507 Volvo Avenue, SEBRING, FL 33872
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399617 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 507 Volvo Avenue
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $337,900
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2171
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5026 / -81.4958
  • County: HIGHLANDS
  • City: SEBRING
  • Zipcode: 33872
  • Subdivision: Sebring Country Estate Sec 02
  • Provided by: AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  • Contact: Sarah Penarete
  • 407-627-7621
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOTIVATED SELLER OPEN TO NEGOTIATE AND PROVIDE CONCESSIONS! Welcome to this stunning brand new construction in the heart of Sebring, FL! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 2 car garage, soaring high ceilings, and an open concept layout that flows seamlessly to a covered patio perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. The chef inspired kitchen boasts elegant quartz countertops and comes fully equipped with all appliances included. Spacious closets throughout, ceiling fans in every room, and a generous backyard complete this dream home. Schedule your showing today before it's gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Magma Builders LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1488.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Well
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: SEBRING COUNTRY EST SEC 2 PB 7-PG 34 LOT 3 BLK 40
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33872 - Sebring
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: C-22-34-28-020-0400-0030
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: R1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4662 San Ignacio Drive, SEBRING, FL 33872
$329,000.00 ($126.39 / sqft )

4662 San Ignacio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

READY TO MOVE! A STUNNING 4 BEDROOM IN SEBRING! CORNER LOT ! Total construction 2,603 square feet, 1894 square feet of heated living space.Primary bedroom with primary bathroom . Bedroom 3 with bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2603 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383394
  2. Provided by BROKERS REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Isabelle Ventura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5204 Cortez Boulevard, SEBRING, FL 33872
$343,928.00 ($124.43 / sqft )

5204 Cortez Boulevard New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Sun N Lake, a beautiful 36 hole championship golf community with tennis courts, a swimming pool, and more. Here, residents can enjoy easy access to all amenities this community has to offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2764 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910826
  2. Provided by VANTAGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Ed Laderer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4510 Boabadilla Avenue, SEBRING, FL 33872
$344,900.00 ($154.18 / sqft )

4510 Boabadilla Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning New Construction Home (2025) This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is packed with premium upgrades, presenting modern style and functionality at every turn. Key Features:

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6275364
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Penarete
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3915 El Rado Avenue, SEBRING, FL 33872
$344,900.00 ($149.31 / sqft )

3915 El Rado Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

SELLER CONCESSIONS AVAILABLE TOWARD BUYERS CLOSING COSTS. Discover exceptional Florida new construction living in this beautifully finished home located in the highly desirable Sun N Lake community. B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2310 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375041
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Penarete
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Volvo Avenue, SEBRING, FL 33872
$359,900.00 ($147.20 / sqft )

411 Volvo Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Brand New 4BR/3BA home under construction with completion expected in approximately 2 weeks. This thoughtfully designed residence features soaring 14 Ft. tray ceilings, an open con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2445 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959601
  2. Provided by ADVANTAGE REALTY 1
  3. Contact Yezmin Restrepo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5834 Escalon Drive, SEBRING, FL 33872
$359,900.00 ($128.54 / sqft )

5834 Escalon Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath homeavailable with a 2 or 3 car garageoffers a wide open floor plan filled with natural light and enhanced by soaring vaulted ceilings. The large primary su

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936758
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Suzzanne Nash
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6137 Monegro Street, SEBRING, FL 33872
$364,900.00 ($130.32 / sqft )

6137 Monegro Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready 2025 NEW construction in Sun N Lake offering $10,000 toward closing costs! Why wait to build when you can own now in one of Sebrings most established golf communities? This 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374623
  2. Provided by BALDWIN PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lillian Metevier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3908 Garienda Avenue, SEBRING, FL 33872
$366,490.00 ($144.17 / sqft )

3908 Garienda Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly sought after Sun N Lake Improvement District of Sebring, FL. Thoughtfully designed to blend elegance with everyday comfort, this pro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339943
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Penarete
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6742 San Bruno Drive, SEBRING, FL 33872
$369,900.00 ($132.11 / sqft )

6742 San Bruno Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath homeavailable with a 3 car garageoffers a wide open floor plan filled with natural light and enhanced by soaring vaulted ceilings. The large primary suite is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937777
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Suzzanne Nash
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4428 Mendavia Drive, SEBRING, FL 33872
$374,000.00 ($146.84 / sqft )

4428 Mendavia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Unparalleled Privacy and Spacious Living in Sebrings Premier Golf Community! Escape to a world of tranquility and elegance in this meticulously maintained home, perfectly situated in the e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2547 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936015
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Mark Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice