215 Illinois Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398096 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 215 Illinois Avenue
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $1,995
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Bldg sqft: 1416
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.257 / -81.2775
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34769
  • Subdivision: St Cloud 2nd Town Of
  • Provided by: BANERSY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  • Contact: Francisco Seijas
  • 407-962-6201
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    completely remodeled 2/2 very spacious.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1416.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-26-30-0001-0429-0060
  • Views: 47
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5000 Revolutionary Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,100.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

5000 Revolutionary Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Almost new, beautiful 3 bedroom/2.5 bathroom Townhome located in The Townhomes of Anthem Park! Featuring: Exterior with beautiful curb appeal, one garage and covered Front porch. Completely modern an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373828
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Michele Rodriguez, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1784 Barton Towne Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,000.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

1784 Barton Towne Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfort, convenience, and location come together in this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in the desirable Barton Court community of St. Cloud. The home features a functional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2081 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367701
  2. Provided by COUNTPLEX LLC
  3. Contact Larissa Dutra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1724 Barton Towne Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,100.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1724 Barton Towne Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Barton Court in Saint Cloud offers luxurious, brand new two story townhomes with modern amenities. Enjoy quartz countertops, Italian porcelain flooring,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1733 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367715
  2. Provided by COUNTPLEX LLC
  3. Contact Larissa Dutra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 613 Dakota Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,295.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

613 Dakota Avenue More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1,213 square foot single family home in the heart of Saint Cloud. Step inside to an open main living area with inviting natural light and a functional kitchen ready for all oc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1718 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395680
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Doher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 607 Alabama Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,100.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

607 Alabama Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful fully renovated home for rent in the city of St. Cloud. This move in ready property features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a modern open concept layout designed for comfortable living. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144418
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Neyla Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 284 Reese Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,000.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

284 Reese Court Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent in Dover Village in St Cloud. This lovely 3 bedroom 2 bathroom one story villa looks like new. As soon as you walk inside be welcomed by an open floorplan with living and dining overlooking t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146907
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE PREMIUM PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Monica Mendivil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,850.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a spacious backyard, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or outdoor activities. One of the standout advantages is NO HOA, giving you more flexibility and fewer restrictions. Located just 1 block

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149056
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jeel Castillo-Lippi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4840 Poolside Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,300.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

4840 Poolside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful corner townhouse located in the heart of Saint Cloud! This spacious home features an open concept layout with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a large loft perfect for a home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149158
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Mayling Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5080 Revolutionary Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,350.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

5080 Revolutionary Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, move in ready 2 story townhouse built only 1 year ago! This modern home is in impeccable condition and features a spacious open floor plan with easy to maintain ceramic tile throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149101
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Johnny Cabrera Concho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Tenneessee Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$1,800.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

212 Tenneessee Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Comfort at 2123 Tennessee Ave If youre looking for a home that is both practical and perfectly located, this 1/2 duplex in St. Cloud is a must see. Featuring durable wood flooring thr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1009 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148565
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 NEXT LEVEL REALTY
  3. Contact Christian Cruz Garayua
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice