1422 Anchor Bend Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400574 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1422 Anchor Bend Way
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $2,450
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1830
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1872 / -81.4178
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Bellalago Pod G Twnhms
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  • Contact: Sherilet Diaz
  • 407-207-0825
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FULLY FURNISHED OPTION | RESORT STYLE LIVING IN BELLALAGO !! Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the highly desirable, guard gated community of Bellalago. This home offers the perfect layout for both comfort and entertainingfeaturing all 3 bedrooms upstairs for privacy, and a spacious open concept living area downstairs filled with natural light. The kitchen is equipped with sleek stainless steel appliances, and the home includes a 1 car garage for added convenience. Move in ready! This property can be rented fully furnished for $2,650/month, making it a perfect turnkey option. Rent includes internet and cable. No pets allowed. Enjoy resort style amenities including 24 hour guard gated security, access to Lake Tohopekaliga, multiple community pools, fitness centers, scenic walking trails, tennis & basketball courts, playgrounds, clubhouse, boat ramp, and fishing pier. Prime location in Kissimmeejust minutes from shopping, dining, major highways, and Central Florida attractions. Homes in this community rent fastschedule your showing today before its gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1550.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bellalago
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-26-29-3565-0001-0340
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 22
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2205 Granger Ave, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,240.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

2205 Granger Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

This well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a comfortable layout with a natural flow between living spaces. Surrounded by mature greenery, it provides a sense of privacy while still feeling open and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2878 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026003015
  2. Provided by Hook & Ladder Realty of Central Florida LLC
  3. Contact Virginia Wright
  4. (352) 207-7412
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2205 Granger Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,240.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

2205 Granger Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2878 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715634
  2. Provided by HOOK & LADDER REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Brittany Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1038 Tourmaline Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,250.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

1038 Tourmaline Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home in an excellent location! This fully furnished property features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, conveniently located near Highway 192. Situated in a desirable gated community with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146332
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lidia Lo Monaco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4406 Hidden Meadow Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,250.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

4406 Hidden Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, modern, and inviting this is a rental that truly feels like home! Freshly remodeled, this light and bright 4 bedroom and 2 bath home offers over 1500 sq ft of comfortable living with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2051 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149168
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Madalay Fleming
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3842 Shayelily Road Elevate, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,250.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

3842 Shayelily Road Elevate Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering 4 weeks free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6265594
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1271 Wispy Cypress Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,250.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

1271 Wispy Cypress Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Townhome for rent!!! This is a two story 3 bedroom 2.5 bathrooms and a 2 car garage spacious townhome with 1,699 square feet. This home features a wonderful kitchen with brand new stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397362
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Edwin Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2890 Club Cortile Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,250.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

2890 Club Cortile Circle More Like This

Beautiful townhouse completely furnished 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. Great location near everything!! conveniently located near Disney, Shopping, Restaurants, Highways, Airports and most other Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400811
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Judith Blanche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3228 Running Bear Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,250.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

3228 Running Bear Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming and well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the highly desirable Indian Wells community This home features a spacious split bedroom, open flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405855
  2. Provided by LJL REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Robert Lynch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3520 Beau Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,290.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

3520 Beau Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful home for rent located at 3520 Beau Road in the desirable gated community of Kissimmee! Enjoy privacy and security with controlled access, plus great amenities including a community pool perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148726
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Sol Betancur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2020 Royal Bay Boulevard 91, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,295.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2020 Royal Bay Boulevard 91 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully remodeled property located just 10 minutes from Walt Disney World Resort, in a prime location with quick access to Walmart , restaurants, convenience stores, and plenty of shopping an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149290
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Guillermo Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice