7593 Gathering Drive 206, REUNION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396414 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7593 Gathering Drive 206
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $262
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1430
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2706 / -81.5888
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: REUNION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Reunion Grande Condo
  • Building: Reunion Grande Condo
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Abby Anderson Hayes, LLC
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **active reunion resort membership associated** one or more photo(s) has been virtually staged (patio) once in a life time opportunity!!! You will not want to miss this amazing south facing fully furnished condo with an oversized patio and deck space. This enormous patio & deck space is fantastic and could be used for cocktail parties, corporate events or family gatherings and is one of its kind! Enjoy granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, crown molding and much more. New refrigerator in 2022 ,the mattresses in both bedrooms are newer as well as large flat smart tv's, leather sectional in the living room. There are new barstools at the breakfast bar. The master suite has two walk in closets, dual sinks, garden tub and separate walk in shower. You will appreciate the welcoming smiles of the doormen as you arrive home. There is also valet parking & front desk concierge as well as starbucks coffee & gift shop available for your convenience. The reunion grande offers several delicious dining experiences including a sushi bar & the 7593 chophouse both located on the lobby level. On the 11th floor there is a rooftop restaurant & bar to enjoy your favorite cocktail or relax by the fireplace and pool. Located adjacent to the hotel, enjoy the golf clubhouse, spa, the seven eagles pool pavilion & fitness center. This condo can be a primary residence, second home or vacation rental property. Great location in the heart of reunion, a must see! This property has an active membership which is transferrable to the next owner. Reunion resort is a 2,300 acre resort and golf community with three championship signature golf courses, a multimillion dollar waterpark located just 6 miles from disney and the parks, 20 minutes to the orlando international airport and easily accessible to the major highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Travertine
  • Living Area: 1430.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1617.78
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles - Daniel Young
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REUNION GRANDE CONDOMINIUM CB 11 PG 38-44 OR 3379/1026 UNIT 209
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 35-25-27-4879-0001-2090
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: OPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7658 Whisper Way 202, REUNION, FL 34747
$338,000.00 ($207.36 / sqft )

7658 Whisper Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Already generating bookings before you even close. Fully furnished. Fully renovated. Income ready. Welcome to 7658 Whisper Way, Unit 202 a fully renovated, designer furnished condo in the prestigio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146119
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ciro Noccioli Monteiro Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2778 Almaton Loop 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$338,000.00 ($271.27 / sqft )

2778 Almaton Loop 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2778 Almaton Loop #203 a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the sought after gated community of Windsor Hills in Kissimmee. This turnkey property is an ideal invest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332735
  2. Provided by YELLOW ROCK REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Marco Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7468 Excitement Drive 202, REUNION, FL 34747
$338,900.00 ($230.23 / sqft )

7468 Excitement Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury resort living in this beautifully appointed second floor condo located in the highly sought after Reunion Resort. Offering breathtaking golf course views and a private balcony, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145986
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carl Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7675 Comrow Street 405, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$339,000.00 ($240.43 / sqft )

7675 Comrow Street 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor 3BR/2BA condo located in the highly sought after Windsor Hills Resortjust minutes from Walt Disney World. This well maintained property features ceramic tile throughout, offering durability

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373228
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Nikita Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Grand Magnolia Avenue 311, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$339,000.00 ($356.09 / sqft )

315 Grand Magnolia Avenue 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further for your ELEVATOR BUILDING! Exquisitely renovated and maintained 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath "McKinley" Condo located on the top floor. Open living and expansive space greets you as you enter t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398335
  2. Provided by BURNINGHAM REALTY
  3. Contact Kenneth Burningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2817 Almaton Loop 304, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$339,000.00 ($233.79 / sqft )

2817 Almaton Loop 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly sought after gated community of Windsor Hills Resort in Kissimmee. This turnkey property is not only a fantastic vacation home but also a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490899
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Douglas Addeo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Centre Court Ridge Drive 401, REUNION, FL 34747
$340,000.00 ($213.84 / sqft )

1370 Centre Court Ridge Drive 401 More Like This

Fabulous top floor condo with stunning golf course views! Located in an elevator building, this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence features an open floor plan and a large private balcony overlookin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360782
  2. Provided by WAYPOINT REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact James W Tate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2813 Almaton Loop 301, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$340,000.00 ($256.99 / sqft )

2813 Almaton Loop 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Windsor Hills Resort. This unit features an open concept living and dining area with a functional layout and comfortable room sizes thr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404870
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Geciane Centurion, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7593 Gathering Drive 702, REUNION, FL 34747
$340,500.00 ($301.86 / sqft )

7593 Gathering Drive 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION. Active resort membership available. Own 1 out of a total of 6 one bedrooms in the entire building. This unique and adorable 1 bedroom condo is located in the Reunion Resort

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392566
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Campus Street 350, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$344,000.00 ($347.48 / sqft )

611 Campus Street 350 More Like This

Experience the best of Celebration living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo on the third floor! The split bedroom layout offers privacy and comfort, featuring an open living area

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339845
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tyler Landon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice