2095 Velvet Leaf Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398721 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2095 Velvet Leaf Drive
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 3000
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.539 / -81.5389
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: OCOEE
  • Zipcode: 34761
  • Subdivision: Villageswesmere
  • Provided by: ONE STOP SERVICE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Ye Kang
  • 407-739-3196
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience modern living in this highly desired, gated community. Built in 2012, this home features a bright, open floor plan with a spacious living room and abundant natural light. The gourmet kitchen is a chefs dream, boasting granite countertops, a large breakfast bar, and sleek stainless steel appliances. All bedrooms are conveniently located on the second floor, including a massive primary suite with a walk in closet and a spa like ensuite bath featuring dual vanities, a garden tub, and a walk in shower. Prime West Orange location with quick access to the FL Turnpike and SR 429 for easy commuting. Village of Wesmere features a community pool and playground. The home is located close to the turnpike and the 429. **Washer and dryer are not included in the rent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1915.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Wesmere HOA
  • Association Phone: 407-781-1169
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34761 - Ocoee
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 29-22-28-8895-01-750
  • Views: 40
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1512 Ison Lane, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,892.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

1512 Ison Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

4 BEDROOMS 2 BATH BEAUTIFUL LAKEFRONT SINGLE FAMILY HOME IN OCOEE.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2479 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385054
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 El Marra Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,750.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

2301 El Marra Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated and spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the desirable Windstone at Ocoee community. Offering nearly 3,000 square feet of living space, this two story r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3899 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398834
  2. Provided by WEST ORLANDO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2896 Muller Oak Loop, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,800.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

2896 Muller Oak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the stunning two story Atlanta Plan at Arden Park North, a true WOW factor home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage. This beautifully designed residence offers an open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376066
  2. Provided by ANTS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wenyu Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2285 Crown Village Road B3, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,473.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

2285 Crown Village Road B3 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Currently offering 6 Weeks Free Base Rent. Minimum term & restrictions apply. Other costs and fees excluded. See leasing professional for details. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.52 acres
  1. MLSID: O6387724
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1734 Black Maple Place, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,800.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

1734 Black Maple Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful residence located in a gated community in Ocoee, offering both comfort and convenience. This well maintained home features spacious living areas and an excellent layout ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393241
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Danelly Mejia Ausique, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 93 Lett Lane, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,800.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

93 Lett Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Executive 3 bedroom 2 bath home in the gated community of Forestbrooke. Updated flooring, new laminate and tile. Stainless steel appliances. Split bedroom floor plan. Formal diningroom and livingroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2137 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911194
  2. Provided by SAVE MORE REAL ESTATE OF C.F.
  3. Contact Marianne O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2776 Cabernet Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,865.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

2776 Cabernet Circle More Like This

Welcome to Cabernet Circle, an updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single story home located in Ocoee. Freshly painted and featuring brand new vinyl plank flooring, this home offers a spacious and flexible

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3209 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391793
  2. Provided by WINTER GARDEN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Anthony O'Reilly Brookes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1837 Terrapin Road, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,900.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

1837 Terrapin Road More Like This

Welcome to the gated townhome community of Lake Meadow Landings, built by renowned builder David Weekley. This Luxury 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom townhouse has everything you could ask for and more. As soo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1807 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406383
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Milton James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Demastus Lane, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

1800 Demastus Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home for rent in desirable Ocoee, FL! This beautiful move in ready property offers modern finishes throughout, including a brand new kitchen with sleek cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1999 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: S5149189
  2. Provided by WEALTHY REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Rodolfo Renwick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Muller Oak Loop, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,850.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

2840 Muller Oak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This beautiful single family home is located in the desirable gated Community of Arden Park. This gorgeous home features 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a kitchen with stainless steel applian

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403121
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anna Shi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice