4000 Garienda Avenue, SEBRING, FL 33872
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400435 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4000 Garienda Avenue
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $379,900
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2542
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5171 / -81.5285
  • County: HIGHLANDS
  • City: SEBRING
  • Zipcode: 33872
  • Subdivision: Sun N Lake
  • Provided by: AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  • Contact: Sarah Penarete
  • 407-627-7621
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located at 4000 Garienda Ave, Sebring, FL, this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly desirable Sun N Lake community is a prime opportunity for homeowners and savvy real estate investorsplus, the motivated seller makes this an even better deal. Designed for modern living and long term value, the home features soaring ceilings, an open concept layout, and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The kitchen is a standout with granite countertops throughout (mesones de granito), a stylish backsplash, and high end finishes that extend into the bathrooms and window sills, creating a cohesive and upscale feel. The primary suite offers a spa like retreat with premium tile and sleek glass shower doors, while the additional bedrooms provide excellent natural light and spacious closetsideal for families or maximizing rental income potential. Step outside to a covered lanai with fans and lighting, perfect for entertaining or enjoying Florida living year round. Additional highlights include a 2 car garage with epoxy coated flooring, a laundry room with utility sink, and a full irrigation system. Why this home stands out: Prime Sebring, FL location in Sun N Lake. Motivated seller strong negotiation opportunity. Ideal for investment property, Airbnb, or long term rental. Granite countertops throughout. Move in ready with modern, high end finishes. Located in a high demand, growing real estate market. Dont miss your chance to own a high demand property in Sebring with excellent ROI potentialschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1723.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Well
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUN N LAKE EST OF SEB UNIT 5 PB 9 PG 51 LOT 6 BLK 58
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33872 - Sebring
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: C-04-34-28-050-0580-0060
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 5204 Cortez Boulevard, SEBRING, FL 33872
$343,928.00 ($124.43 / sqft )

5204 Cortez Boulevard New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Sun N Lake, a beautiful 36 hole championship golf community with tennis courts, a swimming pool, and more. Here, residents can enjoy easy access to all amenities this community has to offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2764 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910826
  2. Provided by VANTAGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Ed Laderer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5834 Escalon Drive, SEBRING, FL 33872
$359,900.00 ($128.54 / sqft )

5834 Escalon Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath homeavailable with a 2 or 3 car garageoffers a wide open floor plan filled with natural light and enhanced by soaring vaulted ceilings. The large primary su

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936758
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Suzzanne Nash
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6137 Monegro Street, SEBRING, FL 33872
$364,900.00 ($130.32 / sqft )

6137 Monegro Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready 2025 NEW construction in Sun N Lake offering $10,000 toward closing costs! Why wait to build when you can own now in one of Sebrings most established golf communities? This 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374623
  2. Provided by BALDWIN PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lillian Metevier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3908 Garienda Avenue, SEBRING, FL 33872
$366,490.00 ($144.17 / sqft )

3908 Garienda Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly sought after Sun N Lake Improvement District of Sebring, FL. Thoughtfully designed to blend elegance with everyday comfort, this pro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339943
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Penarete
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6742 San Bruno Drive, SEBRING, FL 33872
$369,900.00 ($132.11 / sqft )

6742 San Bruno Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath homeavailable with a 3 car garageoffers a wide open floor plan filled with natural light and enhanced by soaring vaulted ceilings. The large primary suite is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937777
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Suzzanne Nash
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4428 Mendavia Drive, SEBRING, FL 33872
$374,000.00 ($146.84 / sqft )

4428 Mendavia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Unparalleled Privacy and Spacious Living in Sebrings Premier Golf Community! Escape to a world of tranquility and elegance in this meticulously maintained home, perfectly situated in the e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2547 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936015
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Mark Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6932 San Bruno Drive, SEBRING, FL 33872
$374,900.00 ($133.89 / sqft )

6932 San Bruno Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath homeavailable with a 2 car garageoffers a wide open floor plan filled with natural light and enhanced by soaring vaulted ceilings. The large primary suite is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937817
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Suzzanne Nash
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4608 Cortez Boulevard, SEBRING, FL 33872
$376,900.00 ($148.27 / sqft )

4608 Cortez Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning 3br/3ba home in sought after sun 'n lake, sebring. Vaulted ceilings, open concept layout & luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. Chef inspired kitchen w/ quartz countertops & stylish backsp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403179
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Penarete
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5336 Columbus Boulevard, SEBRING, FL 33872
$379,900.00 ($139.62 / sqft )

5336 Columbus Boulevard New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home combines thoughtful design with everyday luxury and a 2 car garage to fit your lifestyle. An open, light filled layout features vaulted ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936762
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Suzzanne Nash
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 Belmar Drive, SEBRING, FL 33872
$379,900.00 ($139.62 / sqft )

5400 Belmar Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937759
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Suzzanne Nash
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice