14013 Budworth Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396651 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14013 Budworth Circle
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $3,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3576
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3714 / -81.2298
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Eagle Creek
  • Provided by: WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  • Contact: Elsa Garzon-Heinrich
  • 407-841-0888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled within the prestigious 24 hour guard gated community of Eagle Creek, this expansive two story estate offers an unparalleled lifestyle in the heart of Orlandos Lake Nona area. Boasting 6 generous bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms, the layout is thoughtfully designed for both entertaining and multi generational living. The first floor features a highly coveted bedroom with its own private bathroom, making it ideal for guests or in laws. For the ultimate convenience, the home also includes a washer and dryer with a classic laundry chute from the second floor. Residents of this premier golf community enjoy access to world class grounds, a sprawling clubhouse, and resort style amenities, all while benefiting from the peace of mind that comes with elite security. The location is a commuters dream, offering a short, seamless drive to the Orlando International Airport, Medical City, and major expressways. This rare six bedroom find is meticulously maintained and ready for immediate occupancy, providing a sophisticated retreat for those who value space, safety, and a prime location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2840.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Brinda Foster
  • Association Phone: 407-207-7078
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0.13
  • View: Water
  • Views: 49
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11701 Language Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,500.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

11701 Language Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Storey Park! This beautiful two story residence features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in the main house, offering an open concept kitchen that flows seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4567 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143216
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Silvia Beltran Martinez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13244 Winterton Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$4,300.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

13244 Winterton Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Peachtree model located in the highly desirable guard gated golf community of Eagle Creek in the heart of Lake Nona. This beautiful modern residence offers 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms, inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4038 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144238
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ernesto Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11200 Listening Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

11200 Listening Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home located in the highly desirable Storey Park community in Lake Nona. This well maintained property features a spacious and functional floor plan, modern finishes, and plenty of natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3086 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147982
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Silvia Beltran Martinez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11432 Rhyme Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,299.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

11432 Rhyme Avenue Green Listing More Like This

This spacious 2023 BRAND NEW 5 bed/3 bath 2461 sqft, two story SOLAR energy saving home is located in the medical city Lake Nona and the desirable Storey Park community. A spacious two story home, the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3332 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402879
  2. Provided by CINO INTERNATIONAL INC
  3. Contact Ya Lan Chien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9957 Oak Quarry Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$4,050.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

9957 Oak Quarry Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience effortless luxury in this beautifully appointed single story residence in gated La Vina. This elegant 3 bedroom, 2 bath home blends refined details with everyday convenience: a chef ready k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374089
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Angel Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9715 Introduction Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,695.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

9715 Introduction Way Virtual Tour More Like This

LOW UTILITIES !! This 2023 home by Lennar Homes is only 7 months old!, equipped with solar efficienty, located in the desirable Storey Park neighborhood featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 baths with a beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3332 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911125
  2. Provided by KIMBRIDGE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Scott Butts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12948 Moss Park Ridge Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,299.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

12948 Moss Park Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, large 2 story home! Features 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, mature landscaping, and a huge backyard! As you enter the foyer, you will notice the open floor plan, which boasts over 3,474 sq/ft an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4075 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401074
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PROPERTY BROKER
  3. Contact Rajesh Chhelavda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11987 Globe Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,400.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

11987 Globe Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the modern lifestyle you deserve in Lake Nona! Discover this stunning single story home, thoughtfully designed to provide comfort, elegance, and functionality in every space. Its modern open co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2445 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147450
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Florimhar Ruiz Useche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10665 Belfry Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,250.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

10665 Belfry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful golf front townhouse in Lake Nona, Eagle Creek! With amazing golf course views in the backyard, this is a rare opportunity to live in a one of a kind townhouse. Featuring 4 bedrooms / 3.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2829 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399082
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Seda Gulliver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8112 Mabury Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,600.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

8112 Mabury Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious two story 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom rental tucked inside the desirable guard gated community of Eagle Creek. Offering generous living areas on two levels, a bright open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3243 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400657
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Henry Buitrago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice