4460 Perkinshire Lane T206, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400732 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4460 Perkinshire Lane T206
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $144,900
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4995 / -81.3117
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Subdivision: Regency Gardens
  • Building: Regency Gardens
  • Elementary School: Lake George Elem
  • Middle School: Conway Middle
  • High School: Boone High
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Kristen Caravias Reyes
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great Investment Opportunity: Long term tenant in place, start earning on your closing day! 2 Bedroom and 2 Bathroom Condo located in sought after Regency Gardens. This is their bigger 2/2 unit, open floor plan with kitchen overlooking large great room area, with cathedral ceilings and French door leading to your own screened balcony. Tile floors throughout whole unit. Appliances include Refrigerator, Range, Hood, Countertop Microwave, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Washer and Dryer. Main bedroom with walk in closet. HOA includes water, garbage, and pest control. Zoned for A rated Boone High School. The Regency Gardens community features 2 beautiful pools, clubhouse with social area and computer with internet access, fitness center, beach volleyball, playground, picnic tables, car wash area, walking/jogging trails, and dog park. Great location! Just a few minutes away from the Orlando International Airport, Downtown Orlando, major highways 408, 528 and 417. Walking distance to shopping, dining and entertainment. CALL TODAY!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1000.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Boone High
  • Middle School: Conway Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake George Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Thermostat
  • Pool Features: Deck, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 705.78
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Janelle Boyd
  • Association Phone: 407-901-2603
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REGENCY GARDENS CONDOMINIUM 8476/0291 UNIT 206 BLDG T
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 09-23-30-7331-20-206
  • Unit Number: T206
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: R-3B/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2516 Woodgate Boulevard 107, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$135,000.00 ($145.16 / sqft )

2516 Woodgate Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dramatically reduced **investor alert** priced to sell** one or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *investor alert* you don't want to miss out on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.36 acres
  1. MLSID: O6326255
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact LEYDER Salamanca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4215 Semoran Boulevard 15, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$136,000.00 ($177.78 / sqft )

4215 Semoran Boulevard 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo featuring an updated kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances. The community includes excellent amenities such as a resort style pool, car care area, basketball court, and tenn

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 765 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149399
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Gilgra Valduz Sandoval
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3036 Semoran Boulevard S, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$155,000.00 ($144.86 / sqft )

3036 Semoran Boulevard S Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and cozy apartment located on the first floor, with pleasant natural light from the balcony and ceiling. Pleasant balcony overlooking the community's green areas. Very well located communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.82 acres
  1. MLSID: S5129903
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Jesus Nessy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3242 Semoran Boulevard 25, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$165,900.00 ($200.36 / sqft )

3242 Semoran Boulevard 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location or Perfect opportunity to start your investment portfolio or grow one you already have with this unit located 10 minutes from MCO International airport! This property has so much poten

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.99 acres
  1. MLSID: S5137545
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Maigualida Palacios, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4400 Thornbriar Lane 102, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$162,000.00 ($173.26 / sqft )

4400 Thornbriar Lane 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Regency Gardens community, just 15 minutes from Orlando International Airport and zoned for top rated Boone High School. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346140
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeztbel Kuzma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3240 Semoran Boulevard 14, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$170,000.00 ($205.31 / sqft )

3240 Semoran Boulevard 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo in Prime Orlando Location!! FIRST FLOOR!! NO STAIRS TO BRING YOUR SHOPPING IN! Welcome to this cozy first floor 828 sq. ft. condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.99 acres
  1. MLSID: S5120740
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabriella Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4223 S. Semoran Blvd  9, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$135,000.00 ($176.47 / sqft )

4223 S. Semoran Blvd 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Avalon Condosyour ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. This beautifully updated first floor entry, 2 story 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathrooms condo is move in ready and perfect for a f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 765 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367642
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corey Smallman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4830 Semoran Boulevard 1108, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$169,900.00 ($199.65 / sqft )

4830 Semoran Boulevard 1108 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Top floor corner 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Southbrooke Condo Community near Conway area and Orlando International Airport, featuring private exterior entry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 851 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146331
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Eve Metlis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4427 Hector Court 3, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$170,000.00 ($194.06 / sqft )

4427 Hector Court 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condominium located in the private community of Reserve at Pershing Oaks in Orange County and ideal for primary residence ownership. Conveniently located with easy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 876 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141904
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Santacruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5833 Curry Ford Road 23, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$158,900.00 ($150.76 / sqft )

5833 Curry Ford Road 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 5833 Curry Ford Rd #23, a well maintained and conveniently located property in the heart of Orlando. This versatile residence offers an excel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394860
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Irene Calderon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice