214 Thompson Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6397550 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 214 Thompson Road
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $329,900
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1384
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.681 / -81.489
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32703
  • Subdivision: Stewart Hmstd
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Roberto Aponte, PA
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath home in Apopka offers a functional layout with stylish improvements throughout, including updated flooring, refreshed bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room that adds flexibility for a home office, playroom, or guest space. The main living areas feel clean and move in ready, while the kitchen is equipped with newer stainless steel appliances that bring a modern touch and everyday convenience. Three full bathrooms provide added comfort for daily living and hosting, and the fully fenced backyard creates a private outdoor space for pets, entertaining, or relaxing. With no HOA, this property offers added freedom and a practical, updated option in a convenient Apopka location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1300.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUB STEWART HOMESTEAD MISC 3/398 THE N 70 FT OF S 300 FT OF E 150 FT OF LOT 6 (LESS E 30 FT FOR RD R/W) IN SEC 11-21-28NW1/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 02-21-28-8308-00-615
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9727 Bear Lake Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
$388,000.00 ($140.28 / sqft )

9727 Bear Lake Road More Like This

Directly across from Bear Lake, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers lake views, zero HOA, and over 2,000 square feet of flexible living space on an oversized lot. From morning coffee on the front por

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396638
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ted Moseley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 7th Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$395,000.00 ($45.68 / sqft )

33 7th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This stunning BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, one half bathroom and a two car garage. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring upgraded quartz countertops and brand

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 8648 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311314
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcela Lessa Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1196 Indian Bluff, APOPKA, FL 32703
$388,000.00 ($137.83 / sqft )

1196 Indian Bluff Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on market due to buyer financing no fault of seller or property. Inspection completed. Ready to close. Welcome to 1196 Indian Bluff Court, a beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2815 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367365
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Abdullah Akel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1777 Summit Chase Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32703
$345,000.00 ($149.61 / sqft )

1777 Summit Chase Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This Two story home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with a desirable open floor plan. The spacious living room boasts high ceilings, creating a bright and airy feel throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2306 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393748
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Fredy Aucaquizhpi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 15th Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$305,000.00 ($216.47 / sqft )

219 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

ASSUMABLE 2.9% INTEREST RATE! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home with a BONUS ROOM offering the perfect blend of comfort, efficiency, and flexibilitysituat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1409 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394148
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ashley Fulford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1054 Royal Oaks Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$364,900.00 ($126.75 / sqft )

1054 Royal Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Four bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in Apopka! Featuring an ideal layout, this home embraces an open floor plan while still providing versatile spaces on the main floor. All bedrooms are located on the se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2879 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388348
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1319-1321 Topfield Court, APOPKA, FL 32703
$329,000.00 ($161.91 / sqft )

1319-1321 Topfield Court More Like This

GREAT VALUE! Exceptional investment opportunity in Apopka! This well maintained duplex features two spacious units totaling 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, offering an ideal setup for investors or owner

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403255
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Ryan Langley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2491 Rider Rain Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$394,990.00 ($163.02 / sqft )

2491 Rider Rain Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

This new Rainier two story home design combines comfort and elegance. It features a large first floor foyer and family room right inside the entry, plus a dining room for memorable meals, a kitchen fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391681
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Tindaro Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$349,900.00 ($170.19 / sqft )

1920 Tindaro Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully updated, FULLY RENOVATED, move in ready home in the highly desirable city of Apopka. Featuring a BRAND NEW Architectural shingles roof, mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379191
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Jose Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2563 Rider Rain Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$395,510.00 ($163.23 / sqft )

2563 Rider Rain Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This new Rainier two story home design combines comfort and elegance. It features a large first floor foyer and family room right inside the entry, plus a dining room for memorable

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405790
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice