5064 Tideview Circle 85, ORLANDO, FL 32819
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399056 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5064 Tideview Circle 85
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $499,900
  • Price sqft: $286
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1746
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4304 / -81.4511
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32819
  • Subdivision: Bayshorevista Cay Ph 06
  • Building: Bayshorevista Cay Ph 06
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  • Contact: Ray Lopez
  • 407-393-5901
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to resort style living in vista cay! This beautifully maintained, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3. 5 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of functionality and flexibility, whether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation retreat, or income producing short term rental! From the moment you enter, you'll notice the crown molding and wainscoting adorning the hallway, complemented by wood lamnate and ceramic tile flooring throughout. The main level bedroom is a private retreat of its own, featuring an ensuite bathroom with a stand up glass shower, french doors opening to the backyard, and the added convenience of an in unit washer and dryer tucked right in the closet. Head up to the second floor and you'll find the heart of the home, an open concept kitchen, dining, and living area designed for both entertaining and everyday living. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, solid wood cabinets, ceramic tile flooring, and a sunny eat in space. A gorgeous chandelier sets the mood in the dining room, while the living room's glass doors open to your private balcony, perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. A convenient half bath completes this level. The third floor is home to two generously sized bedrooms, each with their own ensuite bathroom. One bedroom features a spacious walk in closet and dual sinks, a true primary suite experience. Beyond your front door, vista cay delivers world class amenities including a resort style pool with ample seating and umbrellas, a relaxing hot tub, a kids' splash area, fitness center, a playground, and basketball courts. This home is in a prime location! You're just minutes from universal epic universe, universal studios, seaworld orlando, discovery cove, the orlando convention center, and top rated schools, shopping, and dining. Zoned for short term rentals, the possibilities are endless. Don't miss your chance, schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
  • Living Area: 1746.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 925.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Optimum Community Mgmt
  • Association Phone: 407-313-4460
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: BAYSHORE AT VISTA CAY AT HARBOR SQUARE CONDOMINIUM PHASE 13 8620/3072 UNIT 85 BLDG 13
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32819 - Orlando/Bay Hill/Sand Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-24-29-0137-13-850
  • Unit Number: 85
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7420 Cypress Grove Road 132, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$599,000.00 ($301.76 / sqft )

7420 Cypress Grove Road 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront renovated townhome in the highly sought after gated community of Phillips Bay, offered fully furnished!Experience serene lakefront living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath designer reside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1985 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370926
  2. Provided by ONE LUXURY INTERNATIONAL LLC
  3. Contact Julie Christensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8013 Cool Breeze Drive 116, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$525,000.00 ($296.44 / sqft )

8013 Cool Breeze Drive 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom condo in the heart of Orlando! Boasting 1,771 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this move in ready home offers both comfort and conve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347677
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tia Billis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4114 Breakview Drive 401, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$525,000.00 ($421.01 / sqft )

4114 Breakview Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning three bedroom, two bathroom condo in the heart of Orlandos most sought after community, Vista Cay Resort! Offering the rare flexibility of both short term and long term rental

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132239
  2. Provided by ALPHA LEADER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jamil Swaid, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5025 Shoreway Loop 105, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$549,000.00 ($301.15 / sqft )

5025 Shoreway Loop 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Most wanted community in the area. Location location location! Short term rental allowed. Located across main entrance epic universe!!! Welcome to the highly sought after community that everyone desir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364470
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kris Hoeylaerts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4012 Breakview Drive B309, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$560,000.00 ($546.34 / sqft )

4012 Breakview Drive B309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained AIRBNB condo with 3 bedrooms, 2 bath located in the highly sought after Vista Cay Resort, one of Orlandos premier short term rental communities just minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390320
  2. Provided by VISTA CAY REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Drew Frahm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7550 Hinson Street 10a, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$589,000.00 ($314.97 / sqft )

7550 Hinson Street 10a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

We are pleased to present this exclusive and elegant condominium located in the heart of Dr. Phillips, offering breathtaking 10th floor balcony views of beautiful Spring Lake. The building features co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375780
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Deep Mehta, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7000 Stonehedge Drive 156, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$499,000.00 ($209.31 / sqft )

7000 Stonehedge Drive 156 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7000 Stonehedge Dr, Unit 156, located in a gated community in the heart of the Dr. Phillips area of Orlando. Primary bedroom is located in the first floor. This residence has been recently

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145266
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Diana Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4024 Breakview Drive 40304, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$515,000.00 ($412.99 / sqft )

4024 Breakview Drive 40304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare top floor unit with water view! Prime investment opportunity across from universal epic universe a $6+ billion destination opened may 2025, positioning this condo at the center of orlandos next

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376970
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Gisele Kolbrich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Cayview Avenue 30908, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$540,000.00 ($373.19 / sqft )

5000 Cayview Avenue 30908 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this amazing opportunity: a beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, fully furnished and tastefully decorated, ready for you to move in or start generating income right away. Featuring a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395264
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Marcio Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4862 Cayview Avenue 403, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$550,000.00 ($441.06 / sqft )

4862 Cayview Avenue 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate top floor retreat at Vista Cay Resort, Orlandos premier gated destination! This spacious, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the rare advantage of penthouse lev

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146137
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice