2028 Misty Glen Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6397406 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2028 Misty Glen Drive
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $640,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 3457
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7222 / -81.5432
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32712
  • Subdivision: Wekiva Run Ph Iiib
  • Elementary School: Wolf Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Hang Kendall
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this exceptional home in the gated community of Wekiva Run, where luxury meets everyday comfort. This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home greets you with an impressive foyer that leads into a refined formal dining roomperfect for entertaining. Home also boasts of a large office. The spacious family room flows effortlessly to the outdoor living area, creating a seamless indoor outdoor experience ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. The kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring rich cherrywood cabinetry, granite countertops, updated lighting, a large island, and premium stainless steel appliancesperfect for both casual meals and gourmet cooking. Brand new roof in 2025. Fresh interior paint and clean carpeting, making this home completely move in ready. Natural light fills the space through abundant windows, while ceiling fans add to the overall comfort. Step outside to your private backyard retreat, complete with a screened in pool, covered patio, and elegant paver deck surrounded by lush landscapingperfect for enjoying Floridas sunshine year round. The side entry two car garage includes an extended tandem space, ideal for extra storage or a workshop. Located in the thriving city of Apopka, this home offers convenient access to major highways, including SR 429, SR 414 (Apopka Expressway), and Wekiva Parkway. Residents enjoy close proximity to three state parks and a 180 acre sports complex with tennis, basketball, soccer, and football facilities. Plus, youre just a short drive from Orlando, Sanford, Lake Mary, Winter Garden, and world renowned attractions like Disneywithout the burden of heavy traffic. This remarkable home truly has it all. Schedule your private showing today and discover the lifestyle youve been waiting for!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2637.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Edison Association Management
  • Association Phone: 407-317-5252
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WEKIVA RUN PHASE 3-B 77/148 LOT 275
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-20-28-9145-02-750
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RSF-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4443 Pine Gold Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
$759,000.00 ($149.70 / sqft )

4443 Pine Gold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this exquisite former model home, gracefully positioned on an oversized corner lot within a private, gated community shaded by mature, picturesque trees.Thoughtfully desi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5070 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384450
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
  3. Contact Gail Higley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2431 Ponkan Summit Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$755,000.00 ($197.54 / sqft )

2431 Ponkan Summit Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind and truly stunning, this immaculate 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom estate home offers over 3,822 square feet of beautifully designed living space in the gated and prestigious community of Wekiva

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3822 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378184
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Elliott Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4410 Pine Gold Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
$669,900.00 ($150.13 / sqft )

4410 Pine Gold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A distinctive blend of scale, privacy, and designed for elevated Florida living, this 5 bedroom, 4 bath, two story pool home offers the perfect blend of luxury and functionality. Generous living space

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4462 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378913
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jacques Chester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 Sand Oak Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$758,000.00 ($197.86 / sqft )

2910 Sand Oak Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

***Sellers are motivated!!*** Discover refined Florida living in this exceptional 5 bedroom, 4 bath estate, perfectly positioned within an impressive, gated community known for its tranquility and pr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3831 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375752
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Seurer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3712 Clydebank Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
$750,000.00 ($161.26 / sqft )

3712 Clydebank Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BIG AND BEAUTIFUL! SOLAR EQUIPPED FOR EXCECTIONALLY LOW ENERGY BILLS! Great community of Rock Springs Ridge, and this location within the community is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4651 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385086
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Bonheim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 468 Halter Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$625,000.00 ($168.55 / sqft )

468 Halter Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 468 Halter Drive in Apopka, Floridaa beautifully maintained single story, single owner home offering nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This rare MULTI GENERATI

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393527
  2. Provided by DIAMOND REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Tiphany Weeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1927 Palm View Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$595,000.00 ($149.72 / sqft )

1927 Palm View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the largest two story homes in the desirable Palms community. This fully renovated four bedroom, three and a half bath home offers 3,121 square feet of living space on a spacious one third acre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3974 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387680
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME TEAM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pat Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3129 Pinenut Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$735,000.00 ($47.89 / sqft )

3129 Pinenut Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Energy efficient pool home with outdoor kitchen and spa in the desirable Hillside at Wekiva community. This beautifully designed residence offers comfort, functionality, and exceptional indoor outd

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 15348 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388507
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adriana Abdin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1042 Spinning Wheel Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$754,900.00 ($147.73 / sqft )

1042 Spinning Wheel Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos has been virtually staged. Welcome home to Apopkas Rock Springs Ridge. This six bedroom, four bath home, plus bonus room, has new pai

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387165
  2. Provided by GLORY INTL. REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Patrick D'Agostino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3465 Rolling Hills Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
$595,000.00 ($156.70 / sqft )

3465 Rolling Hills Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this lovely corner lot 5/4 pool home in the sought after gulf community of Rock Springs Ridge. Home features fully solar system and a whole house water filtration system. Enter from a cover

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3797 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400992
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Owen Richards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice