916 Boundary Boulevard, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399084 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 916 Boundary Boulevard
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish,Canal Front
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2524
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8885 / -82.2481
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ROTONDA WEST
  • Zipcode: 33947
  • Subdivision: Rotonda West White Marsh
  • Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Steven Koleno
  • 804-656-5007
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy Florida waterfront living in this 2021 built move in ready home featuring a heated saltwater pool, spa, and an open layout that makes everyday living and entertaining effortless. Perfectly situated on an oversized waterfront lot in an X Flood Zone, this 3 bedroom + dining room, 2 bath home, custom built by Hamsher Homes, is thoughtfully designed to maximize space, comfort, and functionality. Inside, youll find an open concept layout with 12 double coffered ceilings, crown molding, and large plank ceramic tile flooring throughout. Two sets of 8 pocketing sliding glass doors fill the home with natural light and create a seamless connection to the outdoor living space with peaceful canal views. The kitchen features shaker style cabinetry, under cabinet lighting, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large island, and a Bluestar gas ovena rarity in Florida. The primary suite provides private lanai access, tray ceilings, two walk in closets, and a spacious en suite bath with dual vanities and a walk in tiled shower. Two guest bedrooms are tucked behind a pocket door for added privacy and share a full bath with direct pool access. Step outside to your oversized covered lanai with vaulted ceilings, ceramic tile flooring, and dual ceiling fansan ideal extension of the living space. The heated saltwater pool with attached spa overlooks the canal, all surrounded by private tropical landscaping. Additional features include impact windows and doors, a large fenced in backyard with a canal side paver patio, a paver driveway, epoxy garage flooring, and a canal fed irrigation system. Rotonda West provides five golf courses, close access to the Cape Haze Pioneer Trail, parks, pickleball courts, and nearby award winning beaches. Enjoy boating, kayaking, or fishing right from your backyard while soaking in breathtaking Florida sunsets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1818.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Management, None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Derrick Hedges
  • Association Phone: 941-697-6788
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RWM 000 0000 0988 ROTONDA WEST WHITE MARSH BLK0000 LT0988 688/575 PR99-1254 OSA1754/961-1/3 2086/499 2179/2150 3777/348 3942/1932 4065/1189 4135/964 4141/1511 4616/714 DC4896/1160-CDD PR21-1509-CD LOA4905/512 4942/941 4942/943 4942/944 4942/945 494
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412119378010
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: RSF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1091 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$549,900.00 ($192.88 / sqft )

1091 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**New Year, New Price!!** Welcome to 1091 Rotonda Circle, a Beautiful Waterfront Pool home that perfectly blends style and comfort. This spacious residence features a highly sought after open floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2851 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507622
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Chad McKinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Sportsman Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$495,000.00 ($156.75 / sqft )

119 Sportsman Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

EXCITING BUYER INCENTIVE AVAILABLE! Seller is offering a $10,000 credit with an acceptable offer, creating added value and flexibility for buyers toward closing costs, updates, or personal customizati

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3158 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144636
  2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 774 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$625,000.00 ($178.98 / sqft )

774 Rotonda Circle New Construction More Like This

$54,000 price reduction!!! Seller motivated!!! This brand new luxury residence showcases exceptional craftsmanship from the moment you arrive along the coach lit driveway. A stone accented faade, invi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3492 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517526
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Holly Drilling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 254 Rotonda Boulevard E, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$565,000.00 ($170.90 / sqft )

254 Rotonda Boulevard E More Like This

Indulge in the pinnacle of Rotonda West living with this immaculate Southern exposure pool/spa home! This beautiful x flood zone home built by Newport Homes is move in ready and features a ton of upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3306 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145136
  2. Provided by PROGRAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Haynes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 237 Pine Valley Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$589,900.00 ($182.46 / sqft )

237 Pine Valley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Prepare to be impressed when you step into your new home! Thoughtfully designed with soaring ceilings, 8 foot Doors, Coffered Ceilings, and Crown Moldin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3233 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6140731
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jennifer Guzik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 238 Pine Valley Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$590,000.00 ($170.52 / sqft )

238 Pine Valley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Just five years young, this home has been gently lived in and meticulously maintained. Like new construction without the wait and high ticket price. Custom designed with elegance and comfort in mind,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3460 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520672
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DALE THOMAS
  3. Contact Nicole Smith-Mayle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 174 Rotonda Boulevard E, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$625,000.00 ($149.13 / sqft )

174 Rotonda Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within a desirable golf course community and set on an oversized greenbelt lot, this stunning custom built home offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in a deed re

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4191 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146419
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Damewood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 Rotonda Boulevard N, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$559,000.00 ($169.50 / sqft )

245 Rotonda Boulevard N Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION NOW $559,000! Incredible opportunity to own a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home with a 3 car garage in Rotonda West! Recently reduced by $20,000, this home is priced to sell and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146118
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jenn Philbrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Beryl Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$495,900.00 ($188.84 / sqft )

108 Beryl Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate move in ready home on a double lot (120x125 15000 sq. ft.). It is located on a quiet cul de sac. It features 3 4 bedrooms or the fourth can be used as a den/office, 2.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2626 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146189
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Darakjian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Rotonda Boulevard S, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$595,000.00 ($170.49 / sqft )

235 Rotonda Boulevard S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Now is the perfect time to purchase your dream new construction home! Our End of Year Blowout Sale is underway, offering exceptional savings on all available inventory. Secure your home and close on o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3490 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395050
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Kyle Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice