4845 Tidecrest Avenue 146, ORLANDO, FL 32819
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400468 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4845 Tidecrest Avenue 146
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $514,900
  • Price sqft: $296
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1741
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4295 / -81.4461
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32819
  • Subdivision: Bayshore At Vista Cay At Harbo
  • Building: Bayshore At Vista Cay At Harbor Square Condo Ph 21
  • Elementary School: Tangelo Park Elem
  • Middle School: Westridge Middle
  • High School: Freedom High School
  • Provided by: BENSHIRE REALTY
  • Contact: Beerly Bruno
  • 407-374-9704
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. An unparalleled opportunity awaits with this short term rental approved 3 story townhome ideally located directly across from the Epic Universe attraction park! Whether you're looking for a lucrative investment property, vacation home, or primary residence, this versatile property checks every boxperfect for Airbnb, VRBO, long term rentals, or personal use. Situated in Orlandos highly sought after gated resort community of Vista Cay, this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome offers exceptional comfort and privacy. Each spacious bedroom features its own en suite bathroom, including a convenient ground floor suiteideal for guests or added rental flexibility. The second floor showcases an open concept design with 9 foot ceilings, abundant natural light, and a private balcony. The gourmet kitchen flows seamlessly into the breakfast nook, formal dining area, and expansive living roomperfect for entertaining or relaxing. The third floor features two additional bedroom suites, both with updated en suite bathrooms. Recent upgrades include fresh interior paint, new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, and a brand new stainless steel appliance package. All tree bathrooms have been refurbished. Enjoy a prime location just minutes from the Orlando Convention Center, International Drive, SeaWorld, Millenia Mall, Dr. Phillips, Disney Parks, and Orlando International Airport. Resort style living awaits with Vista Cays exceptional amenities, including 3 pools, 2 bars, a hot tub, fitness center, basketball court, playground, BBQ grills, game room, and a scenic walking trail around the lake. HOA fees conveniently cover internet, cable, and trash removal. Dont miss this incredible investment and lifestyle opportunity in one of Orlandos premier resort communitiesschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Basketball Court, French Doors, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1741.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Freedom High School
  • Middle School: Westridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Tangelo Park Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 925.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Optimum Community Management/ Andrea Zibick
  • Association Phone: 407-313-4460
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: BAYSHORE AT VISTA CAY AT HARBOR SQUARE C ONDOMINIUM PHASE 21 8811/4791 UNIT 146
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32819 - Orlando/Bay Hill/Sand Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-24-29-0137-21-146
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 146
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7420 Cypress Grove Road 132, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$599,000.00 ($301.76 / sqft )

7420 Cypress Grove Road 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront renovated townhome in the highly sought after gated community of Phillips Bay, offered fully furnished!Experience serene lakefront living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath designer reside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1985 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370926
  2. Provided by ONE LUXURY INTERNATIONAL LLC
  3. Contact Julie Christensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8013 Cool Breeze Drive 116, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$525,000.00 ($296.44 / sqft )

8013 Cool Breeze Drive 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom condo in the heart of Orlando! Boasting 1,771 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this move in ready home offers both comfort and conve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347677
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tia Billis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4114 Breakview Drive 401, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$525,000.00 ($421.01 / sqft )

4114 Breakview Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning three bedroom, two bathroom condo in the heart of Orlandos most sought after community, Vista Cay Resort! Offering the rare flexibility of both short term and long term rental

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132239
  2. Provided by ALPHA LEADER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jamil Swaid, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5025 Shoreway Loop 105, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$549,000.00 ($301.15 / sqft )

5025 Shoreway Loop 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Most wanted community in the area. Location location location! Short term rental allowed. Located across main entrance epic universe!!! Welcome to the highly sought after community that everyone desir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364470
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kris Hoeylaerts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5012 Shoreway Loop 20507, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$609,000.00 ($334.07 / sqft )

5012 Shoreway Loop 20507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover resort style living at its finest in this fully furnished, NEXT to the CLUBHOUSE move in ready condoperfect as a high performing short term rental (Airbnb/VRBO) or as your full time residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360531
  2. Provided by VISTA CAY REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Drew Frahm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4012 Breakview Drive B309, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$560,000.00 ($546.34 / sqft )

4012 Breakview Drive B309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained AIRBNB condo with 3 bedrooms, 2 bath located in the highly sought after Vista Cay Resort, one of Orlandos premier short term rental communities just minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390320
  2. Provided by VISTA CAY REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Drew Frahm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7550 Hinson Street 10a, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$589,000.00 ($314.97 / sqft )

7550 Hinson Street 10a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

We are pleased to present this exclusive and elegant condominium located in the heart of Dr. Phillips, offering breathtaking 10th floor balcony views of beautiful Spring Lake. The building features co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375780
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Deep Mehta, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7000 Stonehedge Drive 156, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$499,000.00 ($209.31 / sqft )

7000 Stonehedge Drive 156 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7000 Stonehedge Dr, Unit 156, located in a gated community in the heart of the Dr. Phillips area of Orlando. Primary bedroom is located in the first floor. This residence has been recently

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145266
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Diana Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4024 Breakview Drive 40304, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$515,000.00 ($412.99 / sqft )

4024 Breakview Drive 40304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare top floor unit with water view! Prime investment opportunity across from universal epic universe a $6+ billion destination opened may 2025, positioning this condo at the center of orlandos next

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376970
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Gisele Kolbrich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Cayview Avenue 30908, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$540,000.00 ($373.19 / sqft )

5000 Cayview Avenue 30908 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this amazing opportunity: a beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, fully furnished and tastefully decorated, ready for you to move in or start generating income right away. Featuring a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395264
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Marcio Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice