1028 Lascala Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400649 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1028 Lascala Drive
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $749,000
  • Price sqft: $262
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2856
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.529 / -81.5455
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINDERMERE
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Belmere Village G2 48 65
  • Elementary School: Lake Whitney Elem
  • Middle School: SunRidge Middle
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Petra Bukalo PA
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Introducing an exceptional opportunity to own a renovated waterfront pool residence in the prestigious, gated community of belmere. Meticulously maintained, this elegant single story home embodies refined living with a seamless blend of comfort, style, and tranquility. Designed with a desirable split floor plan, the home offers both privacy and effortless flow. The heart of the home is a newly designed chefs kitchen featuring a generous island, integrated wine refrigeration, designer hardware, and a sleek touchless faucetperfectly suited for both intimate gatherings and upscale entertaining. The adjoining living spaces are enhanced by luxury vinyl plank flooring, while the bedrooms offer newer carpeting for added comfort. The primary suite is a private retreat, complete with a sitting area and an en suite bath featuring dual vanities, a soaking tub, a separate glass enclosed shower, and a custom walk in closet with built ins. Through elegant pella french doors, step into your own florida sanctuary. A screened in saltwater pool with a new pump, expansive paed dek, and serene water views create an atmosphere of peace and exclusivityideal for embracing the florida lifestyle. Additional enhancements include a whole home reme halo uv air purification system and thoughtfully included built ins such as a tv console and mount. Set within a sought after community offering low hoa fees, exceptional amenities, and access to top rated schools, this residence is ideally located near fine dining, upscale shopping, and world renowned attractions. This is more than a homeit is a lifestyle of sophistication, comfort, and serenity. Private showings available for pre qualified buyers. Experience the home anytime through the immersive 24 hour 3d
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2208.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 140.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Touchless Faucet, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Carlos Borrero
  • Association Phone: (352) 243-4595
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: BELMERE VILLAGE G2 48/65 LOT 105
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-22-28-0243-01-050
  • View: Water
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8552 Powder Ridge Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$680,000.00 ($158.51 / sqft )

8552 Powder Ridge Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the highly desirable area of Windermere, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers comfort, functionality, and added income potential. The property features an open and inviting floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4290 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144276
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Andrea Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6631 Crestmont Glen Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$834,000.00 ($224.92 / sqft )

6631 Crestmont Glen Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6631 Crestmont Glen Lane, a beautifully maintained executive home in the gated community of Glenmuir. Set on a large and spacious, landscaped lot, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6323076
  2. Provided by IRM INVEST., REAL EST.& MGMT.
  3. Contact Gonzalo Senior
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13633 Ancilla Boulevard, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$849,000.00 ($176.95 / sqft )

13633 Ancilla Boulevard More Like This

Wake up to serene pond views in this beautifully upgraded 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the highly sought after Summerport community of Windermere. A charming front porch overlooks the fount

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4798 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403031
  2. Provided by JUPITER PROPERTIES, INC
  3. Contact Marya Baqri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7180 Beek Street, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$780,000.00 ($172.61 / sqft )

7180 Beek Street More Like This

Spacious 6 Bedroom Home Just Minutes from Disney! Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience in this stunning Hayden floorplan by Pulte Homes, located in the highly sought after Win

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4519 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393213
  2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Ubillus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4309 Saltmarsh Sparrow Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$799,000.00 ($216.12 / sqft )

4309 Saltmarsh Sparrow Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Check out 4309 Saltmarsh Sparrow Dr, a residence featuring a partial flooring replacement that enhances its overall presentation. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances and includ

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3697 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396295
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11903 Cave Run Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$750,000.00 ($171.82 / sqft )

11903 Cave Run Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning move in ready home in the highly sought after Windermere Trails community, located in a top rated school district and just 2 miles from Walt Disney World! This beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392757
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Yan Zheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8767 Iron Mountain Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$870,000.00 ($195.51 / sqft )

8767 Iron Mountain Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

The Melville floor plan features a functional and well designed layout with formal living and dining areas, a spacious primary suite, an open concept family room and a versatile flex space that can b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379681
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Gilson Rodrigues
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13145 Zori Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$750,000.00 ($163.79 / sqft )

13145 Zori Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced right and move in ready! Situated in the Windermere community of Providence, this home offers spacious living across two floors. Upon entering, y

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4579 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394437
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Toni Cafferty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6712 Thornhill Circle, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$680,000.00 ($182.75 / sqft )

6712 Thornhill Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

With timeless curb appeal and a front porch built for slow mornings, this Windermere home blends classic charm with the upgrades that make everyday life easier. Step inside and the ceilings rise, sunl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351284
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Brad Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5413 Walsh Pond Court, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$800,000.00 ($198.71 / sqft )

5413 Walsh Pond Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Discover the charm of this water front, 4 bedroom 3.5 bath home located in the desirable Summerport community. This unique property is nestled in the cul de sac for complete privacy. Enjoy scenic wate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4026 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391919
  2. Provided by HAVEN PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Brenda Jebailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice