8205 Surf Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398029 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8205 Surf Street
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $379,000
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1579
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3331 / -81.6098
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Rolling Oaks Ph 7
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Suzanne Docobo
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeous villa in margaritaville resort orlando. This amazing two floor home features an open concept living and dining room with ceiling fan, "wood" tile floors, an island kitchen with quartz countertop, stainless steel appliances, washer and dryer and abundant natural light, each of the three bedrooms has ceiling fans. One bathroom has a shower/tub combo. The door from the kitchen leads you to a beautiful patio with lounge chairs and tropical landscaping, palm trees and tropical foliage. This is a wonderful community to live in full time, own a second home or invest in a vacation rental property! List price includes furniture/housewares package. Also includes blinds, drapes, tvs, artwork, kitchen necessities, dishware, linens, and so much more! Unique first of its kind resort with multiple pools, gym, on site water park, sunset walk restaurants bars, live music, retail, live music and more! Located minutes from disney! It's a lifestyle choice for those who want to experience the best of florida living, where every day feels like a vacation!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1545.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 583.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Amanda Narehood
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: ROLLING OAKS PH 7 PB 30 PGS 167-169 LOT 9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-25-27-5016-0001-0090
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8957 Sugar Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$344,000.00 ($164.20 / sqft )

8957 Sugar Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate investment opportunity or vacation retreat with this stunning, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after gated community of Paradise Palms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142216
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8104 Princess Palm Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$345,000.00 ($235.66 / sqft )

8104 Princess Palm Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in Windsor Palms, just minutes from Walt Disney World Resort and ideally located off US Highway 192. This is the closest townhome to the clubhouse, set in a prim

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148702
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Steven Silcock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8957 Cat Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$345,000.00 ($167.23 / sqft )

8957 Cat Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhouse 4 bedroom and 3 baths , near the clubhouse ready for you and your family as second home or investment.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371523
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Silver Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$345,000.00 ($161.67 / sqft )

2323 Silver Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning, fully furnished, income producing short term rental townhouse is nestled in a top resort community close to Disney World. Built in 2002, this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home combine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2134 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380885
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Salvison Dickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1156 Lakeshore Breeze Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$345,900.00 ($183.31 / sqft )

1156 Lakeshore Breeze Place More Like This

BEAUTIFUL HOME PERFECTLY located just approximately 810 miles from Walt Disney World! This beautifully maintained, practically brand new home offers a modern open concept layout with a stylish kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1887 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143794
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Becky Beltran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1174 Seaside Mist Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$348,600.00 ($168.08 / sqft )

1174 Seaside Mist Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent opportunity for investors or buyers looking for immediate rental income. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is located in the desirable Soleil at Westside community, just minu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2074 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390614
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Ayrys Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8971 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$349,000.00 ($158.64 / sqft )

8971 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhome with great club house proximity. Currently in active rental program with existing rentals in place.. private pool , ceramic tile, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124216
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SCANDI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Rogers, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8957 California Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$349,000.00 ($169.17 / sqft )

8957 California Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge Price Improvement! Welcome to the Gated Community of Paradise Palms Resort. This beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse offers comfort, style, and convenience. Features well design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351042
  2. Provided by LIV AT NONA
  3. Contact Linda Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3229 Energy Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$349,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

3229 Energy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Make your Disney dreams come true own your piece of The Hub today! Welcome to your dream home in The Hub, Kissimmee's premier gated community, just moments away from the Disney magic! This exquisite

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379756
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Alex Leonardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8963 California Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$349,000.00 ($160.24 / sqft )

8963 California Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome nestled inside the highly sought after gated community of Paradise Palms Resort in Kissimmee, Florida. Whether yo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397345
  2. Provided by JEMCO REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Oscar Fonseca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice