1234 Crossfield Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396227 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1234 Crossfield Drive
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $2,095
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1850
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6471 / -81.4875
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32703
  • Subdivision: Sheeler Oaks Ph 03b
  • Provided by: FOURSQUARE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Min Lin
  • 734-925-3609
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and elegance in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence. Boasting over 1,570 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home is nestled in a peaceful, established neighborhood. Enjoy a seamless flow between the formal living room, dedicated dining area, and a cozy family roomperfect for both lively entertaining and quiet relaxation. The generously sized, fully fenced backyard offers the ultimate privacy for weekend barbecues, gardening, or unwinding in the fresh air. Situated in a highly sought after Apopka community with excellent proximity to local schools and convenient access to the area's best amenities. This is more than just a house; it is the backdrop for your next chapter. Schedule your private tour today! The house will be ready for move in on July 1, 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1570.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Min Lin
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 23-21-28-7970-00-490
  • Views: 56
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3041 Douglas Fir Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,500.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

3041 Douglas Fir Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful newer construction end unit townhome available July 1st! This move in ready home features a bright open concept layout with tile flooring throughout the main living areas, creating a clean a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404443
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Emilio Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1859 Pinecliff Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,500.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

1859 Pinecliff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this brand new 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom modern townhome located at 1859 Pinecliff Drive in Apopka, FL. Designed with both style and convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404922
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2607 Harrier Court Sunrise, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,275.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

2607 Harrier Court Sunrise Virtual Tour More Like This

13 month lease price. Currently offering 2 months free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to changes. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to this cur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397325
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 4th Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,300.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

356 4th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Apopka new construction nestled in the heart of Apopka, FL. This charming residence boasts three spacious bedrooms, two full bathroom and one car garage, making it an ideal space for co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395231
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Jaime Brito Neto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3105 Douglas Fir Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,450.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

3105 Douglas Fir Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new townhome available for rent in Apopka! Be the first to live in this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence located in the sought after Meadowlark Landing community. This spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379523
  2. Provided by SKY CONSULTANTS REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Sherlyn Arauma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Cimarron Hills Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$1,900.00 ($0.65 / sqft )

1600 Cimarron Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled and spacious duplex home offering comfortable living at its best. This inviting property features two generously sized bedrooms, a bonus room, and two modern bathrooms designed w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406957
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REGIONAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jeannette Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Silver Lining Way, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,450.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

1500 Silver Lining Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New end unit town home. The Tyler model embraces an open foyer, dining room, kitchen and great room. The first floor also includes a convenient bedroom and full bath. Upstairs, guests are welcom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394214
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Greg Mann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 647 Falling Oak Cove, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,295.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

647 Falling Oak Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful single family home in Apopka, offering 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms designed for comfortable living. This bright and airy home features an open layout filled with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2458 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390205
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Justin LaManna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1337 Lake Asher Circle, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,500.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

1337 Lake Asher Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT! Beautifully updated home in the Bear Lake area! Single story home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, shows very light and bright and is ready for immediate occupancy. Home has split bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395389
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Ali Goss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1214 Lake Blue Circle, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,499.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

1214 Lake Blue Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home is available for immediate move in! this property features a comfortable layout with well apportioned bedrooms and bathrooms, a lovely kitchen with lots of co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1423 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404173
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice