8963 California Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6397345 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8963 California Palm Road
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 2178
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3386 / -81.6474
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Paradise Palms Residence Ph 01
  • Elementary School: Westside K
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: JEMCO REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Oscar Fonseca
  • 407-362-6290
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome nestled inside the highly sought after gated community of Paradise Palms Resort in Kissimmee, Florida. Whether you're an investor looking for a turnkey short term or long term rental opportunity, or a buyer ready to call this place home, this property checks every box. Spanning nearly 2,000 square feet, this home features a modern open concept layout, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a brand new washer and dryer, a new refrigerator, and updated furnishings throughout all included in the sale. A private screened in splash pool with pool toys and accessories rounds out the outdoor living space perfectly. Currently tenant occupied through June 30, 2026 at $2,500/month with the tenant expressing interest in renewing making this an ideal income producing asset from day one. Investors take note: the HOA fee covers internet and cable, reducing overhead and making this an attractive and easy to manage rental. Paradise Palms Resort offers world class amenities including a massive clubhouse with fitness center, sauna, 50 seat movie theater, arcade, and game room. The resort style lagoon pool features waterfalls, a grotto, water slide, two hot tubs, and a poolside tiki bar. Residents also enjoy tennis, basketball and volleyball courts, a playground, and a splash zone. Located just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, premium shopping, dining, and major highways this is one of Central Florida's premier resort communities and a proven destination for short term rental demand.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1902.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 761.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Craig Crenshaw or Monique Knight
  • Association Phone: 407 390-0065
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: PARADISE PALMS RESORT PH 1 PB 20 PG 23-25 LOT 72
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-3041-0001-0720
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: PMUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7523 Pellham Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$314,800.00 ($174.12 / sqft )

7523 Pellham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and excellent location 3 bedroom 2 Full baths Convenient pedestrian access to Walmart and closet to restaurants, shopping and major attractions.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393950
  2. Provided by ATIDOT INVESTMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8981 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$314,900.00 ($185.89 / sqft )

8981 Shine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 BED / 3 BATH Townhome nestled in a premium location at the sought after VACATION COMMUNITY WEST LUCAYA RESORT this townhome offers versatility for short and long term rentals, allowing you to either

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124447
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Nora Hazan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3208 Oyster Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$315,000.00 ($180.21 / sqft )

3208 Oyster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise in Lucaya Village, Kissimmee, Florida! This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome is a dream come true for vacation home enthusiasts. Nestled within a vibrant vacation home community, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6275523
  2. Provided by DELUCA REAL ESTATE SERVICES CORP
  3. Contact Lucas DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3210 Oyster Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$315,000.00 ($237.92 / sqft )

3210 Oyster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning fully furnished vacation home just minutes from Orlandos world famous theme parks. Designed for relaxation and entertainment, this property features an open concept living area,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338002
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Andre de Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8986 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$315,000.00 ($237.92 / sqft )

8986 Shine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey and fully furnished short term rental offering immediate income potential. This move in ready investment property features brand new furniture, new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377697
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Christine Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2795 Oakwater Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$315,000.00 ($156.10 / sqft )

2795 Oakwater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated, move in ready townhouse located in a well maintained, gated resort style community just minutes from the heart of the Disney area. Ideally situated approximately 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381121
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anna Shi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3231 Cupid Pl Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$315,000.00 ($185.95 / sqft )

3231 Cupid Pl Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

***PRICED UNDER MARKET VALUE*** Welcome to this well kept 4 bedroom, 3 bath corner townhome in the highly sought after West Lucaya Resort in Kissimmee. Built in 2017, this fully furnished home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492645
  2. Provided by VREELAND REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Lucas Sadowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3201 Gold Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$318,000.00 ($181.92 / sqft )

3201 Gold Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom corner unit townhome located in the highly desirable West Lucaya Resort in Kissimmee. Built in 2017, this fully furnished home offers 1,694

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390841
  2. Provided by INTOP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Grace Feng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2781 Sun Key Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$319,000.00 ($247.10 / sqft )

2781 Sun Key Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional investor opportunity or discover your dream getaway in the stunning Emerald Island Resort! This townhouse is located behind the main security gate, only a few steps from the clubhouse. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143745
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bridgette Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8781 Zen Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$319,000.00 ($234.56 / sqft )

8781 Zen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405717
  2. Provided by MIAMI LIFE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Kupferman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice