922 Elm Forest Drive, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6397891 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 922 Elm Forest Drive
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1548
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5657 / -81.7386
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MINNEOLA
  • Zipcode: 34715
  • Subdivision: Minneola Lakewood Ridge Sub
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Rafael Narvaez
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 922 Elm Forest Drive in the heart of Minneola! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage sits on a huge oversized lot, offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and privacy. Step inside to a spacious layout featuring a bright living area, well sized bedrooms, and a functional floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The large backyard provides endless possibilitiesperfect for outdoor gatherings, pets, or simply enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Located in a quiet, established neighborhood, this home offers a peaceful, family friendly atmosphere while still being close to everything. Minneola is known for its small town charm, strong sense of community, and access to excellent schools and outdoor recreation. Lake Minneola and nearby parks offer boating, trails, and scenic views, while Lake Louisa State Park provides even more options for nature lovers. Commuters will love the easy access to Floridas Turnpike and major roadways, putting you just about 30 minutes from Orlando, shopping, dining, and world famous attractions. If youre looking for space, convenience, and a great locationthis is the one. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1548.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: n/a
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-22-26-1220-000-18400
  • Views: 34
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1942 Holden Ridge Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$2,250.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1942 Holden Ridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Holden Ridge, a gated community offering exceptional amenities, including a resort style pool and cabana. This townhome is perfectly crafted for various lifestyles. As you enter the elegant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400710
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nancy Guadagnino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Lace Bark Court, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$2,300.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

204 Lace Bark Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Well located 3BR/2BA home just 2 minutes from Publix, Starbucks, shopping, dining, and daily conveniences. Quick access to the Turnpike and close proximity to the new Advent Hospital add to the homes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382915
  2. Provided by MACK 1 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Ralph McKenzie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1886 Sierra Sun Way, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$2,400.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

1886 Sierra Sun Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering the perfect blend of modern comfort and convenience located in The Hills of Minneola. Ideally located just minutes from schools, major highwa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111390
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Joseph Wynkoop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2763 Purple Meadow Court, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$2,450.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

2763 Purple Meadow Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2 bedroom home, featuring an additional versatile room perfect for a home office, studio, or guest space. With 2 full bathrooms, this home is designed for both comfort and con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355497
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Miguel Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2062 Redbay Avenue, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$2,700.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

2062 Redbay Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Paradise, Tranquility & Convenience A Must See Home in The Reserve at Minneola Beautifully designed home nestled in the high rolling hills of Minneolas highly sought after community, The Reserve a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106962
  2. Provided by SCATES REALTY & INVESTMENT PRO
  3. Contact Leslie Engel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1848 Archer Drive, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$2,700.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

1848 Archer Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new, never lived in 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath villa for rent in the sought after Cyrene at Minneola community. The upstairs loft offers flexible space for a home office, playroom, or media area. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383144
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Camila Ricchetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2337 Treasure Hill Street, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$2,750.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

2337 Treasure Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Two story house with 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and 1 half bathroom located in a planned community in Minneola. The residence features a covered porch and garden at the entrance, offering charm and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400282
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Umberto Da Cunha Neto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$2,895.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

2186 Ridge Pointe Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home nestled in the highly sought after Canyons at Highland Ranch community of Clermont, FL! This spacious property offers a perfect blend of comfort and style,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402093
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Winson Xie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2261 Hen  , MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$2,900.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

2261 Hen Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Beautiful brand new home for rent in the highly desirable area of Minneola, offering an excellent location and modern comfort. Conveniently situated near top rated schools and just

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2726 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403321
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Maqueli Gewehr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2345 Treasure Hill Street, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$3,000.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

2345 Treasure Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Amenities are open! Clubhouse, fitness center, pool with amazing views, and more! Welcome to this upgraded 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story Willow model in the vibrant Hills of Minneola master planned

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2842 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378497
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Judson Osbon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice