1643 Delightful Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400793 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1643 Delightful Drive
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $480,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3104
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.248 / -81.6548
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Belle Haven Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Ridgeview Elem
  • High School: Davenport
  • Provided by: SERHANT
  • Contact: Rob Stack
  • 786-296-8626
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1643 Delightful Dr in Davenport, Florida a beautifully updated 2023 built home offering 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and approximately 2,504 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. Move in ready and upgraded beyond typical builder finishes, this home combines modern style, flexible living, and a highly convenient Central Florida location. Inside, you'll find upgraded vinyl flooring on the stairs and upstairs loft, custom vinyl accent details in the living room and kitchen, recessed lighting, ceiling fans, and an open concept layout connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas. Turquoise accent walls add warmth and personality while maintaining a clean contemporary feel. The spacious upstairs loft provides excellent flexibility for a media room, office, fitness space, playroom, or secondary living area. With 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, the layout works well for multigenerational living, remote work, growing households, or long term rental potential where permitted. Outside, the fully fenced yard offers added privacy and functionality for entertaining, pets, or outdoor enjoyment. An additional benefit is the remaining Pulte builder warranty with approximately 7 years left, offering added peace of mind for the next owner. Conveniently located near Ridgeview Global Studies Academy, ChampionsGate, Posner Park, dining, shopping, and major roadways including I 4. Disney parks are approximately 2030 minutes away and Universal Studios approximately 3040 minutes away. Whether you're searching for a primary residence or evaluating a long term investment opportunity, 1643 Delightful Dr delivers modern construction, meaningful upgrades, flexible space, and strong overall value in one of Central Floridas growing markets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2504.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • School Elementary: Ridgeview Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 151.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BELLE HAVEN PHASE 1 PB 191 PG 30-35 LOT 47
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-06-701219-000470
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 36
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1359 Olympic Club Boulevard, Champions Gate, FL 33896
$530,000.00 ($112.89 / sqft )

1359 Olympic Club Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced to sell in champions gate country club! Welcome to 1359 olympic club blvd, an exceptional home that truly delivers on what todays buyers want: sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4695 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937426
  2. Provided by ZUCCARO REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Beatriz Zuccaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Sticks Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$530,000.00 ($152.87 / sqft )

860 Sticks Street Virtual Tour More Like This

The Alexander Palm is a magnificent two story home offering five bedrooms and five bathrooms. The spacious dining and family room flows seamlessly into the covered patio, perfect for entertaining. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137022
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Clarissa Estevez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$509,000.00 ($145.85 / sqft )

1056 Cypress Pointe Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home located on a desirable corner lot in the peaceful Cypress Pointe community of Davenport, FL. Designed for comfort and flexibility

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3490 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352974
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Daryalva Gottardello de Bacellar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1113 Pine Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$526,000.00 ($132.93 / sqft )

1113 Pine Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller. Fully furnished vacation rental property. Turn Key. The owner has made the following updates: Roof $15,000, 2023, Refrigerator, TV, washing machine and other home appliances more tha

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3957 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121315
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1704 Pine Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$490,000.00 ($88.37 / sqft )

1704 Pine Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***SOLAR PANELS HOME *** Spacious & Stunning 5 Bedroom in Prime Location! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the desirable community of Davenport. Featuring an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5545 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378623
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Analine Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8950 Cabot Cliffs Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$575,000.00 ($150.88 / sqft )

8950 Cabot Cliffs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this great 6 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms vacation home, with a private swimming pool home located in the most desirable Vacation Resort and Golf Community of Champions Gate! which can accomodate

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6196282
  2. Provided by RELATED ISG INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Julio Ospina, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9023 Shadow Mountain Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$535,000.00 ($143.70 / sqft )

9023 Shadow Mountain Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Disney area vacation home | fully furnished | private pool & spa | short term rental approved in championsgate resort. Excellent opportunity to own a beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath fully

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3723 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389397
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eveli Golden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1592 Flange Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$569,900.00 ($149.54 / sqft )

1592 Flange Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 6BR/5BA Pool Home in Resort CommunityPrimary Residence, Vacation Home, or Turnkey Airbnb Welcome to this well appointed 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home featuring two primary suites an

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108142
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Abel Cruz, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1580 Tempo Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$535,500.00 ($163.51 / sqft )

1580 Tempo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime opportunity in ChampionsGate/The Retreat a 6 bedroom, 5 bath home (approx. 3,291 sq ft) in a 24 hour gated, resort style community. Perfect as a high performing investment or a luxurious primar

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3275 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390386
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bonnie Huntsman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1646 Moon Valley Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$530,000.00 ($162.58 / sqft )

1646 Moon Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The home features a bright and open living room with high ceilings, creating a spacious and inviting atmosphere. The layout is well designed and ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3260 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397295
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Geciane Centurion, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice