2420 Celebration Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400986 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2420 Celebration Boulevard
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $3,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1628
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.283 / -81.5755
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Celebration Island Vlg Ph 2a
  • Elementary School: Island Village Elementary Scho
  • Middle School: Celebration K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Karen Ferrin Bueno
  • 407-352-1040
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning brand new, never occupied townhome located in the newest and most desirable area of celebration. Enjoy breathtaking lake views right from the front of your home the perfect backdrop to relax and unwind every single day. Bright and sun filled home with an open concept layout designed for modern living. 100% hard surface flooring no carpets. Gas community. High end stainless steel appliances. Premium upgrades throughout above and beyond standard new construction. Covered paver patio, perfect for outdoor relaxing and entertaining. Currently unfurnished furniture package available if preferred. Located in celebration island village, a resort style community featuring zero entry pool, outdoor kitchen & bar, ev charging stations, scenic walking trails and lush green spaces just minutes from walt disney world. Minutes from top rated schools and adventhealth celebration hospital. Experience the best of florida living in one of central florida's most sought after addresses. Don't miss this opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1628.00
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Island Village Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CELEBRATION FL US
  • Association Phone: 4075661200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-27-3687-0001-3470
  • View: Water
  • Views: 57
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220, REUNION, FL 34747
$3,450.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exclusivity, Luxury and a place to LIVE & VACATION everyday. Why not take advantage of the amenities, bar and more while living the life. Work Hard, Play Hard! This is most certainly the place to do i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5097547
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Lisa Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2521 Oneida Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,450.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

2521 Oneida Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single family home located just minutes from the Disney Parks! It is a 5 bedrooms , 4 full bathrooms, two car garage, with a heated screened swimming pool. This home features an open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404281
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jansley Braz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 224, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,500.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Includes Reunion Gold Membership with Water Park & Golf Access** Discover your perfect rental in this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom condo at Spectrum Reunion Resorts. With an open concept layout, t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146327
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carl Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 231, REUNION, FL 34747
$3,500.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 231 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your perfect rental in this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom condo at Spectrum Reunion Resorts. With an open concept layout, this modern home features a gourmet kitchen with stainless steel app

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147415
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sandra Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2468 Celebration Boulevard, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$3,500.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

2468 Celebration Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Stunning New Construction Townhome in Celebrations Island Village! Welcome to this beautiful brand new 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome perfectly situated in the highly sought after Island Village commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362449
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Alex Leonardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Mumbai Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,500.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

1501 Mumbai Way Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY.Welcome to this stunning 6 bed, 4.5 bath single family home in the highly desirable Windsor at Westside community! This beautiful residence offers 3,142 sq. ft. of spacious living and fe

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3142 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377285
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Carol Valentino, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3157 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,500.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

3157 Caribbean Soul Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for quick move in ready for you! Spectacularly furnished villa available for long term rental at margaritaville resort orlando! Utilities (electric and water) included in rent up to $300 p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381844
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1825 Coastal Court, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$3,500.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

1825 Coastal Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Come see this pristine former model home, nestled in the popular Celebration Island Village. This beautiful, spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath town home checks all of the boxes. Luxurious sty

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2393 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387935
  2. Provided by VIVA ORLANDO REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Jeffrey Filegar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8056 Lost Shaker Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,500.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

8056 Lost Shaker Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently leased ~ available for move in 6/10/26. Gorgeous cottage available for long term rental in margaritaville resort orlando with a central resort location close to the amenities! Utilities (ele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405056
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2942 Buccaneer Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$3,550.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

2942 Buccaneer Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Date will be 45 60 days after Application Acceptance. {Qualifications: 3x Rent in Monthly Verifiable Income, Credit Score 680+, No Prior Evictions, Pass Background Check}. Now available for re

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135334
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Daniel Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice