a bonus loft or flex space and 2. 5 bathrooms, located in the heart of apopka! This property features a spacious open concept layout filled with abundant natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space, modern appliances, and a functional design perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Low hoa includes roof, exterior maintenance and lawn care. The primary suite provides a private retreat with generous closet space and an en suite bathroom. Additional bedrooms are well sized, offering flexibility for guests, a home office, or growing needs. Step outside to enjoy a large backyard with plenty of room for outdoor living, entertaining, or future customization. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, and top area attractions including the new hospital, this home offers both comfort and convenience. A wonderful opportunity to own in a prime locationschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Playground, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1576.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Wekiva High
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Wheatley Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 262.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Top Notch Management/Ashley
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: EMERSON NORTH TOWNHOMES 92/36 LOT 107
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-21-28-2521-01-070
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: MU-ES-GT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3013 Alessa Loop, APOPKA, FL 32703
$308,999.00 ($143.79 / sqft )

3013 Alessa Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome that perfectly balances style and function. The open, bright layout feels inviting and spacious, with living and dining areas that f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356423
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1395 Alston Bay Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32703
$325,000.00 ($121.95 / sqft )

1395 Alston Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller offering one years worth paid HOA dues. Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready townhome in the highly desirable Emerson Park community of Apopka. This rare corner unit boasts ove

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2665 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405888
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ashley Nadeau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3439 Wye Oak Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$347,990.00 ($194.41 / sqft )

3439 Wye Oak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Charming townhome in Oak Pointe, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, smart home technology, and a one car garage. The kitchen has stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366765
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1355 Alston Bay Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32703
$339,990.00 ($173.02 / sqft )

1355 Alston Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready townhome located in the desirable Emerson Park community of Apopka featuring a NEW ROOF (2025), NEW upstairs carpet (2025), built in overhead garage storage ($2,000+ value), and being so

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1965 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393516
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Berlant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2144 Rider Rain Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$359,981.00 ($167.05 / sqft )

2144 Rider Rain Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the light & bright Landcaster! This elegant townhome covers two stories and includes three bedrooms, two and one half bathrooms with a two car rear load garage. The fron

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2155 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368676
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3571 Wye Oak Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$355,990.00 ($198.88 / sqft )

3571 Wye Oak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Oak Pointe presents the Holly. This is the floorplan new home dreams are made of! This spacious townhome features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. As you enter the foyer you are welcomed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407688
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 474 Lady Palm Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$359,990.00 ($212.89 / sqft )

474 Lady Palm Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to 474 Lady Palm Street in Apopka, Florida: a stunning new construction townhome built by M/I Homes. This thoughtfully designed home offers 1,691 square foot of well planne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1691 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400863
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1355 Vasey Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
$330,000.00 ($94.72 / sqft )

1355 Vasey Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Big Price Dropped !!! With over 2,157 square feet of living space, theres room for everyone to spread out and feel at home. The open concept first floor features a cozy living room, a spacious family

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3484 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324345
  2. Provided by JOY ESTATE ENTERPRISE INC
  3. Contact Joyce Tang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2272 Wekiva Village Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$359,900.00 ($189.12 / sqft )

2272 Wekiva Village Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

The seller is willing to give a credit toward closing costs! Welcome to this meticulously designed, energy efficient home that boasts modern upgrades, security, and convenience at every corner. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1903 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146420
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jonathan Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Greenshade Grove Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32703
$319,990.00 ($154.73 / sqft )

5160 Greenshade Grove Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. As you step inside the Aurora, you are greeted by an inviting open concept gathering room, seamlessly connecting the dining room and kitchen. The flowing layout creates an expansiv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402694
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice