2831 Oakwater Drive 2831, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398829 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2831 Oakwater Drive 2831
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $308,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1637
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3283 / -81.5869
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Oakwater Condo Ph 2023
  • Building: Oakwater Condo Ph 2023
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Kenny Medina
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished condo near Disney with garage in a gated resort style community ideal for short term rental, Airbnb, or primary residence! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner less than 10 minutes from Disney offers a spacious open floor plan, private screened patio, and 1 car garage, all just minutes from Walt Disney World Resort and Central Floridas top attractions. This turnkey condo is being sold fully furnished, making it perfect as a vacation home, income producing investment property, or full time residence. Recent 2025 upgrades include a new A/C system, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout (no carpet), updated ceiling fans, modern smoke detectors, Wi Fi thermostat, and newer furnishings delivering a move in ready, low maintenance property. The open concept layout features a bright living and dining area designed for comfort and entertaining, while the screened in patio provides a relaxing outdoor space to unwind after a day at the parks. The HOA covers cable, high speed internet, landscaping, and full exterior maintenance, including building painting and tile roof upkeep offering true worry free ownership for homeowners and investors alike. Enjoy resort style amenities including a community pool and spa, splash pad, fitness center, clubhouse, game room, playground, waterfront walking trail, pet stations, and courts for tennis, basketball, volleyball, and pickleball. Conveniently located near US 192, with quick access to I 4, 417, and 429, and just minutes from Celebration Town Center, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this property is ideally positioned for strong rental demand and everyday convenience. If youre searching for a fully furnished condo near Disney, a short term rental investment in Kissimmee FL, or a move in ready vacation property with resort amenities, this is the opportunity youve been waiting for. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1427.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 499.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Folio Association Management / Stefanie
  • Association Phone: 407-214-8806
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OAKWATER PH 22 CB 12 PG 29 OR 3555/777 BLDG 22 UNIT 175
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-25-27-4476-0022-1750
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 2831
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3163 Britannia Boulevard C, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$277,500.00 ($169.41 / sqft )

3163 Britannia Boulevard C More Like This

VACANT AGAIN!! COME SEE THIS BEAUTIFUL CONDO. This spacious condo is a rare find with 3 bedrooms & 3 full bathrooms. The open plan living area has a family room with 50" flat screen TV, fully stocked

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6158911
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8836 Dunes Court 208, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$279,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

8836 Dunes Court 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Fully Renovated 4 Bedroom Condo Prime Location, Fully Furnished & Airbnb Ready Welcome to your dream investment or future home! This beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344221
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fernanda Pizzamiglio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2774 Almaton Loop 402, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$279,000.00 ($258.09 / sqft )

2774 Almaton Loop 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished and well decorated vacation home just minutes from Walt Disney World. Perfectly located near shopping, dining and everyday conveniences including Walmart and gas statio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1081 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368621
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lucia Souza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2824 Oakwater Drive 2824, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$279,900.00 ($191.06 / sqft )

2824 Oakwater Drive 2824 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey Investment Opportunity Near Disney Discover this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo featuring a private screened in porch and an attached garage the perfect blend of c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138067
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Ortega Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8707 Knightsbridge Court B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$279,900.00 ($153.79 / sqft )

8707 Knightsbridge Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! This rare 4 bed 3 bath condo is fully furnished, turn key and sits in the highly desired and gated community, villas at island club. There are two primary suites, two add

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397982
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Terri Schon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2820 Oakwater Drive 2820, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$280,000.00 ($138.75 / sqft )

2820 Oakwater Drive 2820 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED! Seller may contribute toward 6 months of HOA fees or buyer rate buy down. Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo townhouse. Boasting the largest floor plan available, this spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319027
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Maria Zapata Sevilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 Butterfly Palm Way 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$280,000.00 ($208.96 / sqft )

2300 Butterfly Palm Way 203 More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Windsor Palms community. This property was completely remodeled in 2024, featuring new flooring, updated kitchen with new cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501444
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Tarek Al Hafi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 122, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$284,000.00 ($189.33 / sqft )

7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 122 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MAJOR DEAL ALERT, Lowest Price Available!! Property has future bookings already in place with the preferred property management. So it is turnkey!! Act fast, it won't last long! Perfect for investors,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144332
  2. Provided by P4L REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 113, REUNION, FL 34747
$284,900.00 ($191.08 / sqft )

7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now priced at $284,900, below recent comparable sales in the same building, this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in Spectrum+ at Reunion Resort offers a clear value opportunity. Just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1491 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375069
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Deborah Armitage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7521 Mourning Dove Circle 103, REUNION, FL 34747
$285,000.00 ($210.49 / sqft )

7521 Mourning Dove Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Ground Floor Condo in Reunion Resort Fully Furnished & Move In Ready! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo located in the highly sought after Reu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148099
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sandra Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice