590 Orange Drive 136, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6397921 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 590 Orange Drive 136
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $125,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 698
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.66 / -81.3722
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32701
  • Subdivision: Sandy Cove
  • Building: Sandy Cove
  • Elementary School: Lake Orienta
  • Middle School: Milwee
  • High School: Lyman
  • Provided by: U R HOME REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Mia Diercks
  • 407-602-5377
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming Remodeled Condo in Sandy Cove Resort Style Living with Lake Access! Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this bright and inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom FULLY REMODELED condo. Located in the sought after Sandy Cove community, this home features stunning pool view and modern finishes throughout. Clean stylish tile floor throughout the entire unit. The kitchen features sleek granite countertops, new wood cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. Large NEW windows and NEW sliding glass door give a refreshing view of the pool and plenty of natural light. Large walk in closet in master bedroom. Water, trash and sewer is included in HOA. Community & Lifestyle Amenities: Living in Sandy Cove feels like a permanent vacation. The "resort style" amenities include: Recreation: 3 sparkling pools, tennis courts, and beach volleyball. Lake Life: Private access to Lake Orienta, featuring a scenic gazebo, a fishing dock, and boat dock and storage. Whether you enjoy fishing, paddleboarding, or sunset views, its all at your doorstep. Convenience: On site clubhouse and 3 laundry facilities for residents. Unbeatable Location: Ideally situated for work and play, you are just minutes from: Shopping & Dining: Directly across from the Altamonte Mall, Uptown Altamonte, and Publix. Nature & Leisure: Cranes Roost Park, Wekiva Springs Park and world class Florida beaches. Commuting: Quick access to I 4 and major central highways; close to AdventHealth. Entertainment: Easy drive to Orlandos famous amusement parks and outlet malls. Investment Potential: With a solid rental history and steady demand from both long term tenants and owner occupants, this condo is a versatile find. It is an ideal choice for a primary residence, a seasonal retreat, or a high performing investment property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 633.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lyman High
  • Middle School: Milwee Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Orienta Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 475.57
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Top Notch
  • Association Phone: 4076444406ext120
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: LOT 136 SANDY COVE CONDO ORB 1310 PG 1344
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32701 - Altamonte Springs East
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-21-29-521-0000-1360
  • Unit Number: 136
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 133 Oyster Bay Circle 100, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$130,000.00 ($262.10 / sqft )

133 Oyster Bay Circle 100 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condominium has been completely remodeled from the studs just three years ago. Everything is brand newish! The layout of the condominium is also different. When it was remodeled, we changed the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 496 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324618
  2. Provided by PIXEL REALTY
  3. Contact Benjamin Larbus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 620 Orange Drive 225, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$136,000.00 ($194.84 / sqft )

620 Orange Drive 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCED: Updated, lakefront, and move in ready, this 1 bed condo in Sandy Cove offers direct views of Lake Orienta from a walk out patio. With a r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352099
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Paul Fedynich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 574 Orange Drive 78, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$136,000.00 ($194.84 / sqft )

574 Orange Drive 78 Virtual Tour More Like This

Own a piece of paradise in this resort style living waterfront condominium. All water amenities are included, park your boat on the shore in front of your unit, skiing, fishing, swimming, jet ski, no

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946693
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Denise Souza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Oyster Bay Circle 340, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$135,000.00 ($130.31 / sqft )

139 Oyster Bay Circle 340 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bathrooms condo, this unit used to be 2 separate single units combined into one 2/2, Tile floor throughout. Unbeatable location in the heart of Altamonte Springs, walking distance to Cran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368079
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gustavo Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 564 Orange Drive 40, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$139,000.00 ($199.14 / sqft )

564 Orange Drive 40 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover serene lakeside living in this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo at 564 Orange Dr #40 in the desirable Sandy Cove community of Altamonte Springs! Enjoy breathtaking views of Lake Orienta a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372390
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Damaris Oliva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Blue Pointe Way 340, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$121,000.00 ($121.98 / sqft )

120 Blue Pointe Way 340 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedrooms, plus a bonus room! * (one bedroom has a dresser, it just needs a closet) brand new windows, new refrigerator, new dishwasher, new oven! The property is currently being rented for $1390. Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359831
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Candice Liceaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Lake Placid Court 204, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$130,000.00 ($182.58 / sqft )

400 Lake Placid Court 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to Lakewood Park, a beautifully maintained gated, lakefront community in the heart of Altamonte Springs! This condo offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 712 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352097
  2. Provided by ROYALTY R E BOUTIQUE INC
  3. Contact Steve Dalton LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 360 Lake Ontario Court 202, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$115,000.00 ($161.52 / sqft )

360 Lake Ontario Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium in the highly sought after gated community of Lakewood Park in Altamonte Springs, ideally loc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 712 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345131
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Blue Point Way 320, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$119,999.00 ($120.97 / sqft )

120 Blue Point Way 320 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the convenience of one of Altamonte Springs best locations in this well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath upper floor condo. Situated in a community with direct walking path access to Cranes Roost Park, re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389022
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Stephen Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Maitland Avenue 80, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$137,500.00 ($103.00 / sqft )

200 Maitland Avenue 80 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bed, 2 bath second floor condo in the desirable Capistrano community of Altamonte Springs. Features a spacious living room with vaulted wood ceilings, open dining area, and a large screened

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142550
  2. Provided by SHELDON PROFESSIONALS INC
  3. Contact Ken Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice