5114 Flaxleaf Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399839 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5114 Flaxleaf Street
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $501,490
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2766
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2189 / -81.336
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34772
  • Subdivision: Crossprairie 50s
  • Elementary School: Neptune Elementary
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6 8)
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Provided by: LENNAR REALTY
  • Contact: Ben Goldstein
  • 800-229-0611
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. This new single story McCartney Next Gen home features a private suite with its own entrance, living area, kitchenette, bedroom, bathroom and laundry, perfect for multigenerational households. The main home is host to an inviting open concept layout with easy access to a covered patio for seamless indoor outdoor living. Two secondary bedrooms are located off the foyer, and a lavish owners suite is tucked into a private rear corner, complete with a full bathroom and walk in closet. Every home comes with Lennars Everythings Included promise, which includes new appliances as well as quartz countertops, and more in the price of your home. The Glades at Crossprairie is one of the most anticipated new communities. Residents will enjoy an amenity rich lifestyle with access to a sparkling swimming pool, modern fitness center, playground, trails and dog park. With convenient proximity to the Turnpike, this community is a short drive from downtown Saint Cloud and an array of outdoor recreation destinations, including Lakefront Park and Cherokee Point Conservation Area. Plus, the Lakefront Marina provides easy boat storage for endless fun on the water.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: McCartney Next GenĀ®
  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Concrete
  • Living Area: 2366.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: Neptune Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 115.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ADDESS MGMT / ERIN POIRIER
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EDGEWATER CROSS PRAIRIE PH 1 PB 36 PGS 115-123 LOT 167
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-30-0134-0001-1670
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5054 Down Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$499,900.00 ($150.12 / sqft )

5054 Down Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Popular Sutton plan on a canal front homesite with navigable access to Alligator Lake. An open floor plan that comes with a private office or playroom on the first floor. The first floor also features

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3330 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343795
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Omar Andreasen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4499 Eagle Perch Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$476,165.00 ($168.38 / sqft )

4499 Eagle Perch Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! This open concept floorplan creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and patio. The upstairs loft offers additi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366116
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4937 Lotta Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$599,000.00 ($120.62 / sqft )

4937 Lotta Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

You will love this expansive floorplan with five bedrooms, four bathrooms, a three car garage, that is designed for growing families. Additional rooms include an oversized game room, breakfast nook an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4966 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374274
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eileen Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 Wild Olive Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$477,990.00 ($169.02 / sqft )

2900 Wild Olive Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful brand new two story home located in the desirable St. Cloud area! This new construction property features a spacious primary suite conveniently located on the first floor, of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375931
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Edward Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3663 Daydream Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$550,000.00 ($163.69 / sqft )

3663 Daydream Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This is more than just a house it is a place to build lasting memories with your family. Located in the desirable city of St. Cloud, this property offers the space, comfort, and functionality todays f

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3360 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382592
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Selma Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2841 Nottel Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$519,000.00 ($120.84 / sqft )

2841 Nottel Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to our 5/bed 3.5/bath home with water view from backyard!This home is NextGen model, one of the most unique model with a seperate unit/suite with next gen bedroom, next gen living room ,cafee/

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4295 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392292
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eileen Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5234 Buttonsage Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$599,900.00 ($165.17 / sqft )

5234 Buttonsage Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family home with an oversized loft and oversized corner lot in the Reserve at Twin Lakes in St. Cloud, offering flexible living spaces, a private fenced yard, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3632 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402925
  2. Provided by FORTEZA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karia Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5640 Savanna Valley Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$481,099.00 ($152.15 / sqft )

5640 Savanna Valley Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Experience the award winning craftsmanship that defines every David Weekley Home in our newest floor plan, The Nagel. Currently under construction and projected for completion in l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3162 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501417
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4911 Shady Pines Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$579,999.00 ($159.69 / sqft )

4911 Shady Pines Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This home has EVERYTHING!!! 5 bedrooms 4 bathrooms 3,786 total sq. This beautiful house, fully furnished and ready to move in, is ideal for families or professionals seeking comfort and space. Mast

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3632 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149374
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS II
  3. Contact Millie Aguirre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1043 Chamberlin Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$499,900.00 ($140.42 / sqft )

1043 Chamberlin Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Indian Lakes community with peaceful pond views, this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bath home offers a versatile layout with the majority of the living space conveniently lo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147741
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Diana Booth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice