229 Rustic Loop, SANFORD, FL 32771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399263 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 229 Rustic Loop
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $364,900
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2174
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.807 / -81.3157
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32771
  • Subdivision: Towns At White Cedar
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: ChandraMohan Narayana Swamy
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into a true model like dream home that effortlessly blends modern elegance with everyday comfort. This beautifully upgraded residence showcases high end finishes and thoughtful enhancements throughout, creating a space that feels straight out of a designer showcase. Brand new luxury vinyl flooring flows seamlessly across the entire homeincluding the stairsoffering both durability and a sleek, contemporary aesthetic. Every detail has been carefully curated to deliver a clean, cohesive, and elevated look. All bedrooms, the loft, and main living areas have been tastefully refreshed with modern dcor, filling the home with light and style. The open concept layout enhances the sense of space, making it perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Home is located in the highly desirable gated community of Towns at White Cedar. Amenities including a private community pool, dog park, and scenic pond views. Easily accessible to Highways I4, SR46 417 and 429, this location offers quick access to historic downtown Sanford, Lake Mary, Orlando, and major employment centers. With its extensive upgrades and truly turnkey condition, this is more than just a homeits the one everyone dreams of. Move in and start enjoying from day one. "One or more photo(s) was virtually staged".
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1839.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 241.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyle Service, Inc/Dewitt Delancy
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 85 TOWNS AT WHITE CEDAR PB 84 PGS 17-20
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-19-30-527-0000-0850
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 152 Cape Honeysuckle Place, SANFORD, FL 32771
$335,000.00 ($195.56 / sqft )

152 Cape Honeysuckle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a stunning 2023 built townhome in Sanford featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths Located just minutes from Historic Downtown Sanford, the SunRail, and the scenic Lake Monroe Riverwalk, This move

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1713 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383517
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Judd Cheyney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Maybeck Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
$335,000.00 ($174.30 / sqft )

302 Maybeck Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the gated community of Riverview Townhomes . Located just minutes from I 4, Lake Monroe, Sanford Zoo and downtown Sanford. The convenient community also has a community gate access to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388725
  2. Provided by FULL CIR REAL ESTATE & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Lynne Breckon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Beryl Cove, SANFORD, FL 32771
$337,990.00 ($198.94 / sqft )

408 Beryl Cove Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome home to Emerald Pointe at Beryl Landing a new construction townhome community with an ideal location in the growing city of Sanford. Future planned community amenities wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401618
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Beryl Cove, SANFORD, FL 32771
$338,590.00 ($199.29 / sqft )

404 Beryl Cove Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401155
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 242 Cedar Bark Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
$339,900.00 ($228.12 / sqft )

242 Cedar Bark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 242 Cedar Bark Lane, Sanford, FL 32771, an exceptional 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome built in 2021, located in the highly desirable gated community of Towns at White Cedar. This thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398255
  2. Provided by COTTAGE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jason Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5166 Hawkstone Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$342,000.00 ($243.59 / sqft )

5166 Hawkstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a beautifully refreshed townhome that blends modern upgrades, thoughtful design, in a gated setting. Tucked within the sought after community of dunwoody commons, this residence welcomes you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395414
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Adriana Prada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2181 Stockton Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$344,900.00 ($209.41 / sqft )

2181 Stockton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate Gated Townhome with Custom Upgrades & Resort Style Living Affordable Luxury in Sanford, Florida. Welcome to this immaculate 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the desirable gated Re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1647 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948572
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Christine Anthony
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Captiva Cove 23, SANFORD, FL 32771
$355,000.00 ($203.67 / sqft )

1401 Captiva Cove 23 Reduced More Like This

Step into this remarkable contemporary 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome nestled within the exclusive gated enclave of River's Edge, perfectly positioned in Sanford's coveted Seminole County location.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1743 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378625
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ruby Margaret
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2675 River Landing Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$365,000.00 ($172.99 / sqft )

2675 River Landing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the gated Riverview Townhomes community, this immaculate corner unit townhome offers an exceptional blend of space, flexibility, and location. Freshly painted throughout and enhanced by

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376523
  2. Provided by BALDWIN PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Emma Kaplan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Beautyberry Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
$365,000.00 ($176.58 / sqft )

206 Beautyberry Lane Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Beautiful Townhome in Towns at Lake Monroe Commons Prime Sanford Location! Welcome to this exceptionally maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome with a spacious loft, nestled in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2067 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4941363
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Alsbrooks-Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice